2019 Power Walking 3000M Results

MEN 50-54  
1 60 Ante Kovacic Spruce Grove, AB, Canada 24:38.3
MEN 55-59
1 16 Steven Dahms Idaho Falls, ID 20:21.8
MEN 60-64
1 28 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico 19:24.6
2 115 Dexter Woods Ada, OH 19:48.5
3 109 Douglas Walker St. George, UT 23:43.4
MEN 65-69
1 19 Michael Devaney Globe, AZ 20:22.7
2 114 Bob Wilkin Highland Village, TX 21:22.6
3 68 Douglas Martindale St. George, UT 23:37.1
4 12 Lynn Cline Springfield, MO 29:37.9
MEN 70-74
1 42 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 19:25.2
2 101 William Stross Cleveland, OH 19:49.6
3 22 William Emslie Fort Collins, CO 21:54.1
4 113 Thomas Wilcox Pahrump, NV 21:57.0
5 94 Paul Schlesinger Ashland, OR 24:23.8
MEN 75-79
1 72 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 21:52.0
2 24 James Frampton Carlsbad, CA 27:14.1
3 93 Hollie Ryder Hattiesburg, MS 29:25.2
MEN 80-84
1 5 James Beckett Vacaville, CA 21:30.0
2 83 Steven Popell Los Altos Hills, CA 21:55.1
3 89 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 22:18.2
4 36 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 32:26.5
MEN 90-94
1 29 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 30:14.6
WOMEN 50-54
1 17 Tammy Dale Pacifica, CA 20:34.5
2 108 Wendy Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 22:53.8
3 62 Patricia LaBerge San Jose, CA 24:00.7
4 96 Kathy Snelson Riverton, UT 25:06.3
WOMEN 55-59
1 70 Martha McCarter Overland Park, KS 20:37.1
2 39 Virginia Harshman Sarasota, FL 20:45.6
3 106 Julie Torchio Sacramento, CA 23:52.5
WOMEN 60-64
1 88 Janet Quinn Denver, CO 21:39.8
2 44 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 22:30.9
3 4 Jil Baird St. George, UT 24:33.2
4 41 Nancy Henderson Salem, OR 25:48.6
5 32 Pamela Grimes Ivins, UT 25:49.9
6 75 Becky Sue Moore New Harmony, UT 31:39.7
WOMEN 65-69
1 30 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 19:56.5
2 98 Sandi Stapleton Souix Falls, SD 20:06.6
3 2 Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez Lindon, UT 22:10.8
4 100 Karen Stross Cleveland, OH 22:54.4
5 15 Audrey Cuvilier Halifax, NS, Canada 25:12.4
6 21 Tracey Emslie Fort Collins, CO 25:49.1
7 111 Linda Warner St George, UT 26:49.0
WOMEN 70-74
1 43 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 21:34.8
2 71 Kathleen Meares Baton Rouge, LA 21:35.7
3 11 Karen Clark Idaho Springs, CO 22:51.7
4 27 Janwyn Funamura Stockton, CA 26:57.7
5 25 Linda Frodesen San Diego, CA 26:58.4
6 14 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 28:31.0
WOMEN 75-79
1 66 Judy Luce Reno, NV 21:40.4
2 31 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 24:17.3
3 87 Marylin Puzak New Hope, MN 27:00.8
4 67 Ruth Maples Cambria, CA 28:33.2
5 73 Kerstin Meyers Brighton, CO 30:33.6
WOMEN 80-84
1 99 Louise Stevens St. George, UT 25:47.2
2 105 Dolores Torchio Albuquerque, NM 26:50.1
3 45 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 28:20.9
WOMEN 85-89
1 58 Marlene Knechtel Portland, OR 26:45.0

Gold Sponsor