2019 Cycling Road Race Results

DIVISION I - EXPERT
MEN 50-54
1 244 Andrew Judkins Washington, UT 1:54:09
2 366 Ian Skurnik Salt Lake City, UT 1:54:53
MEN 55-59  
1 105 Luis Amelburu Las Vegas, NV 1:54:33
2 186 James Ferguson Mapleton, UT 1:54:42
MEN 60-64
1 144 Ed Chauner Salt Lake City, UT 1:54:36
2 408 Frank Winters Susanville, CA 1:56:54
3 195 Peter Gierga Marina Del Rey, CA 1:59:01
4 279 Andres Maricq Salt Lake City, UT 1:59:02
MEN 65-69
1 145 Walt Chauner Whitefish, MT 1:58:16
2 137 Ravell Call Farmington, UT 1:59:01
3 281 Frank Masterson Millbrae, CA 1:59:02
4 405 Jerry Wickham Benicia, CA 1:59:02
5 143 Ed Chamberlin Grand Junction, CO 1:59:05
6 380 Rick Taggart Grand Junction, CO 2:02:58
7 293 Duane Mulvaney Casa Grande, AZ 2:03:08
8 272 Richard Linton Draper, UT 2:04:28
9 415 Steve Ault Orem, UT 2:04:29
10 326 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 2:05:09
11 234 Curtis Ingle Las Vegas, NV 2:06:44
12 275 Hugh Lothrop Bermuda Dunes, CA 2:07:05
13 133 Randal Buie Sandy, UT 2:14:14
WOMEN 55-59
1 262 Nina LaFerla Omaha, NE 2:54:57 
MEN 70-74
1 325 Roy Quade Victoria, BC, Canada 1:36:45
2 363 Gary Simmons Lake Havasu City, AZ 1:36:46
3 214 Donald Haywood Fort Collins, CO 1:36:55
4 213 David Hatt St. George, UT 1:38:22
5 140 John Carleton Mesa, AZ 1:38:22
6 282 James McCarver Prescott, AZ 1:39:33
7 208 John Haney Park City, UT 1:49:13
8 167 Michael Deraedt Salt Lake City, UT 2:00:49
MEN 75-79
1 134 David Burnett Norwich, CT 1:13:15
2 378 Stan Swallow American Fork, UT 1:13:17
3 216 Durward Higgins Chattanooga, TN 1:13:17
4 316 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 1:13:17
5 372 Craig Stephan Ann Arbor, MI 1:21:20
6 246 Pat Kapp La Quinta, CA 1:23:14
7 164 Charles Day Bozeman, MT 1:31:10
MEN 80-84
1 393 Scott Tucker Golden, CO 1:23:13
2 357 Stephen Seccombe Nathrop, CO 1:29:58
3 243 Thomas Jones Pinckney, MI 1:35:01
4 374 Alan Stockland Ogden, UT 1:48:04
MEN 85-89
1 350 Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 1:37:39
MEN 90-94
1 398 Glenn Vanderlinde Atascadero, CA 2:09:01
WOMEN 50-54
1 413 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 2:02:15
WOMEN 55-59
1 222 Lori Hoechlin Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 1:36:46
2 283 Patricia McCarver Prescott, AZ 2:09:31
WOMEN 60-64
1 170 Margaret Douglass Millcreek, UT 1:43:43
WOMEN 65-69 
1 235 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 1:15:30
2 131 Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 1:25:32
3 273 Vicki Linton Salt Lake City, UT 1:48:31
4 327 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 1:52:44
WOMEN 75-79
1 253 Julianna Kimball Sun City, AZ 1:52:37
WOMEN 80-84
1 114 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL 1:43:50
2 397 Gail Vanderlinde Atascadero, CA 1:52:32
3 207 Eleanor Hamre Salida, CO 2:28:16
DIVISION II - EXPERIENCED
MEN 50-54 
1 150 Ross Weaver Ogden, UT 2:01:18
2 402 Randy Clark Lehi, UT 2:02:18
MEN 55-59
1 301 Lance Newey Folsom, CA 1:57:18
2 188 Mike Figley Lake Havasu City, AZ 2:02:18
3 330 Anthony Reguero Irvine, CA 2:03:09
