2019 Track & Field 400M Results

MEN 50-54
1 Stephen Nunziata Avon, CT 56.66
2 Nolan Larson Queen Creek, AZ 59.82
3 Frank Guffey Cape Canaveral, FL 1:00.68
4 Scott Siriano Dillon, CO 1:03.63
5 Hardeep Sanghera Fresno, CA 1:07.51
6 Jeff Drollinger Kalispell, MT 1:08.97
7 Kamaljit Singh Fresno, CA 1:09.44
8 Fidel BaƱuelos Lafayette, OR 1:20.44
MEN 55-59
1 Michael Bradecamp Burke, VA 55.96
2 Vadim Scherbinin Bellevue, WA 58.59
3 Patrick Bourne Christ Church, Barbados 59.80
4 Marvin Ashcroft Clovis, CA 1:01.82
5 Robert Cole North Salt Lake, UT 1:02.19
6 Wayne Lott Pocatello, ID 1:03.09
7 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 1:03.82
8 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 1:07.19
9 Geraldo Cionelo Albuquerque, NM 1:07.26
MEN 60-64
1 Eric Smith Albuquerque, NM 1:02.35
2 Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 1:03.57
3 Roland Waithe St John, Saint John, Barbados 1:04.87
4 Chris Finding Port Moody, BC, Canada 1:05.98
MEN 65-69
1 Glynn Osborne Pocatello, ID 1:04.75
2 Russell Jacquet-Acea Seattle, WA 1:07.34
3 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 1:08.34
4 Timothy Kearley Laramie, WY 1:09.58
MEN 70-74
1 Norman Lewis Pullman, WA 1:11.71
2 Jerry Jensen Cedar City, UT 1:12.30
3 Gordon Reiter Weldon Spring, MO 1:20.97
4 Drue Mathies Nevada City, CA 1:24.41
5 Richard Henneforth Miami, FL 1:30.63
6 Joseph Collins Dallas, TX 1:41.02
7 Ron Swenson Lincoln, CA 1:54.50
8 John Conger Anchorage, AK 2:06.58
MEN 75-79
1 Charles Brocato Gig Harbor, WA 1:12.40
2 John Ouweleen Sebastian, FL 1:28.25
3 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 1:34.14
MEN 80-84
1 Dean Lundell Hurricane, UT 1:16.38
2 John Place Richmond, IN 1:33.10
3 Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 1:41.89
MEN 85-89
1 Dale Perkins Washington, UT 1:42.02
MEN 90-94
1 Bob Holmes San Diego, CA 3:31.97
WOMEN 50-54
1 Darlene Ginn Surrey, BC, Canada 1:19.85
2 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 1:20.42
WOMEN 55-59
1 Julie Baker Las Vegas, NV 1:11.98
2 Fay Waithe Carters St John, Barbados 1:30.45
WOMEN 60-64
1 Norma Herbeck Laredo, TX 1:42.17
2 Maria Riach Las Vegas, NV 1:58.97
WOMEN 65-69
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 1:16.81
2 Marie Johnson Surrey, BC, Canada 1:32.83
3 Karen Blackmore Littleton, CO 1:47.92
WOMEN 70-74
1 Sheila Allison Surrey, BC, Canada 1:39.70
2 Evelyne Evans Macon, GA 2:12.60
WOMEN 75-79
1 Marina Worsley Bainbridge Island, WA 1:45.89
2 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 3:29.73
WOMEN 80-84
1 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 1:59.88
2 Renate Cheetham Surrey, BC, Canada 2:25.20
3 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 3:48.82
WOMEN 85-89
1 Lynne Hurrell Grass Valley, CA 2:21.53

Gold Sponsor