2019 - Hill Climb Records

Division I
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Olav Stana Kamloops, BC, Canada 2008 11:50.14
55-59 Wayne Watson Denver, CO 2007 12:31.68
60-64 Olav Stana Vernon, BC, Canada 2015 12:04.41
65-69 Robert Brooks Auberry, CA 2007 14:02.46
70-74 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 2017 15:11.63
75-79 David Burnett Norwich, CT 2019 15:06.50
80-84 Franz Hammer Oro Valley, AZ 2017 17:09.83
85-89 Gaylon Jorgensen American Fork, UT 2015 21:32.44
90-94 Link Lindquist St. George, UT 2017 25:22.05
95-99 Ernest Marinoni Placerville, CA 2000 38:11.62
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Jo Garuccio Salt Lake City, UT 2002 15:59.75
55-59 Lori Hoechlin Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 2019 15:47.57
60-64 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2015 15:26.19
65-69 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2017 15:48.89
70-74 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2010 19:41.33
75-79 Barbara Gicquel Salinas, CA 2015 22:34.94
80-84 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL 2017 24:23.32
Division II
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Joe Jacobsen Westlake Village, CA 1997 14:00.28
55-59 Alex Szirmai Las Vegas, NV 2015 13:45.58
60-64 Tebb Kusserow Santa Monica, CA 2003 15:10.93
65-69 David Hillyard Salt Lake City, UT 2015 15:09.72
70-74 Glenn Teague Vancouver, WA 2014 16:58.85
75-79 Greg Kibble Lake Forest, CA 2018 17:43.58
80-84 Leland Walser Ogden, UT 2019 21:48.98
85-89 Gaylon Jorgensen American Fork, UT 2014 23:02.94
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Charlene Yarnell San Clemente, CA 2016 16:10.--
55-59 Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 2017 17:20.39
60-64 Diane Tracy St. George, UT 2012 18:32.67
65-69 Marsha Macro Littleton, CO 2011 18:40.--
70-74 Ellie Antonio Calabasas, CA 2007 20:24.69
75-79 Donna Nicholas Kelowna, BC, Canada 2014 26:19.78
80-84 Wilma Calvin Laguna Niguel, CA 2016 28:12.--
Division III
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Steve Moss St. George, UT 2007 14:58.01
55-59 Curtis Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2007 16:10.55
60-64 Jeff Bryson Centerville, UT 2019 15:10.19
65-69 Ray Rosentrater Carpinteria, CA 2019 15:52.22
70-74 Jay Crosby Washington, UT 2019 17:32.79
75-79 Louis Norton Torrence, CA 2018 19:50.95
80-84 Cliff Serwa Kelowna, BC, Canada 2017 21:09.86
85-89 Harvey Jerman Sandy, UT 2013 30:27.82
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Liesa Sandall Herriman, UT 2014 18:57.59
55-59 Julie Hansen South Ogden, UT 2017 17:03.95
60-64 Susan Nisbet Edmonton, AB, Canada 2017 19:35.97
65-69 Shari Johnson Walnut Creek, CA 2014 20:24.88
70-74 Ellie Antonio Calabasas, CA 2006 19:51.27
75-79 Donna Nicholas Kelowna, BC, Canada 2013 26.49.36
80-84 Marcia Mitchell Salt Lake City, UT 2010 39:48.39
85-89 Marcia Mitchell Salt Lake City, UT 2015 49:16.66
Division III Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Matthew Dexter Irvine, CA 2019 18:42.61
Division IV
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Gary Egorov Fresno, CA 2017 15:54.81
55-59 Wayne Rasmussen N. Ogden, UT 2017 21:54.01
60-64 Bruce Merrill South Jordan, UT 2015 17:03.87
65-69 Earl TeBockhorst Westminster, CO 2018 18:45.08
70-74 Ty Parkinson Parlier, CA 2019 23:23.14
75-79 Robert Feldott Salt Lake City, UT 2017 20:42.15
80-84 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 2019 37:49.61
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Paula Olson Prescott, AZ 2019 19:24.91
55-59 Julie Hansen South Ogden, UT 2016 17:35.--
60-64 Cindy Shaw Auburn, NE 2019 21:25.28
65-69 Gail Hurlbert Gardnerville, NV 2017 23:45.91
70-74 Ellie Antonio Calabasas, CA 2007 20:24.69
75-79 Judy Peterson Centerville, UT 2018 38:00.89
Division IV Recumbent – 2 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 2016 22:29.--
60-64 Scott Rutherford Huntington Beach, CA 2016 30:36.--
65-69 Frank Yancey Lakeside, CA 2014 19:45.42
70-74 Frank Yancey Lakeside, CA 2015 19:36.89
75-79 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2014 37:51.42
80-84 Phil Knoll Orange, CA 2018 32:46.82
Women Name City/State Year Mark
70-74 Jane Jones Tucson, AZ 2017 35:27.14
Division IV Recumbent – 3 Wheel
Men Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 William Self Loveland, CO 2017 24:11.35
65-69 Rodger D. Reddish Colorado Springs, CO 2017 58:56.31
70-74 Skip Ripley Colorado Springs, CO 2019 42:17.30
Women Name City/State Year Mark
55-59 Esmaa Self Loveland, CO 2017 26:56.35
65-69 Alice Loeffler St. George, UT 2019 1:32:07.32

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City