2019 - Time Trial Records

TIME TRIAL – 40K
Division I 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Ian Skurnik Salt Lake City, UT 2017 45:54.--
55-59 Mark Schaefer Ogden, UT 2017 44:30.--
60-64 Alex Szirmai Las Vegas, NV 2017 46:31.--
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 2017 55:48.--
Division II
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Robert Ure Draper, UT 2018 47:10.--
55-59 Lance Newey Folsom, CA 2019 48:18.39
60-64 Dennis Nelson Henderson, NV 2018 49:50.--
Division Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
60-64 Leonard Jensen Pocatello, ID 2014 1:51:13.02
Division Recumbent – 3 Wheel
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Lori Coombs Jackson, WY 2014 2:54:37.92
TIME TRIAL – 20K
Division I 
Men Name City/State Year Mark
65-69 Steven Long Vail, AZ 2018 26:57.--
70-74 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 2018 26:55.--
75-79 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 2019 28:04.66
80-84 William Meyers Golden, CO 2018 29:24.--
85-89 Glenn Vanderlinde Atascadero, CA 2014 37:38.55
90-94 Link Lindquist George, UT 2017 43:25.--
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Lori Hoechlin Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 2019 29:08.03
60-64 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2015 30:09.62
65-69 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2019 29:01.79
70-74 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2012 35:55.15
75-79 Louise McGonigal Watts Elmvale, ON, Canada 2018 35:10.--
80-84 Sarah Powers Claremont, CA 2019 38:06.40
85-89 Jody Olson Pocatello, ID 2015 57:49.74
Division II
Men Name City/State Year Mark
65-69 Richard Stewart Castle Rock, CO 2019 27:31.00
70-74 Stephen Price Victoria, BC, Canada 2017 29:23.--
75-79 Greg Kibble Lake Forest, CA 2018 30:16.--
80-84 Dave Watts Elmvale, ON, Canada 2018 33:56.--
85-89 Gaylon Jorgensen American Fork, UT 2014 40:38.01
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Diane Shanklin Santa Clara, UT 2016 31:26.--
55-59 Diane Shanklin Santa Clara, UT 2018 30:00.--
60-64 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 2019 31:39.90
65-69 Shari Johnson Walnut Creek, CA 2015 33:48.61
70-74 Ursula Chatard Ladera Ranch, CA 2018 35:47.--
75-79 Donna Nicholas Kelowna, BC, Canada 2014 41:24.77
80-84 Gwen Seccombe Nathrop, CO 2018 1:07:21.--
Division III
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Michael Chinn Henderson, NV 2013 28:01.19
55-59 Peter Furman Sedona, AZ 2019 30:46.96
60-64 Richard Stewart Castle Rock, CO 2015 27:46.04
65-69 Richard Stewart Castle Rock, CO 2018 26:14.--
70-74 Jay Crosby Washington, UT 2019 32:01.53
75-79 Louis Norton Torrance, CA 2018 33:47.--
80-84 Cliff Serwa Kelowna, BC, Canada 2017 36:00.--
85-89 Harvey Jerman Sandy, UT 2013 48:47.36
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Diane Shanklin Santa Clara, UT 2014 32:46.86
55-59 Lucille O'Neil Glen Allen, VA 2017 34:13.--
60-64 Dori Lewis Dana Point, CA 2018 34:33.--
65-69 Marti Davis St. George, UT 2018 35:44.--
70-74 Marti Davis St. George, UT 2019 39:06.84
75-79 Treanna Smoot Paso Robles, CA 2014 45:00.77
80-84 Mary Trudell Tiburon, CA 2018 1:06:27.--
Division IV
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Gary Egorov Fresno, CA 2017 30:26.--
55-59 Hans Gardner Bunkerville, NV 2018 32:12.--
60-64 Jim Eng Murray, UT 2019 33:51.19
65-69 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 2019 31:37.10
70-74 John Adams St. George, UT 2019 33:14.57
75-79 Robert Feldott Salt Lake City, UT 2017 34:46.--
80-84 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 2019 46:37.21
85-89 Jim Demet Salt Lake City, UT 2019 54:17.54
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Paula Olson Prescott, AZ 2019 34:49.06
55-59 Barbara Kane West Jordan, UT 2019 33:32.56
60-64 Cindy Shaw Auburn, NE 2019 32:29.56
65-69 Gail Hurlbert Gardnerville, NV 2017 40:47.--
70-74 Susan Schalow St. George, UT 2018 42:49.--
75-79 Mary Kiholm Hurricane, UT 2015 47:34.38
Division Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 2016 36:49.--
55-59 Matthew Dexter Irvine, CA 2019 31:16.72
60-64 Scott Rutherford Huntington Beach, CA 2016 39:01.--
65-69 Frank Yancey Lakeside, CA 2014 32:22.31
70-74 Terry Ellis Anaheim, CA 2018 36:55.--
75-79 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2014 43:21.97
80-84 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2019 38:58.71
Women Name City/State Year Mark
70-74 Jane Jones Tucson, AZ 2017 50:43.--
Division Recumbent – 3 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 2017 39:09.--
55-59 William Self Loveland, CO 2017 37:25.--
60-64 Wesley Powell Gilbert, AZ 2015 53:25.05
65-69 Rodger D. Reddish Colorado Springs, CO 2017 1:02:06.--
70-74 Arnold Forman Pueblo, CO 2017 43:46.--
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Esmaa Self Loveland, CO 2017 39:28.--
60-64 Terri Powell Gilbert AZ 2015 1:06:06.14

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City