2019 Power Walking 5000M Results

MEN 55-59
1 16 Steven Dahms Idaho Falls, ID 35:49.5
2 91 Samuel Rogers Evansville, IN 37:08.2
MEN 60-64
1 33 Lynn Hall Hurricane, UT 31:54.9
2 115 Dexter Woods Ada, OH 34:53.4
3 109 Douglas Walker St. George, UT 40:20.9
4 20 Allan Doucette Halifax, NS, Canada 45:02.1
MEN 65-69
1 40 William Hebb Tyler, TX 31:44.9
2 19 Michael Devaney Globe, AZ 34:55.5
3 68 Douglas Martindale St. George, UT 38:51.0
4 35 Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 40:23.4
MEN 70-74
1 101 William Stross Cleveland, OH 32:44.0
2 42 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 32:50.2
3 22 William Emslie Fort Collins, CO 37:11.7
4 86 Tony Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 46:37.0
MEN 75-79
1 95 Peter Scovill Thousand Oaks, CA 35:54.0
2 72 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 36:03.3
3 24 James Frampton Carlsbad, CA 46:36.0
4 93 Hollie Ryder Hattiesburg, MS 49:41.2
MEN 80-84
1 5 James Beckett Vacaville, CA 36:23.5
2 83 Steven Popell Los Altos Hills, CA 37:12.8
3 110 Ronald Walters Nipomo, CA 37:14.8
4 89 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 37:26.9
MEN 85-89
1 47 Don Huston Santa Clara, UT 51:31.0
MEN 90-94
1 29 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 51:24.4
WOMEN 55-59
1 39 Virginia Harshman Sarasota, FL 36:14.9
WOMEN 60-64
1 88 Janet Quinn Denver, CO 36:35.9
2 69 Maureen Martindale Saint George, UT 45:30.5
3 80 Bonnie Parrish-Kell Las Vegas, NV 51:07.8
WOMEN 65-69
1 30 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 34:44.9
2 98 Sandi Stapleton Souix Falls, SD 35:01.3
3 2 Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez Lindon, UT 37:50.4
4 100 Karen Stross Cleveland, OH 40:28.6
5 15 Audrey Cuvilier Halifax, NS, Canada 41:41.6
6 21 Tracey Emslie Fort Collins, CO 44:20.3
7 111 Linda Warner St. George, UT 45:26.6
8 85 Debbie Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 45:29.7
WOMEN 70-74
1 43 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 36:58.3
2 11 Kathleen Meares Baton Rouge, LA 37:52.4
3 71 Karen Clark Idaho Springs, CO 37:52.7
4 84 Darlene Price Harrisville, UT 45:26.8
5 63 Shirley Larsen Idaho falls, ID 45:47.5
6 14 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 47:42.3
7 23 Nancy Fehr St. George, UT 49:07.5
WOMEN 75-79
1 66 Judy Luce Reno, NV 36:55.9
2 31 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 40:30.8
3 67 Ruth Maples Cambria, CA 46:15.0
4 38 Barbara Harps Weilheim, Germany 47:37.9
WOMEN 80-84
1 99 Louise Stevens St. George, UT 44:30.4
2 48 Dorothy Huston Santa Clara, UT 51:18.2

Gold Sponsor