4 153 Mike Collins Brigham City, UT 2:15:05
5 305 Aaron Nymeyer Tucson, AZ 2:22:33
6 178 Barry Elting Oakdale, CA 2:32:03
MEN 60-64 
1 169 Ray Dicius Indian Wells, CA 1:59:04
2 266 Hans Larson Sutherland Springs, TX 1:59:10
3 299 Dennis Nelson Henderson, NV 2:02:22
4 109 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 2:03:52
5 395 Paul Vallone Montgomery, TX 2:03:53
6 233 James Hutton Cottonwood Heights, UT 2:04:28
7 125 Stefano Bronzati Salt Lake City, UT 2:04:42
8 224 Bob Hollowell St. George, UT 2:07:13
9 151 Jim Clouse Mission Viejo, CA 2:09:32
10 264 John Langton Henderson, NV 2:11:04
11 370 Ryan Spainhower St. George, UT 2:14:14
12 260 Rick Kuykendall Draper, UT 2:14:49
13 127 Ed Brunisholz Salt Lake City, UT 2:29:48
MEN 65-69
1 291 Steve Moss Cedar Hills, UT 1:36:45
2 120 David Berman Plano, TX 1:36:47
3 404 Robert Whyte Mission Viejo, CA 1:36:47
4 238 Russell Jacobs Salt Lake City, UT 1:37:21
5 416 Bryant Belnap Ammon, ID 1:37:22
6 194 John Garnett Boulder, CO 1:39:15
7 304 Sid Noyes Eureka, CA 1:43:43
8 294 Mark Myers Riverdale, UT 1:53:17
9 211 Ronald Harding Bridgetown, Saint Philip, Barbados 1:53:19
10 388 Gig Tollefsen St. George, UT 1:53:21
MEN 70-74
1 250 Franz Kelsch Washington, UT 1:13:28
2 322 Gary Prahl Mesa, AZ 1:15:27
3 364 Charles Sinclair Lacombe, AB, Canada 1:16:49
4 349 Michael Schilleman St. George, UT 1:23:22
MEN 75-79 
1 417 Mark Odell Sun Valley, ID 1:16:47
2 303 Louis Norton Torrance, CA 1:22:33
3 296 Roger Neeland Colorado Springs, CO 1:29:53
MEN 80-84 
1 371 Paul Stefani Ketchum, ID 1:25:38
2 401 Leland Walser Ogden, UT 1:33:15
3 389 Knut Torklep Kristiansand, Norway 1:34:09
4 369 Merrill Smart Springville, UT 1:34:12
5 267 Sterling Larson Salt Lake City, UT 1:45:34
WOMEN 50-54
1 379 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:39:37
WOMEN 55-59
1 354 Karen Schwartz Tucson, AZ 2:06:34
WOMEN 60-64
1 270 Dori Lewis Dana Point, CA 1:55:42
2 160 Lisa Crujido Prescott, AZ 2:01:33
WOMEN 65-59
1 159 Sue Crosby Washington, UT 1:31:10
2 187 Julie Fields Ivins, UT 1:36:27
3 252 Katherine Kessinger Salt Lake City, UT 1:50:44
WOMEN 70-74
1 285 Deena Millecam Vernal, UT 1:34:11
DIVISION III - RECREATIONAL
MEN 50-54
1 381 Bryan Tagge Midway, UT 1:13:15
2 336 Dan Rogers Lehi, UT 1:13:17
MEN 55-59
1 111 Robert Ballentine Henderson, NV 1:15:21
2 192 Peter Furman Sedona, AZ 1:15:22
3 189 Jeff Flowers West Point, UT 1:18:08
4 361 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 1:19:46
5 297 Robert Neff Palo Alto, CA 1:22:31
MEN 60-64
1 129 Jeff Bryson Centerville, UT 1:13:17
2 251 Roy Kemp Saugus, CA 1:16:45
3 220 Joel Hintze St. George, UT 1:16:46
4 223 Rob Hogan La Verne, CA 1:18:05
5 367 Mitchell Slepicoff Santa Clarita, CA 1:18:10
6 157 Vic Crookston Taylorsville, UT 1:20:01
7 344 Robert Sanchez Yorba Linda, CA 1:22:44
8 321 Alan Poytress Fort Macleod, AB, Canada 1:27:37
9 135 Mark Byrne Lacey, WA 1:28:30
10 421 Murray Ruller St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:39:01
MEN 65-69
1 130 Nick Buchanan Fresno, CA 1:13:16
