2019 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

MEN 50-54
1 134 Kelly Curry Lancaster, PA 2.83m
2 452 Ralph ONeal Pueblo, CO 2.65m
3 313 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 2.20m
MEN 55-59
1 110 Kevin Biggers Corrales, NM 2.77m
2 327 David Sampson Draper, UT 2.51m
3 105 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 2.37m
4 401 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 2.25m
MEN 60-64
1 360 Randy Harris Schaumburg, IL 2.62m
2 326 Paul Sabree Pendleton, SC 2.60m
3 237 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 2.56m
4 246 Taylor Welz Grass Valley, CA 2.51m
5 432 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 2.25m
6 142 Russell Erickson North Bend, OR 1.80m
MEN 65-69
1 503 Timothy M Johnson Los Alamos, NM 2.54m
2 223 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 2.34m
3 435 Richard Watson Yuma, AZ 2.14m
4 329 Sukhnain Singh Clovis, CA 1.86m
MEN 70-74
1 504 Paul Roberts Elma, WA 2.12m
2 502 Patrick Gent Madisonville, TX 2.10m
3 131 Joseph Collins Dallas, TX 1.98m
4 365 Clark Layton Draper, UT 1.89m
5 378 Ken Wright Boise, ID 1.55m
6 218 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 1.49m
MEN 75-79
1 248 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 2.02m
2 375 Jack Squires Napa, CA 1.99m
3 209 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 1.98m
4 599 Dean Dopp St. Anthony, ID 1.90m
5 484 Glenn Smith Pleasant Grove, UT 1.89m
6 185 Louis Jean Martin Las Vegas, NV 1.76m
7 147 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 1.67m
MEN 80-84
1 324 John Place Richmond, IN 1.90m
2 421 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 1.72m
3 493 Timothy Royse Sioux Falls, SD 1.49m
4 458 Elmore Scott Albuquerque, NM 1.05m
MEN 85-89
1 506 Darwin Grimm Sheridan, OR 1.76m
2 373 Doug Spainhower Washington, UT 1.64m
3 187 Frank Michalek Plainfield, IL 1.43m
4 372 Gordon Scheffner Salt Lake City, UT 1.29m
WOMEN 50-54
1 600 Michelle Kinkead Boulder, CO 2.16m
2 118 Jacqueline Braithwaite Barbados 2.08m
3 184 Kathy Ann Marshall St Joseph, Barbados 1.99m
WOMEN 55-59
1 106 Julie Baker Las Vegas, NV 2.20m
2 328 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 1.86m
3 179 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 1.79m
3 357 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 1.79m
5 453 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 1.78m
WOMEN 60-64
1 404 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 1.70m
2 225 Darcy Smith La Jolla, CA 1.24m
WOMEN 65-69
1 127 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 1.94m
1 274 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 1.94m
3 130 Janis Coleman San Antonio, TX 1.82m
4 383 Janita Austin St. Michael, Saint Michael 1.79m
5 362 Sandy Kosik Molalla, OR 1.58m
6 414 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 1.29m
WOMEN 70-74
1 162 Alejandrina Huaringa St. George, UT 1.51m
WOMEN 75-79
1 251 Marina Worsley Bainbridge Island, WA 1.56m
2 164 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 0.95m
3 422 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 0.76m
WOMEN 80-84
1 114 Christa Bortignon West Vancouver, BC, Canada 1.60m
2 157 Kathy Harper-Hall  St. Michael, Barbados 1.24m
3 163 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 0.74m

Gold Sponsor