2019 Mountain Biking Down Hill Results

EXPERT
MEN 55-59
1 93 Stephen Washburn Lindon, UT 06:35.2
2 87 Steve Tomme Ivins, UT 07:23.7
MEN 60-64
1 82 Ryan Spainhower St. George, UT 06:16.9
2 56 David Kelsey Hurricane, UT 06:23.5
3 31 Joe Fabris Capitola, CA 06:27.6
4 96 Frank Winters Susanville, CA 06:34.8
5 7 Jan Bear Santa Fe, NM 06:43.8
6 97 Lawrence Woolson Sandy, UT 06:48.4
7 102 Daler McAllister Foothills, AB, Canada 06:59.0
MEN 65-69
1 88 Denny Tynan Park City, UT 06:45.4
2 99 Steve Ault Orem, UT 06:54.2
3 14 Ravell Call Farmington, UT 06:59.4
MEN 70-74
1 79 David Shryock St. George, UT 07:06.9
2 10 Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 08:13.2
MEN 75-79
1 67 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 09:20.2
2 34 Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 09:38.2
MEN 85-89
1 77 Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 10:07.5
WOMEN 50-54
1 58 Leslie Knowlton-Fredette N Salt Lake, UT 07:08.7
2 29 Priya Ellwood American Fork, UT 14:30.3
WOMEN 55-59
1 25 Jolene DeWaal Sandy, UT 09:11.8
WOMEN 60-64
1 8 Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 07:39.2
WOMEN 65-69
1 12 Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 07:57.5
2 38 Jo Garuccio Sandy, UT 09:21.0
SPORT
MEN 50-54
1 64 Aaron Mullins St. George, UT 06:20.6
2 17 Shane Christensen St. George, UT 06:32.3
3 85 Bryan Tagge Midway, UT 06:47.3
MEN 55-59
1 47 Troy Houston Parowan, UT 06:14.5
2 105 Glenn Ames Wellsville, UT 06:28.6
3 103 Kendall Sullivan Pine Valley, UT 06:39.9
4 46 Larry Hill Hyde Park, UT 07:13.1
5 21 Richard Cozzens Cedar City, UT 07:15.1
6 13 Shane Burrows Draper, UT 07:31.6
MEN 60-64
1 62 Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 06:23.3
2 98 Paul Zimmerman American Fork, UT 06:39.7
3 28 John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada 07:03.1
4 81 Robert Smith Lake Forest, CA 07:34.7
5 55 Lawrence Keller Calgary, AB, Canada 07:51.7
6 53 Layne Johnson Oakley, UT 07:59.1
7 2 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 09:03.3
MEN 65-69
1 72 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 07:05.0
2 45 Brian Hill Ivins, UT 07:15.6
3 11 Gene Boyle Salt Lake City, UT 07:21.1
4 20 Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 07:48.8
5 92 David Ward Cedar City, UT 08:25.8
MEN 70-74
1 24 Timothy Davis Silver City, NM 07:42.4
2 66 Brent Petersen Provo, UT 08:26.5
3 16 Ben Castro Mentone, CA 08:45.9
MEN 75-79
1 41 Terry Gust Silver City, NM 09:19.9
MEN 80-84
1 90 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 12:43.1
WOMEN 50-54
1 39 Alena Gilchrist Taos, NM 07:46.3
2 104 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 10:10.9
WOMEN 55-59
1 23 Sherri Davis Santa Ana, CA 07:46.4
WOMEN 65-69
1 51 Joyce Jensen Silver City, NM 09:52.1
WOMEN 70-74
1 26 Mary Diodati San Luis Obisipo, CA 09:35.9
BEGINNER
MEN 50-54
1 100 Jackie Muterspaugh St. George, UT 07:05.0
MEN 55-59
1 4 Stephen Balousek Prescott, AZ 07:12.4
2 74 J. Rosey Rosander St. George, UT 13:22.5
MEN 60-64
1 50 Von Isaman Salem, UT 10:31.6
MEN 65-69
1 95 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 07:35.6
MEN 70-74
1 36 Joe Gallagher Cardiff, CA 09:23.9
2 15 William Carter St. George, UT 09:31.9
MEN 75-79
1 40 Joseph Gulaskey Lebanon, OR 08:37.6
WOMEN 50-54
1 84 Rachelle Suarez Cedar City, UT 10:07.9
2 44 Yvette Heasley Frazier Park, CA 10:37.0
WOMEN 65-69
1 73 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 18:03.4

Gold Sponsor