2019 Track & Field 800M Results

MEN 50-54
1 Scott Siriano Dillon, CO 2:20.55
2 Frank Guffey Cape Canaveral, FL 2:25.76
3 Kamaljit Singh Fresno, CA 2:37.81
4 Hardeep Sanghera Fresno, CA 2:40.16
5 Fidel BaƱuelos Lafayette, OR 2:57.00
MEN 55-59
1 Patrick Bourne Christ Church, Barbados 2:18.00
2 Bryan Mayberry Richmond, CA 2:18.63
3 Marvin Ashcroft Clovis, CA 2:18.96
4 Wayne Lott Pocatello, ID 2:25.99
5 Lon Waters Albuquerque, NM 2:33.65
6 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 2:47.77
MEN 60-64
1 Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 2:30.16
2 Russell Otani Lynnwood, WA 2:35.93
3 Kevin Holman Denver, CO 3:12.09
MEN 65-69
1 Werner Hoeger Boise, ID 2:37.65
2 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 2:38.20
3 Bill Amadon Wilsonville, OR 2:44.16
4 Bob Morris Laguna Niguel, CA 2:48.17
MEN 70-74
1 Dennis Stewart Higginsville, MO 2:50.95
2 Drue Mathies Nevada City, CA 3:07.98
3 Gordon Reiter Weldon Spring, MO 3:13.47
4 Robert Browne Orem, UT 3:20.51
5 Dennis Mcdermott Las Vegas, NV 3:26.44
6 James Pikus Saint George, UT 4:00.68
7 Richard Henneforth Miami, FL 4:01.99
MEN 75-79
1 John Ouweleen Sebastian, FL 3:16.49
2 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 3:43.72
3 Robert King Davis, CA 3:49.41
MEN 80-84
1 Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 4:18.20
MEN 85-89
1 Dale Perkins Washington, UT 4:20.26
2 Melvin Fackrell Morgan, UT 6:13.71
MEN 90-94
1 Bob Holmes San Diego, CA 7:07.17
2 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 7:16.28
WOMEN 50-54
1 Cindy Blakeley-Cameron Westwood, KS 2:48.70
2 Elizabeth Bridges Clovis, CA 2:55.81
3 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 3:18.54
WOMEN 55-59
1 Kelly Milligan Driggs, ID 2:54.50
2 Fay Waithe Carters St John, Barbados 4:08.77
3 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 4:25.00
WOMEN 60-64
1 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 3:46.19
2 Maria Riach Las Vegas, NV 4:28.32
WOMEN 65-69
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 3:00.70
2 Marie Johnson Surrey, BC, Canada 3:43.58
3 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 7:07.90
WOMEN 70-74
1 Candy Puterbaugh Portland, OR 3:18.55
2 Sheila Allison Surrey, BC, Canada 3:54.43
WOMEN 80-84
1 Kathy Harper-Hall  St. Michael, Barbados 4:49.88
2 Renate Cheetham Surrey, BC, Canada 5:29.24
3 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 7:02.94
WOMEN 85-89
1 Lynne Hurrell Grass Valley, CA 4:50.34

Gold Sponsor