2019 Road Races 5K Results

MEN 50-54
1 298 Rory Perron Saskatoon, SK, Canada 22:27.5
2 310 Thomas Rogers Orem, UT 22:28.9
3 311 Dennis Rose St. George, UT 24:00.6
MEN 55-59
1 283 Bob Marabella Brigham City, UT 20:08.1
2 212 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque, NM 20:38.0
3 334 Kevin Simpson Calgary, AB, Canada 22:37.8
4 222 Ian Caldwell Calgary, AB, Canada 25:23.7
5 319 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 27:01.0
MEN 60-64
1 296 Russell Otani Lynnwood, WA 19:20.9
2 301 Gary Plank Flagstaff, AZ 19:29.2
3 321 David Smith St. George, UT 19:48.7
4 335 Dean Hinchliff Portland, OR 21:24.4
5 233 Dennis Craft St. George, UT 23:05.9
6 316 Bill Schmid Bountiful, UT 24:50.3
7 254 Kimball Harmon Henderson, NV 26:21.6
8 266 Lawrence Keller Calgary, AB, Canada 28:37.7
9 216 Todd Brockman Tulsa, OK 29:17.8
MEN 65-69
1 256 Werner Hoeger Boise, ID 22:24.4
2 313 Tom Ruyle Grapevine, TX 23:47.8
3 327 Michael Vairin Washington, UT 26:10.2
4 214 Lawrence Block Calgary, AB, Canada 29:36.1
5 206 Brent Barney Murray, UT 34:31.0
6 271 Steve Koelle Colville, WA 40:47.5
MEN 70-74
1 228 Kimo Coray Mona, UT 23:44.7
2 330 Brent Weigner Cheyenne, WY 24:05.7
3 232 Keith Cozean Washington, UT 25:16.6
4 305 Tony Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 25:48.4
5 291 Hiroshi Moriyasu Los Angeles, CA 26:23.5
6 328 Ron Van Meenen Saskatoon, SK, Canada 26:51.7
7 300 Wayne Peterson St. George, UT 27:05.2
8 273 James Krein Kenai, AK 27:51.7
9 255 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 27:52.7
10 236 Stan Davis St. George, UT 33:57.8
11 279 James Lund Salt Lake City, UT 34:40.4
12 318 Wayne Scimeca Campbell, CA 36:09.7
13 282 Bruce Manziello Prescott, AZ 36:37.8
MEN 75-79
1 224 David Carter Point Roberts, WA 25:51.0
2 277 Bryce Larkin Eden, UT 26:01.5
3 269 Robert King Davis, CA 28:30.6
4 262 Dick Johnson Parowan, UT 34:06.5
5 260 Winfried Hubrich Fruit Heights, UT 43:18.7
MEN 80-84
1 303 Townes Pressler Houston, TX 31:48.1
2 268 Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 34:20.8
3 284 Buddy Marlin Waterford, MI 37:38.9
4 248 William Guzules Santa Clara, CA 39:29.4
5 295 Ken Ogden Salem, OR 40:21.4
6 293 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 43:06.5
7 250 Tyson Hadley Placerville, CA 49:29.7
MEN 85-89
1 294 Roy Nelson II Las Vegas, NV 1:04:09.6
MEN 90-94
1 246 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 50:26.6
WOMEN 50-54
1 203 Stephanie Anderson Grand Junction, CO 25:13.2
2 333 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 26:28.3
WOMEN 55-59
1 274 Vicky Kunz Riverton, UT 28:03.9
2 204 Janet Arneson Soldotna, AK 28:26.9
3 223 Merrie Campbell-lee Ivins, UT 29:44.7
4 253 Joanna Harmon Henderson, NV 31:51.9
WOMEN 60-64
1 275 Elizabeth Kyger Oldfield, MO 23:07.3
2 211 Barb Biggs Edmonton, AB, Canada 25:07.5
3 210 Celia Bertoia Washington, UT 28:08.0
4 227 Susan Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 29:17.7
5 276 Annabel Lambert Kamas, UT 30:35.0
6 326 Wendy Tuckett Cottonwood Heights, UT 30:53.6
7 261 Dawn Isensee St. George, UT 31:09.8
8 308 Maria Riach Las Vegas, NV 31:45.2
9 272 Stephanie Kohler Brighton, CO 31:47.5
10 325 Theresa Tsosie-Robledo Albuquerque, NM 33:25.7
11 297 Andrea Parisi Rancho Cucamonga, CA 47:14.6
WOMEN 65-69
1 285 Sylvia Marlin Waterford, MI 24:59.8
2 219 Barbara Bumann Olympia, WA 25:10.3
3 302 Penny Pressler Houston, TX 27:45.9
4 286 Donna Martinez St. George, UT 27:50.6
5 267 Susan Keller Calgary, AB, Canada 29:39.9
6 217 Karen Brown Ivins, UT 30:10.2
7 207 Sylvia Barney Murray, UT 32:34.1
8 215 Eileen Briening Hockessin, DE 35:16.4
9 287 Rayetta Mickle Cedar City, UT 37:15.9
10 259 Bette Hubrich Fruit Heights, UT 43:19.6
11 304 Debbie Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 48:52.4
12 324 Kim Tollefsen St. George, UT 56:03.9
WOMEN 70-74
1 235 Marti Davis St. George, UT 35:18.9
2 243 Kathleen Frable Ivins, UT 35:53.9
3 263 Chris Jones American Fork, UT 43:51.2
4 239 Diana Dowling Orem, UT 44:53.1
5 234 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 48:54.7
WOMEN 75-79
1 249 Helen Hadley Placerville, CA 33:38.3
2 208 Helen Bearinger Hurricane, UT 34:44.2
3 257 Annene Hogge Ivins, UT 36:34.9
4 247 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 40:08.7
5 320 Connie Sledge St. George, UT 55:16.5
6 323 Carole Thurman St. George, UT 56:04.2
7 231 Carol Cordy Seattle, WA 1:06:49.7
WOMEN 80-84
1 329 Louise Walters Nipomo, CA 29:43.4
2 202 Florence Anderson Ivins, UT 36:51.1
3 314 Deanna Halterman Savage Provo, UT 55:12.3
WOMEN 85-89
1 292 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 40:56.5
2 309 Barbara Robben Berkeley, CA 45:04.2
3 225 Barbara Caserta St. George, UT 48:35.7

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion