2019 Track & Field Long Jump Results

MEN 50-54
1 134 Kelly Curry Lancaster, PA 5.31m
2 344 Jeff Drollinger Kalispell, MT 5.15m
3 318 Anthony Ivie Gilbert, AZ 4.82m
4 214 Thomas Rogers Orem, UT 4.05m
MEN 55-59
1 213 William Rehlau Calgary, AB, Canada 5.15m
2 327 David Sampson Draper, UT 4.80m
3 133 Bruce Cramer Irvine, CA 4.63m
4 105 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 4.33m
5 448 Randy Mansfield Saratoga Springs, UT 3.89m
MEN 60-64
1 492 Greg Petrosian Reston, VA 5.08m
2 237 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 5.02m
3 108 Wendell Beck Mesa, AZ 4.96m
4 369 Tom Obray Bountiful, UT 4.76m
5 246 Taylor Welz Grass Valley, CA 4.37m
6 454 Rick Peterson San Antonio, TX 4.21m
7 186 David McLawhorn Temecula, CA 4.17m
8 462 Mark Wong Albuquerque, NM 3.10m
MEN 65-69
1 165 Russell Jacquet-Acea Seattle, WA 4.30m
2 223 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 4.22m
3 137 Woody Deitrich Seattle, WA 4.19m
4 329 Sukhnain Singh Clovis, CA 3.45m
5 491 Bill Fitzpatrick Long Beach, CA 3.37m
6 438 Randolph Coppage Evergreen, CO 3.17m
MEN 70-74
1 202 Roger Parnell Chico, CA 4.68m
2 459 Frank Tilton Springfield, MO 3.76m
3 216 Hardev Sandhu Surrey, BC, Canada 3.44m
4 378 Ken Wright Boise, ID 2.80m
5 218 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 2.78m
6 158 Richard Henneforth Miami, FL 2.49m
7 365 Clark Layton Draper, UT 2.30m
MEN 75-79
1 248 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 3.98m
2 147 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 3.29m
3 445 Ronald Funk Lehi, UT 2.75m
MEN 80-84
1 103 Ross Aragon Albuquerque, NM 2.99m
2 493 Timothy Royse Sioux Falls, SD 2.40m
3 421 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 2.33m
4 222 Darrel Short Washington, UT 2.13m
5 458 Elmore Scott Albuquerque, NM 1.90m
MEN 85-89
1 373 Doug Spainhower Washington, UT 2.89m
2 506 Darwin Grimm Sheridan, OR 2.36m
3 372 Gordon Scheffner Salt Lake City, UT 2.27m
4 187 Frank Michalek Plainfield, IL 2.12m
WOMEN 50-54
1 241 Aruna Venkatraman Grass Valley, CA 3.34m
2 118 Jacqueline Braithwaite Barbados 3.26m
WOMEN 55-59
1 240 Joy Upshaw Walnut Creek, CA 4.29m
2 106 Julie Baker Las Vegas, NV 4.22m
3 357 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 3.23m
4 453 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 2.85m
WOMEN 60-64
1 244 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 2.75m
WOMEN 65-69
1 274 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 3.85m
2 130 Janis Coleman San Antonio, TX 2.97m
3 383 Janita Austin St Michael, St Michael, Barbados 2.38m
4 277 Lydia Woods Peoria, AZ 2.28m
WOMEN 70-74
1 162 Alejandrina Huaringa St. George, UT 2.28m
2 102 Sheila Allison Surrey, BC, Canada 2.20m
3 407 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, St. George, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 1.05m
WOMEN 75-79
1 164 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 1.26m
2 422 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 0.89m
WOMEN 80-84
1 114 Christa Bortignon West Vancouver, BC, Canada 2.98m
2 157 Kathy Harper-Hall  St. Michael, Barbados 1.86m
3 163 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 1.66m
WOMEN 85-89
1 197 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1.83m

Gold Sponsor