2019 Track & Field Discus Results

MEN 50-54
1 409 Axel Luft Seattle, WA 39.48m
2 403 John Kelly Boise, ID 38.67m
3 221 Troy Shippen Menan, ID 38.46m
4 313 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 27.33m
MEN 55-59
1 183 Craig MacDonald Laguna Beach, CA 39.22m
2 133 Bruce Cramer Irvine, CA 31.12m
3 415 Kevin OKeefe Aylesford, NS, Canada 27.82m
4 401 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 24.89m
MEN 60-64
1 382 Rick Anderson Lawrence, KS 50.27m
2 432 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 42.58m
3 384 James Barry Studio City, CA 34.70m
4 426 Gurbax Sidhu Fresno, CA 32.37m
5 142 Russell Erickson North Bend, OR 25.89m
MEN 65-69
1 392 Ed Davis Glen Ellen, CA 46.83m
2 435 Richard Watson Yuma, AZ 36.65m
3 391 Billy Davis Fort Worth, TX 33.06m
4 386 Mike Bickers Santa Clara, UT 32.56m
5 405 Chris La Bine Sherwood Park, AB, Canada 29.07m
6 165 Russell Jacquet-Acea Seattle, WA 28.77m
7 135 Donald Danielson Goodyear, AZ 26.35m
MEN 70-74
1 387 Eric Bjarnson Pleasant Grove, UT 39.80m
2 395 Gregg Hammond Peru, IN 35.67m
3 358 Joe Elder Calgary, AB, Canada 30.42m
4 216 Hardev Sandhu Surrey, BC, Canada 25.94m
5 218 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 21.04m
MEN 75-79
1 413 Richard Mintken Eagle River, MI 26.55m
2 436 Jack White El Cajon, CA 24.48m
3 147 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 23.86m
MEN 80-84
1 424 Richard Rubenser Starbuck, WA 26.23m
2 324 John Place Richmond, IN 25.36m
3 410 O. Lee McCabe Ellicott City, MD 25.23m
4 416 James Osterud Tooele, UT 22.04m
5 421 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 18.54m
MEN 85-89
1 393 Joe Durrenberger Los Angeles, CA 18.21m
WOMEN 50-54
1 385 Sabrina Beck Metropolis, IL 22.64m
2 431 Therese Theofelis Federal Way, WA 21.43m
3 418 Tami Parks Aylesford, NS, Canada 20.61m
4 430 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 15.36m
WOMEN 55-59
1 179 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 19.70m
2 328 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 14.81m
WOMEN 60-64
1 404 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 19.51m
2 389 Clovis Clark Ellenwood, GA 18.62m
3 402 Caroline Kearns Belen, NM 17.46m
4 225 Darcy Smith La Jolla, CA 15.96m
WOMEN 65-69
1 383 Janita Austin St. Michael, Barbados 25.43m
2 127 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 21.26m
3 130 Janis Coleman San Antonio, TX 14.92m
4 136 Connie L Dayton Bernalillo, NM 13.96m
5 390 Bonnie Coleman Bernalillo, NM 13.33m
6 309 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 12.72m
7 277 Lydia Woods Peoria, AZ 12.56m
8 428 Rene Sprattling Nevada City, CA 12.36m
9 414 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 11.07m
WOMEN 70-74
1 162 Alejandrina Huaringa St. George, UT 19.07m
2 407 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, St. George, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 18.72m
WOMEN 75-79
1 211 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 16.38m
2 139 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 15.04m
3 422 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia,       Trinidad & Tobago 11.96m
WOMEN 80-84
1 417 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 18.78m
2 157 Kathy Harper-Hall  St. Michael, Barbados 11.97m

Gold Sponsor