2019 Tennis Doubles - Mixed Results

OPEN
50-54
Gold Roger Russell St. George, UT
Gold Jill Russell St. George, UT
Silver Jon Tenney Irvine, CA
Silver Elizabeth Tenney Irvine, CA
Bronze Mark Sherwood Westlake Village, CA
Bronze Jennifer Sherwood Westlake Village, CA

55-59
Gold Tori McLanahan St. George, UT
Gold Roger Russell St. George, UT
Silver Margie Mettenet Sandy, UT
Silver John Mettenet Sandy, UT
Bronze Karen Braaten Bullard, TX
Bronze Robert Bush Washington, UT

60-64
Gold Joy Bowles Jackson, WY
Gold James Bowles Jackson, WY
Silver Jacob Zylberberg Reisterstown, MD
Silver Gail Zylberberg Reisterstown, MD
Bronze Dan Hopkins Terre Haute, IN
Bronze Judith Smith Brookline, MA

65-69
Gold Gregory Malmberg Sandy, UT
Gold Terry Miya Holladay, UT
Silver David Stone Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Silver Linda Stone Palos Verdes Estates, CA
Bronze Julie Berg Sandy, UT
Bronze Richard Hadlock Holladay, UT

70-74
Gold Ingrid Fitzgerald Henderson, NV
Gold Carey Foster Hackberry, AZ
Silver Kathleen Fors Carbondale, CO
Silver Ken Sawer Carbondale, CO
Bronze J. R. Adams Boise, ID
Bronze Lavenia Ferguson Beachwood, OH

75-79
Gold Sharon Branch Reno, NV
Gold Ron Morris Provo, UT
Silver Lois Moritz St. George, UT
Silver Roger Moritz St. George, UT
Bronze Corey Hart Gilbert, AZ
Bronze Harold Hart Gilbert, AZ

80-84
Gold Arthur Barnes Littlestown, PA
Gold Katharine Meyering Fredericksburg, TX
Silver Russell Cumbie Carrabelle, FL
Silver Michaelin R Watts Apalachicola, FL
Bronze Carol Branson Indianapolis, IN
Bronze Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA

85-89
Gold Joyce Jones Bothell, WA
Gold Jack Largent Las Vegas, NV
CHALLENGER
50-54
Gold Spencer Wasden Boise, ID
Gold Melissa Wasden Boise, ID
Silver Robert Mason Dewey, OK
Silver Julie Mason Dewey, OK
Bronze Rick Killpack Springville, UT
Bronze Mary Swalberg Bountiful, UT

55-59
Gold Joseph D'Amato St. George, UT
Gold Debbie D'Amato St. George, UT
Silver Scott Eliason Troutdale, OR
Silver Judy Galorath Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
Bronze Mindy Collier St. George, UT
Bronze Paul Crandall St. George, UT

60-64
Gold Betty Stephens St. George, UT
Gold David Stephens St. George, UT
Silver Patti Miner Provo, UT
Silver Vince Miner Provo, UT
Bronze Nadezda Blokhina North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Bronze Don McBroom West Valley City, UT

65-69
Gold David Osborn West Valley City, UT
Gold Linda Pack Cottonwood Heights, UT
Silver Roger Koos Murray, UT
Silver Sharon Larkin Fruit Heights, UT
Bronze Harrison Lazarus Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze Carla Stoddard Salt Lake City, UT

70-74
Gold Richard Haberman St. George, UT
Gold Linda Tincher St. George, UT
Silver Scherry Donato Fort Lauderdale, FL
Silver Clark Layton Draper, UT
Bronze Betsy Hanusa Kirkland, WA
Bronze Larry Hanusa Kirkland, WA

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City