2019 Power Walking 1500M Results

MEN 55-59
1 16 Steven Dahms Idaho Falls, ID 10:09.8
2 97 Marc Stallings St. George, UT 11:49.8
MEN 60-64
1 28 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico 08:54.5
2 115 Dexter Woods Ada, OH 09:44.4
3 109 Douglas Walker St. George, UT 11:27.9
MEN 65-69
1 40 William Hebb Tyler, TX 08:31.9
2 19 Michael Devaney Globe, AZ 09:44.7
3 68 Douglas Martindale St. George, UT 11:02.5
4 104 Gig Tollefsen St. George, UT 12:26.5
5 74 Del Moon Safety Harbor, FL 13:48.6
MEN 70-74
1 101 William Stross Cleveland, OH 08:55.3
2 42 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 09:02.4
3 113 Thomas Wilcox Pahrump, NV 10:35.4
4 76 Ray Morgan Spanish Fork, UT 10:35.6
5 22 William Emslie Fort Collins, CO 10:46.3
6 59 Jay Kosik Molalla, OR 13:48.8
MEN 75-79
1 72 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 10:26.9
2 24 James Frampton Carlsbad, CA 12:26.1
3 93 Hollie Ryder Hattiesburg, MS 14:38.5
MEN 80-84
1 5 James Beckett Vacaville, CA 10:10.5
2 83 Steven Popell Los Altos Hills, CA 10:27.8
3 89 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 10:55.9
4 78 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 12:46.5
MEN 85-89
1 47 Don Huston Santa Clara, UT 14:55.3
WOMEN 50-54
1 17 Tammy Dale Pacifica, CA 09:56.5
2 108 Wendy Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 10:48.8
3 62 Patricia LaBerge San Jose, CA 11:07.8
4 96 Kathy Snelson Riverton, UT 11:26.3
WOMEN 55-59
1 70 Martha McCarter Overland Park, KS 09:54.3
2 106 Julie Torchio Sacramento, CA 11:12.1
3 1 Melissa Anderson St. George, UT 13:35.4
WOMEN 60-64
1 112 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 09:54.6
2 88 Janet Quinn Denver, CO 10:18.9
3 44 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 10:51.6
4 3 Lorinda Atwater Fruit Heights, UT 11:27.4
5 4 Jil Baird St. George, UT 11:54.0
6 69 Maureen Martindale Saint George, UT 12:59.4
WOMEN 65-69
1 30 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 09:31.6
2 98 Sandi Stapleton Souix Falls, SD 09:53.1
3 8 Carla Carpenter Las Vegas, NV 10:29.2
4 2 Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez Lindon, UT 10:48.6
5 50 Elizabeth Johnson Los Alamos, NM 10:54.2
6 100 Karen Stross Cleveland, OH 11:03.1
7 57 Wendy King Santa Clara, UT 11:56.0
8 9 Lillian Carson Henderson, NV 12:22.6
9 21 Tracey Emslie Fort Collins, CO 13:07.0
WOMEN 70-74
1 43 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 10:25.8
2 71 Kathleen Meares Baton Rouge, LA 10:31.9
3 11 Karen Clark Idaho Springs, CO 10:32.3
4 25 Linda Frodesen San Diego, CA 13:19.0
5 14 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 13:43.0
6 81 Virginia Perunko Englewood, CO 15:24.6
7 116 Jacqueline Woolf St. George, UT 17:33.9
8 23 Nancy Fehr St. George, UT 17:34.9
WOMEN 75-79
1 31 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 11:30.8
2 37 Carol Harding Freeland, WA 12:30.3
3 87 Marylin Puzak New Hope, MN 12:55.1
4 38 Barbara Harps Weilheim, Germany 13:24.1
5 67 Ruth Maples Cambria, CA 13:43.9
6 73 Kerstin Meyers Brighton, CO 14:33.5
7 64 Doloris Learmonth Cincinnati, OH 15:14.2
WOMEN 80-84
1 99 Louise Stevens St. George, UT 12:26.7
2 105 Dolores Torchio Albuquerque, NM 12:31.6
3 48 Dorothy Huston Santa Clara, UT 15:00.8
WOMEN 85-89
1 77 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 12:18.4

Gold Sponsor