2011 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

M50 Standing Long Jump 50-54:
1. 48 Michael Waller, Federal Way, WA, 2.61m, (8-07)
2. 206 Douglas Herdt, Syracuse, UT, 2.58m, (8-05.75)
3. 3 Larry Ropelato, Hooper, UT, 2.51m, (8-03)
4. 49 Henderson Waltress, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.48m, (8-02)
5. 26 Ryan Spainhower, Riverton, UT, 2.42m, (7-11.50)
6. 39 Kenneth Tietz, Colorado Springs, CO, 2.29m, (7-06.50)
7. 219 Eric Johnson, Lehi, UT, 2.21m, (7-03.25)

M55 Standing Long Jump 55-59:
1. 199 Randy Harris, Schaumburg, IL, 2.60m, (8-06.75)
2. 11 Rob Schenk, Sunset, UT, 2.38m, (7-10)
3. 123 John Brooks, St. Joseph, Barbados, 2.21m, (7-03.25)
--. 50 Donald Watson, Danville, CA, DNS
--. 255 Mike McGraw, Medicine Bow, WY, DNS
--. 2 Jerry Ropelato, Huntsville, UT, DNS

M60 Standing Long Jump 60-64:
1. 56 Steve Wilson, Wichita, KS, 2.77m, (9-01.25)
2. 210 Ridley Holder, Tacarigua, Trinidad and Tobago, 2.48m, (8-02)
3. 137 Michial Clark, Littleton, CO, 2.34m, (7-08.50)
--. 225 Mark Justice, Huntington, UT, DNS
--. 176 Patrick Gent, Madisonville, TX, DNS
--. 138 Richard Clarke, St. Michael, Barbados, DNS
--. 184 John Gray, Pleasant Grove, UT, DNS

M65 Standing Long Jump 65-69:
1. 287 Andy Pitas, Moab, UT, 2.46m, (8-01)
2. 145 Bruce Covey, South Haven, MI, 2.39m, (7-10.25)
3. 57 William Wilson, Rough & Ready, CA, 2.31m, (7-07.25)
4. 104 Peter Armstrong, Albuquerque, NM, 1.67m, (5-06)
--. 37 Lance Thiede, Vancouver, WA, DNS
--. 162 Niels Faaborg, Vacaville, CA, DNS

M70 Standing Long Jump 70-74:
1. 34 Edwin Taft, Glenmont, NY, 2.36m, (7-09.25)
2. 190 John Gustafson, Woods Cross, UT, 2.22m, (7-03.75)
3. 40 Berry Tindle, Highland Park, MI, J2.22m, (7-03.75)
4. 261 Alex Meyer, Scribner, NE, 2.18m, (7-02)
5. 30 Frank Struna, St. Ignatius, MT, 2.17m, (7-01.75)
6. 155 Dean Dopp, St. Anthony, ID, 2.11m, (6-11.25)
7. 239 Ivan Likes, Aurora, CO, 2.09m, (6-10.50)
8. 1 Don Roberts, Klamath Falls, OR, 1.99m, (6-06.50)
9. 280 Paul Osborn, Morgan Hill, CA, 1.95m, (6-05)
10. 297 Ralph Reiche, Fruit Heights, UT, 1.94m, (6-04.75)
11. 139 Ken Coffman, Klamath Falls, OR, 1.89m, (6-02.75)
12. 215 Tom Imming, Arroyo Grande, CA, 1.87m, (6-02)
13. 293 Lee Primm, Leeds, UT, 1.72m, (5-08)
 14. 196 Peter M. Hansen, Ivins, UT, 1.33m, (4-04.75)
--. 179 Will Godfrey, Lewiston, ID, DNS

M75 Standing Long Jump 75-79:
1. 25 Doug Spainhower, Fruit Heights, UT, 2.10m, (6-11)
2. 262 Frank Michalek, Plainfield, IL, 1.96m, (6-05.50)
3. 285 Frank Perdue, Federal Way, WA, 1.89m, (6-02.75)
4. 122 Barney Brathwaite, St. James, Barbados, 1.81m, (5-11.50)
5. 233 Wayne Lang, St. George, UT, 1.55m, (5-01.25)

