2019 Mountain Biking Hill Climb Results

EXPERT
MEN 55-59
1 30 Alec Eror Washington, UT 15:36.7
2 93 Stephen Washburn Lindon, UT 16:17.0
3 87 Steve Tomme Ivins, UT 28:04.1
MEN 60-64
1 96 Frank Winters Susanville, CA 13:58.2
2 56 David Kelsey Hurricane, UT 14:17.7
3 7 Jan Bear Santa Fe, NM 15:01.0
4 82 Ryan Spainhower St. George, UT 16:54.8
5 97 Lawrence Woolson Sandy, UT 17:11.8
6 102 Dale McAllister Foothills, AB, Canada 20:09.0
MEN 65-69
1 14 Ravell Call Farmington, UT 15:26.7
2 99 Steve Ault Orem, UT 16:38.7
3 88 Denny Tynan Park City, UT 18:58.6
MEN 70-74
1 79 David Shryock St. George, UT 20:29.0
2 10 Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 21:31.7
MEN 75-79
1 67 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 17:16.0
2 34 Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 25:38.6
MEN 85-89
1 77 Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 26:18.6
WOMEN 50-54
1 58 Leslie Knowlton-Fredette N Salt Lake, UT 21:40.1
2 29 Priya Ellwood American Fork, UT 25:48.2
WOMEN 55-59
1 25 Jolene DeWaal Sandy, UT 19:52.8
WOMEN 60-64
1 8 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 18:35.4
WOMEN 65-69
1 38 Jo Garuccio Sandy, UT 20:12.8
2 12 Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 20:22.0
SPORT
MEN 50-54
1 85 Bryan Tagge Midway, UT 16:42.9
2 37 Gordon Garrett Layton, UT 17:12.4
3 17 Shane Christensen St. George, UT 17:53.9
MEN 55-59
1 13 Shane Burrows Draper, UT 15:55.8
2 105 Glenn Ames Wellsville, UT 17:31.4
3 47 Troy Houston Parowan, UT 17:34.1
4 46 Larry Hill Hyde Park, UT 18:18.0
5 103 Kendall Sullivan Pine Valley, UT 21:08.6
6 21 Richard Cozzens Cedar City, UT 21:19.6
MEN 60-64
1 2 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 17:02.8
2 62 Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 17:02.9
3 98 Paul Zimmerman American Fork, UT 18:47.1
4 28 John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada 19:07.8
5 81 Robert Smith Lake Forest, CA 19:18.7
6 53 Layne Johnson Oakley, UT 19:50.9
7 55 Lawrence Keller Calgary, AB, Canada 20:46.7
MEN 65-69
1 72 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 17:09.8
2 20 Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 21:26.8
3 11 Gene Boyle Salt Lake City, UT 21:42.8
4 45 Brian Hill Ivins, UT 21:48.9
5 92 David Ward Cedar City, UT 24:30.5
MEN 70-74
1 24 Timothy Davis Silver City, NM 22:45.7
2 66 Brent Petersen Provo, UT 25:48.4
3 16 Ben Castro Mentone, CA 29:35.6
MEN 75-79
1 60 Peter Mackechnie Ivins, UT 31:42.6
2 41 Terry Gust Silver City, NM 31:49.8
MEN 80-84
1 90 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 30:15.7
WOMEN 50-54
1 104 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 20:17.4
2 39 Alena Gilchrist Taos, NM 25:55.2
WOMEN 55-59
1 23 Sherri Davis Santa Ana, CA 29:08.8
WOMEN 70-74
1 26 Mary Diodati San Luis Obisipo, CA 28:53.9
BEGINNER
MEN 50-54
1 100 Jackie Muterspaugh St. George, UT 14:58.8
2 43 Russell Heasley Frazier Park, CA 15:07.6
MEN 55-59
1 4 Stephen Balousek Prescott, AZ 09:36.2
MEN 60-64
1 50 Von Isaman Salem, UT 13:11.5
MEN 65-69
1 95 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 09:56.6
MEN 70-74
1 15 William Carter St. George, UT 11:02.8
2 36 Joe Gallagher Cardiff, CA 15:02.1
MEN 75-79
1 40 Joseph Gulaskey Lebanon, OR 12:07.4
WOMEN 50-54
1 44 Yvette Heasley Frazier Park, CA 14:50.4
2 84 Rachelle Suarez Cedar City, UT 15:12.9
WOMEN 65-69
1 73 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 20:36.0

Gold Sponsor