2019 Mountain Biking Cross Country Results

EXPERT
MEN 50-54
1 18   Randy Clark Lehi, UT 1:38:08.5
MEN 55-59
1 120   David Smith St. George, UT 1:38:14.6
2 93   Stephen Washburn Lindon, UT 1:44:11.6
MEN 60-64
1 96   Frank Winters Susanville, CA 1:31:56.0
2 56   David Kelsey Hurricane, UT 1:34:04.2
3 7   Jan Bear Santa Fe, NM 1:36:32.7
4 31   Joe Fabris Capitola, CA 1:43:20.4
5 82   Ryan Spainhower St. George, UT 1:51:55.5
6 97   Lawrence Woolson Sandy, UT 1:57:09.0
7 61   Dale McAllister Foothills, AB, Canada 2:05:35.1
MEN 65-69
1 14   Ravell Call Farmington, UT 1:41:02.1
2 99   Steve Ault Orem, UT 1:43:21.5
3 88   Denny Tynan Park City, UT 1:52:57.7
MEN 70-74
1 79   David Shryock St. George, UT 1:22:32.9
2 10   Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 1:27:41.0
MEN 75-79
1 67   Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 1:12:25.1
2 34   Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 1:42:24.6
MEN 85-89
1 77   Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 1:44:31.6
WOMEN 50-54
1 58   Leslie Knowlton-Fredette N Salt Lake, UT 1:25:15.7
2 70   Samantha Pruitt San Luis Obispo, CA 1:39:56.7
3 29   Priya Ellwood American Fork, UT 1:52:18.0
WOMEN 55-59
1 25   Jolene DeWaal Sandy, UT 41:46.6
WOMEN 60-64
1 8   Kim Bear Santa Fe, NM 37:53.3
2 109   Jann Banales St. George, UT 51:41.0
WOMEN 65-69
1 12   Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 40:22.8
2 38   Jo Garuccio Sandy, UT 40:52.0
SPORT
MEN 50-54
1 85   Bryan Tagge Midway, UT 1:06:36.7
2 37   Gordon Garrett Layton, UT 1:13:30.1
3 64   Aaron Mullins St. George, UT 1:14:13.5
MEN 55-59
1 13   Shane Burrows Draper, UT 1:06:11.1
2 47   Troy Houston Parowan, UT 1:09:05.9
3 107   Glenn Ames Wellsville, UT 1:11:26.3
4 46   Larry Hill Hyde Park, UT 1:12:33.9
5 103   Kendall Sullivan Pine Valley, UT 1:18:01.0
MEN 60-64
1 62   Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 1:09:40.1
2 98   Paul Zimmerman American Fork, UT 1:14:57.1
3 2   Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 1:14:59.4
4 81   Robert Smith Lake Forest, CA 1:19:35.0
5 53   Layne Johnson Oakley, UT 1:23:23.9
6 6   Thomas Batey Sandy, UT 1:25:31.4
MEN 65-69
1 72   Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 1:12:11.1
2 5   Randy Banales St. George, UT 1:13:16.3
3 45   Brian Hill Ivins, UT 1:25:35.1
4 11   Gene Boyle Salt Lake City, UT 1:28:09.2
5 92   David Ward Cedar City, UT 1:35:12.7
MEN 70-74
1 24   Timothy Davis Silver City, NM 45:35.8
2 66   Brent Petersen Provo, UT 47:29.5
3 16   Ben Castro Mentone, CA 56:33.5
MEN 75-79
1 41   Terry Gust Silver City, NM 1:04:33.1
2 60   Peter Mackechnie Ivins, UT 1:17:27.6
WOMEN 50-54
1 104   Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 42:33.2
2 39   Alena Gilchrist Taos, NM 48:42.0
WOMEN 55-59
1 23   Sherri Davis Santa Ana, CA 51:29.1
WOMEN 60-64
1 32   Lori Fabris Capitola, CA 44:00.5
WOMEN 65-69
1 68   Jill Poll Centerville, UT 51:53.9
2 128   Katherine Nestor Arroyo Grande, CA 1:03:46.2
3 51   Joyce Jensen Silver City, NM 1:03:52.5
WOMEN 70-74
1 26   Mary Diodati San Luis Obisipo, CA 54:58.6
BEGINNER
MEN 50-54
1 100 Jackie Muterspaugh St. George, UT 27:07.8
MEN 55-59
1 4 Stephen Balousek Prescott, AZ 20:55.6
2 75 Chris Schlieter St. George, UT 25:11.3
MEN 60-64
1 50 Von Isaman Salem, UT 28:37.6
2 54 Doug Kelba Calgary, AB, Canada 31:20.8
MEN 65-69
1 95 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 20:57.5
MEN 70-74
1 15 William Carter St. George, UT 22:45.1
2 36 Joe Gallagher Cardiff, CA 29:32.3
MEN 75-79
1 40 Joseph Gulaskey Lebanon, OR 25:41.5
WOMEN 50-54
1 84 Rachelle Suarez Cedar City, UT 27:51.6
WOMEN 55-59
1 3 Karen Balousek Ivins, UT 13:15.8
2 76 Karen Schlieter St. George, UT 13:17.4
WOMEN 60-64
1 1 Sondra Adams Salt Lake City, UT 15:59.6
WOMEN 65-69
1 73 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 20:37.7

Gold Sponsor