M80 Standing Long Jump 80-84:
1. 197 Ted Hansen, Hyde Park, UT, 2.03m, (6-08.25)
2. 189 Ray Guimary, Milwaukie, OR, 1.68m, (5-06.50)
3. 230 Jim Krull, St. Louis, MO, 1.54m, (5-01)
--. 42 Grant Twitchell, Bountiful, UT, DNS
--. 51 Frank Welch, Sun City West, AZ, DNS
--. 140 Frank Condie, Smithfield, UT, DNS
--. 266 Eldon Miller, Helper, UT, DNS

M85 Standing Long Jump 85-89:
1. 55 Herb Wilkinson, Cedar Hills, UT, 1.42m, (4-08.25)
2. 121 Al Box, Discovery Bay, CA, 1.29m, (4-03)

M90 Standing Long Jump 90-94:
1. 252 Ralph Maxwell, Richville, MN, 1.72m, (5-08)
2. 188 Kenneth Gross, Chatsworth, CA, 1.12m, (3-08.25)
3. 273 Julian Myers, Marina Del Rey, CA, 0.93m, (3-01)

M95 Standing Long Jump 95-99:
1. 284 Everett Penrod, Sun City, AZ, 1.07m, (3-06.50)

W50 Standing Long Jump 50-54:
1. 402 Wendy Barrow-Smith, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.17m, (7-01.75)
2. 482 Jennifer Swanston-Jones, St. James, Barbados, 2.13m, (7-00.25)
3. 416 Kendra Dorant-Knight, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.05m, (6-09)

W55 Standing Long Jump 55-59:
1. 432 Rita Hanscom, San Diego, CA, 2.16m, (7-01.25)
2. 411 Linda Cohn, Northridge, CA, 2.15m, (7-01)
3. 456 Ainsley Lovell, St. Michael, Barbados, 2.05m, (6-09)
4. 480 Pam Stuart, Kitchener, ON, Canada, 2.04m, (6-08.50)
5. 401 Janita Austin, St. Peter, Barbados, 1.99m, (6-06.50)
6. 412 Kathy Corwell, Layton, UT, 1.78m, (5-10.25)
7. 491 Donna Wilson, Wichita, KS, 1.63m, (5-04.50)
8. 497 Donna Zukas, Apollo, PA, 1.62m, (5-04)

W60 Standing Long Jump 60-64:
1. 425 LaTanya Glass, Seal Beach, CA, 1.96m, (6-05.50)
2. 433 Shirley Harper, St. James, Barbados, 1.89m, (6-02.75)
3. 435 Linda Harris, Grants Pass, OR, 1.73m, (5-08.50)
4. 458 Liz McBlain, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.55m, (5-01.25)
--. 494 Pearl Yearwood, St. Michael, Barbados, SCR
--. 422 Sharlet Gilbert, El Sobrante, CA, SCR

W65 Standing Long Jump 65-69:
1. 496 Kathy Zombor, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.65m, (5-05.25)
2. 426 Terrie Godfrey, St. George, UT, 1.63m, (5-04.50)
3. 484 Joyce Thomas, Valsayn S., Trinidad and Tobago, 1.62m, (5-04)
--. 478 Sarah Sneider, Arcadia, CA, SCR

W70 Standing Long Jump 70-74:
1. 409 Lucille Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 1.91m, (6-03.50)
2. 406 Christa Bortignon, West Vancouver, BC, Canada, J1.91m, (6-03.50)
3. 434 Kathy Harper-Hall, St. Michael,  Barbados, 1.75m, (5-09.25)
4. 470 Irma Riley, South Oropouche, Trinidad and Tobago, 1.47m, (4-10.25)
5. 476 Ingeborg Siegers, Koeln, Germany, 1.22m, (4-00.25)
6. 441 Edythe Hulet, Olympia, WA, 1.00m, (3-03.75)

W75 Standing Long Jump 75-79:
1. 453 Audrey Lary, Frederick, MD, 1.70m, (5-07.25)
2. 483 Monica Tang Wing, Trincity, Trinidad and Tobago, 1.60m, (5-03.25)
3. 462 Ruth Neff, Whitefish, MT, 1.57m, (5-02)
4. 489 Jean Wheatley, Casper, WY, 1.56m, (5-01.75)
5. 418 Essie Faria, North Miami, FL, 1.35m, (4-05.50)
6. 493 Della Works, Casper, WY, 1.08m, (3-06.75)

W80 Standing Long Jump 80-84:
1. 467 Alice Purdes, Madison, IL, 0.49m, (1-07.50)

W90 Standing Long Jump 90-94:
--. 439 Margaret Hinton, Comfort, TX, SCR

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City