2019 Road Races 10K Results

MEN 50-54
1 179 David Taylor Mapleton, UT 34:02.3
2 181 Barry Verespey Ivins, UT 43:04.5
3 182 Christopher Wahl Las Vegas, NV 49:30.4
MEN 55-59
1 165 Steve Petty Fruit Heights, UT 39:27.7
2 111 Pete Bowden St. George, UT 39:51.2
3 103 Dan Arsenault Santa Ana, CA 41:07.2
4 109 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque, NM 41:23.2
5 173 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 50:45.9
6 192 Murray Ruller St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:06:40.7
7 133 Clayne Hansen Rexburg, ID 1:07:21.6
MEN 60-64
1 176 David Smith St. George, UT 40:13.0
2 137 Scott Hughes St. George, UT 40:57.8
3 190 William Rea St. George, UT 41:44.5
4 158 Kelvin Nelson Saint George, UT 44:46.2
5 127 Richard Ferguson Danville, VA 48:15.3
6 177 Kelly Strong Claresholm, AB, Canada 55:39.6
7 141 Lawrence Keller Calgary, AB, Canada 58:00.7
8 124 David Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 59:12.7
9 152 PH Leong Hurricane, UT 1:12:55.1
MEN 65-69
1 143 Brad Kelley Eden, UT 47:35.1
2 162 Wally Oleksy Riverton, UT 52:33.4
3 161 Rand Nielson Sandy, UT 56:54.7
4 156 Douglas Martindale St. George, UT 59:57.3
5 150 John Laird Highland, UT 1:01:31.0
6 132 Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 1:23:26.0
MEN 70-74
1 183 Brent Weigner Cheyenne, WY 48:42.5
2 119 Kimo Coray Mona, UT 49:46.9
3 167 Tony Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 53:16.9
4 180 Ron van Meenen Saskatoon, SK, Canada 54:08.8
5 164 Wayne Peterson St. George, UT 56:06.8
6 153 James Lund Salt Lake City, UT 56:45.0
7 149 James Krein Kenai, AK 59:05.7
8 188 Wayne Darnell Aztec, NM 1:03:46.8
9 130 Norman Frable Ivins, UT 1:12:09.1
10 154 Bruce Manziello Prescott, AZ 1:12:38.2
11 140 Wayne Kalama Cedar City, UT 1:24:12.3
MEN 75-79
1 151 Bryce Larkin Eden, UT 54:37.9
2 139 Dick Johnson Parowan, UT 1:09:57.4
MEN 80-84
1 145 Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 1:09:23.2
MEN 85-89
1 159 Roy Nelson II Las Vegas, NV 2:06:25.3
WOMEN 50-54
1 187 Stacy Zinnecker Page, AZ 56:04.9
2 178 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:07:56.3
WOMEN 55-59
1 125 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 52:48.8
2 102 Janet Arneson Soldotna, AK 59:57.3
3 106 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 1:11:29.4
WOMEN 60-64
1 108 Barb Biggs Edmonton, AB, Canada 49:20.6
2 138 Dawn Isensee St. George, UT 1:01:38.0
3 169 Maria Riach Las Vegas, NV 1:06:19.9
4 185 Donna Wilson Wichita, KS 1:28:17.0
WOMEN 65-69
1 155 Sylvia Marlin Waterford, MI 49:41.9
2 115 Barbara Bumann Olympia, WA 51:47.5
3 142 Susan Keller Calgary, AB, Canada 59:22.6
4 112 Eileen Briening Hockessin, DE 1:09:49.3
5 144 Katherine Kessinger Salt Lake City, UT 1:20:36.9
6 157 Donna Mirabelli Salt Lake City, UT 1:23:25.6
7 191 Barbara Christensen Salt Lake City, UT 1:37:43.0
8 189 Barbara Leitner Farmington, NM 1:41:29.2
WOMEN 70-74
1 129 Kathleen Frable Ivins, UT 1:12:05.4
2 104 Darlene Backlund Palm Springs, CA 1:19:57.1
3 123 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 1:37:10.5
WOMEN 75-79
1 107 Helen Bearinger Hurricane, UT 1:09:13.5
2 136 Annene Hogge Ivins, UT 1:16:53.6
3 147 Sarah Kleinknight Kokomo, IN 1:25:30.1
4 131 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 1:35:34.0
WOMEN 80-84
1 166 Gloria Piscoran Newberg, OR 1:15:22.9
2 101 Florence Anderson Ivins, UT 1:17:40.1
WOMEN 85-89
1 170 Barbara Robben Berkeley, CA 1:30:41.1

Gold Sponsor