2019 Track & Field Javelin Results

MEN 50-54
1 403 John Kelly Boise, ID 48.88m
2 452 Ralph ONeal Pueblo, CO 25.54m
MEN 55-59
1 401 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 35.72m
2 133 Bruce Cramer Irvine, CA 32.11m
MEN 60-64
1 474 Roy Hadden Waitsfield, VT 41.91m
2 132 Brent Cottong Belmont, CA 40.56m
3 483 Mark Rivero Henderson, NV 37.11m
4 432 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 35.31m
5 384 James Barry Studio City, CA 32.44m
6 186 David McLawhorn Temecula, CA 26.36m
MEN 65-69
1 473 Donald Galvanin Burien, WA 37.93m
2 471 Dean Erickson Sandy, UT 36.66m
3 435 Richard Watson Yuma, AZ 33.59m
4 165 Russell Jacquet-Acea Seattle, WA 31.95m
5 405 Chris La Bine Sherwood Park, AB, Canada 27.20m
6 468 Lynn Cline Springfield, MO 16.28m
MEN 70-74
1 489 Joe Wright Coolidge, AZ 43.23m
2 218 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 29.12m
3 343 John Conger Anchorage, AK 27.82m
4 158 Richard Henneforth Miami, FL 23.91m
5 216 Hardev Sandhu Surrey, BC, Canada 22.33m
MEN 75-79
1 464 Doug Appel Eugene, OR 33.07m
2 484 Glenn Smith Pleasant Grove, UT 31.92m
3 599 Dean Dopp St. Anthony, ID 25.69m
4 479 Lyle Johnston Hooper, UT 24.22m
5 147 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 17.24m
MEN 80-84
1 103 Ross Aragon Albuquerque, NM 28.11m
2 324 John Place Richmond, IN 26.40m
3 424 Richard Rubenser Starbuck, WA 20.28m
4 416 James Osterud Tooele, UT 18.38m
5 421 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 17.72m
MEN 85-89
1 372 Gordon Scheffner Salt Lake City, UT 16.10m
WOMEN 50-54
1 600 Michelle Kinkead Boulder, CO 25.15m
2 430 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 14.86m
WOMEN 55-59
1 179 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 22.22m
2 453 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 14.23m
WOMEN 60-64
1 272 Elizabeth Kyger Oldfield, MO 16.72m
2 402 Caroline Kearns Belen, NM 14.18m
3 404 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 12.27m
4 225 Darcy Smith La Jolla, CA 12.09m
5 470 Jill Duncan Long Beach, CA 11.50m
WOMEN 65-69
1 127 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 30.47m
2 383 Janita Austin St Michael, Barbados 25.10m
3 390 Bonnie Coleman Bernalillo, NM 20.76m
4 465 Patricia Baker Auburn, CA 18.47m
5 136 Connie L Dayton Bernalillo, NM 17.28m
6 130 Janis Coleman San Antonio, TX 12.62m
7 428 Rene Sprattling Nevada City, CA 12.31m
8 277 Lydia Woods Peoria, AZ 10.36m
9 414 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 10.14m
10 199 Sandra OBrien Shorewood, WI 9.52m
11 309 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 7.91m
WOMEN 70-74
1 162 Alejandrina Huaringa St. George, UT 18.69m
2 407 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, St. George, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 16.18m
3 478 Chris Johnston Hooper, UT 15.90m
4 475 LaDawn Hunter Roy, UT 6.08m
WOMEN 75-79
1 211 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 20.96m
2 422 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia,         Trinidad & Tobago 13.48m
3 139 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 10.76m
WOMEN 80-84
1 417 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 18.13m
WOMEN 85-89
1 268 Lynne Hurrell Grass Valley, CA 7.62m

Gold Sponsor