2 340 Ray Rosentrater Carpinteria, CA 1:13:16
3 104 Matt Alder Salt Lake City, UT 1:18:13
4 171 Rod Dueck Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada 1:21:02
5 343 Tom Ruyle Grapevine, TX 1:24:00
6 342 Alan Ruff Arvada, CO 1:25:31
7 407 Larry Wilson Salem, OR 1:29:02
8 258 Robert Kuehn Bend, OR 1:34:13
9 121 Lawrence Block Calgary, AB, Canada 1:36:28
10 419 Wes Snell South Jordan, UT 1:40:48
11 147 Paul Christensen Mccall, ID 1:58:32
MEN 70-74
1 181 Charles Engar Kamas, UT 1:31:03
2 334 Stuart Roche Victoria, BC, Canada 1:31:03
3 184 Galen Farrington Ruidoso, NM 1:39:34
4 193 Joe Gallagher Cardiff, CA 1:39:37
5 394 Dave Tuckett Cottonwood Heights, UT 1:40:31
6 142 Ben Castro Mentone, CA 1:50:53
7 158 Jay Crosby Washington, UT 3:00:00
MEN 75-79
1 185 Robert Feldott Salt Lake City, UT 1:23:17
2 391 Donald Troyer Bonita Springs, FL 1:44:31
3 174 Ray Edwards Reno, NV 1:51:48
WOMEN 50-54
1 199 Michelle Graves St. George, UT 1:39:01
WOMEN 55-59
1 268 Ramona Lasson Sandy, UT 1:27:42
2 161 Susan Dalton American Fork, UT 1:35:03
3 176 Tina Ellis Centerville, UT 1:41:19
4 278 Jill Madsen Centerville, UT 1:49:47
WOMEN 60-64
1 300 Kari Nestingen-Hussey Ivins, UT 1:22:57
2 290 Eileen Moss Cedar Hills, UT 1:26:02
3 172 Carol Dyer Redlands, CA 1:29:35
4 319 Donna Pope Sandy, UT 1:31:04
5 196 Susan Gierga Marina Del Rey, CA 1:50:57
WOMEN 65-69
1 165 Barbara DeBry Salt Lake City, UT 1:31:10
2 255 Toni Kingston Ivins, UT 1:46:10
3 146 Kristin Christensen Mccall, ID 2:26:48
4 132 Cindy Buie Sandy, UT 2:30:40
WOMEN 75-79
1 315 Judy Peterson Centerville, UT 2:24:02
DIVISION IV - BEGINNER
MEN 50-54
1 412 Dean Zenoni Sandy, UT 1:31:02
MEN 55-59
1 136 Ian Caldwell Calgary, AB, Canada 1:19:24
2 418 Kevin Simpson Calgary, AB, Canada 1:19:49
3 286 Mark Minaga South Jordan, UT 1:27:16
4 219 Brett Hilton Herriman, UT 1:48:36
MEN 60-64
1 269 Richard Lee Heber City, UT 1:23:01
2 180 Jim Eng Murray, UT 1:23:21
3 406 Kyle Widdison Draper, UT 1:28:18
4 358 Stuart Shanklin Ivins, UT 1:29:54
MEN 65-69
1 403 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 1:23:17
2 173 John Edmunds Provo, UT 1:35:39
3 254 Paul Kingston Ivins, UT 2:08:39
MEN 70-74
1 390 Oscar Toro Orem, UT 1:27:54
2 311 Ty Parkinson Parlier, CA 1:28:48
3 141 William Carter St. George, UT 1:29:49
MEN 75-79
1 110 Gary Bakke New Richmond, WI 1:23:19
2 261 Jim LaCasse Fresno, CA 1:35:14
3 128 Merril Bryan Ivins, UT 1:43:50
4 229 Winfried Hubrich Fruit Heights, UT 2:56:00
MEN 80-84
1 210 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 1:57:20
WOMEN 50-54
1 209 Patrice Hansen Heber City, UT 1:25:41
2 307 Paula Olson Prescott, AZ 1:30:31
WOMEN 55-59
1 245 Barbara Kane West Jordan, UT 1:23:17
2 212 Deborah Harris Meridian, ID 1:46:25
3 287 Colleen Minson Salt Lake City, UT 2:56:01
WOMEN 60-64
1 202 Cheri Haggard Mission Viejo, CA 1:25:28
2 359 Cindy Shaw Auburn, NE 1:31:04
WOMEN 65-69
1 277 Rita Lyman Hurricane, UT 1:43:52
2 318 Jill Poll Centerville, UT 1:44:06
3 337 Charlene Rohrer San Diego, CA 2:00:26
4 228 Bette Hubrich Fruit Heights, UT 2:55:58

Gold Sponsor