2019 Shooting Benchrest Rimfire Results

CUSTOM
MEN 50-54 Score X's
Gold John Olsen Washington, UT 2787 11
MEN 55-59
Gold Wayne Diamond West Jordan, UT 2436 7
MEN 60-64
Gold David Partlow Pahoa, HI 2973 27
Silver Richard Severns Kanab, UT 2848 14
MEN 65-69
Gold Chuck Gividen Victor, MT 2952 27
Silver Danny Holt St. George, UT 2938 24
Bronze Lance Brown Sandy, UT 2918 10
MEN 70-74
Gold Jack Behrman Austin, CO 2995 49
Silver Frank Goff Hurricane, UT 2961 28
Bronze Robert Earl Hurricane, UT 2901 16
MEN 75-79
Gold Dennis Struss St. George, UT 2923 15
MEN 80-84
Gold James Willison Kanab, UT 2885 19
 
WOMEN 70-74
Gold Pamela Becher  Ivins, UT 2962 36
 
PLINKER
MEN 55-59
Gold Garth Adams Sandy, UT 2973 30
MEN 60-64
Gold Mark Jeffery Maumelle, AR 2948 30
MEN 65-69
Gold Henry Smith St. George, UT 2984 46
Silver Robert Neely St. George, UT 2964 36
MEN 70-74
Gold Brian Wente St. George, UT 2974 28
Silver Jim Stoddard St. George, UT 2942 48
MEN 75-79
Gold Kenneth Winthrop Hurricane, UT 2484 3
Silver Bob Hover Las Vegas, NV 1653 7
 
WOMEN 65-69
Gold Carla Avant  Kanab, UT 2964 18
 
SPORTER
MEN 50-54
Gold Marlon Blue Santee, CA 2853 14
MEN 65-69
Gold Robert Truelsen St. George, UT 2955 29
Silver Ira M. Avant Kanab, UT 2768 9
MEN 70-74
Gold Bruce Christensen Orem, UT 2944 22
Silver Galen Farrington Ruidoso, NM 2908 19
Bronze Donald Round Ivins, UT 2808 3
MEN 75-79
Gold Walt Becher Ivins, UT 2932 18
Silver Lee Western St. George, UT 2751 4
MEN 80-84
Gold Derrell Johnson Pintura, UT 2913 21
 
WOMEN 65-69
Gold Wendy Holt  St. George, UT 2866 7
 
UNLIMITED
MEN 55-59
Gold Frederick Coles Sandy, UT 2996 45
Silver Howard Johnson West Valley City, UT 2987 36
MEN 60-64
Gold Joel Laborde St. George, UT 2984 14
Silver John Ames St. George, UT 2978 41
Bronze Danny Swenson Leeds, UT 2949 23
MEN 65-69
Gold Mike Maser St. George, UT 2997 47
Silver Larry Westbrooks Three Way, TN 2994 52
MEN 70-74
Gold James Jensen St. George, UT 3000 80
Silver Tom Shakespere St. George, UT 2997 53
MEN 75-79
Gold Norman Frazier St. George, UT 2985 40
Silver Larry Sip Toquerville, UT 2983 43
MEN 80-84
Gold Bill Gillingham Toquerville, UT 2980 26
Silver Charles Hilterbrand Hurricane, UT 2970 29
 
WOMEN 60-64
Gold Lucy Gillingham  Toquerville, UT 2964 21
WOMEN 70-74
Gold Alisann Poutinen  Washington, UT 2947 16

Gold Sponsor