2019 Track & Field Shot Put Results

MEN 50-54
1 403 John Kelly Boise, ID 12.52m
2 409 Axel Luft Seattle, WA 11.70m
3 313 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 10.65m
MEN 55-59
1 401 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 8.81m
2 434 Harbans Singh Virk Raikot, Punjab, India 7.84m
3 427 Paramjit Singh Rai Mohali, Punjab, India 6.95m
MEN 60-64
1 382 Rick Anderson Lawrence, KS 13.30m
2 432 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 11.84m
3 496 Alvin Brown Orem, UT 11.30m
4 437 Scott Young Chula Vista, CA 10.82m
5 186 David McLawhorn Temecula, CA 10.38m
6 426 Gurbax Sidhu Fresno, CA 9.53m
MEN 65-69
1 423 Steven Ross Rio Rancho, NM 14.66m
2 391 Billy Davis Fort Worth, TX 10.91m
3 386 Mike Bickers Santa Clara, UT 9.85m
4 435 Richard Watson Yuma, AZ 9.77m
MEN 70-74
1 387 Eric Bjarnson Pleasant Grove, UT 11.70m
2 378 Ken Wright Boise, ID 9.61m
3 216 Hardev Sandhu Surrey, BC, Canada 9.14m
4 499 Robert Gamboa Bakersfield, CA 8.70m
5 365 Clark Layton Draper, UT 8.58m
5 498 Gerard Cavanaugh Burleson, TX 8.58m
7 158 Richard Henneforth Miami, FL 7.88m
MEN 75-79
1 500 Ken Hurlbert Shafter, CA 10.55m
2 413 Richard Mintken Eagle River, MI 10.15m
3 436 Jack White El Cajon, CA 10.04m
4 456 Don Roberts Klamath Falls, OR 8.24m
5 169 Steve Kent Houston, TX 7.97m
6 599 Dean Dopp St. Anthony, ID 7.28m
7 147 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 6.82m
MEN 80-84
1 424 Richard Rubenser Starbuck, WA 11.50m
2 324 John Place Richmond, IN 10.61m
3 124 Marvin Champion Denver, CO 10.28m
4 410 O. Lee McCabe Ellicott City, MD 10.05m
5 416 James Osterud Tooele, UT 9.35m
6 421 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 8.04m
7 396 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 6.84m
MEN 85-89
1 393 Joe Durrenberger Los Angeles, CA 7.77m
2 236 Paul Thompson El Dorado Hills, CA 6.40m
WOMEN 50-54
1 385 Sabrina Beck Metropolis, IL 8.77m
2 418 Tami Parks Aylesford, NS, Canada 7.53m
WOMEN 55-59
1 328 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 8.98m
2 179 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 8.60m
3 201 Lisbeth Palmer Las Vegas, NV 7.64m
4 453 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 6.76m
5 495 Victoria Barry North Hollywood, CA 4.31m
WOMEN 60-64
1 402 Caroline Kearns Belen, NM 9.71m
2 219 Sandra Scott Lakeside, CA 9.39m
3 389 Clovis Clark Ellenwood, GA 7.60m
4 404 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 7.56m
5 225 Darcy Smith La Jolla, CA 6.02m
WOMEN 65-69
1 383 Janita Austin St. Michael, Barbados 9.44m
2 127 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 8.36m
3 130 Janis Coleman
San Antonio, TX
6.79m
4 390 Bonnie Coleman Bernalillo, NM
5.91m
5 136 Connie L Dayton Bernalillo, NM 5.55m
6 277 Lydia Woods Peoria, AZ 5.42m
7 414 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 5.10m
8 309 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 4.49m
WOMEN 70-74
1 407 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, St. George, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 7.97m
2 162 Alejandrina Huaringa St. George, UT 7.11m
WOMEN 75-79
1 139 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 7.24m
2 211 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 6.74m
3 422 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 5.01m
4 164 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 4.26m
WOMEN 80-84
1 417 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 8.00m

Gold Sponsor