2019 Cycling Criterium Results

DIVISION I - EXPERT
MEN 50-54
1 366 Ian Skurnik Salt Lake City, UT 38:33:00
2 190 Frank Francesco N Las Vegas, NV 38:33:00
3 244 Andrew Judkins Washington, UT 38:34:00
MEN 55-59  
1 105 Luis Amelburu Las Vegas, NV 38:33:00
2 186 James Ferguson Mapleton, UT 38:34:00
3 333 Kevin Robison Holladay, UT 38:50:00
4 182 Alec Eror Washington, UT 38:51:00
MEN 60-64
1 408 Frank Winters Susanville, CA 38:28:00
2 279 Andres Maricq Salt Lake City, UT 38:36:00
3 195 Peter Gierga Marina Del Rey, CA 39:31:00
MEN 65-69
1 137 Ravell Call Farmington, UT 33:40:00
2 326 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 33:40:00
3 234 Curtis Ingle Las Vegas, NV 33:42:00
4 405 Jerry Wickham Benicia, CA 33:42:00
5 272 Richard Linton Draper, UT 33:42:00
6 415 Steve Ault Orem, UT 33:43:00
7 133 Randal Buie Sandy, UT 33:44:00
8 293 Duane Mulvaney Casa Grande, AZ 33:44:00
9 275 Hugh Lothrop Bermuda Dunes, CA 33:45:00
MEN 70-74
1 214 Donald Haywood Fort Collins, CO 33:42:00
2 325 Roy Quade Victoria, BC, Canada 33:43:00
3 282 James McCarver Prescott, AZ 33:43:00
4 363 Gary Simmons Lake Havasu City, AZ 33:43:00
5 213 David Hatt St. George, UT 33:44:00
6 140 John Carleton Mesa, AZ 33:53:00
7 208 John Haney Park City, UT 33:53:00
MEN 75-79
1 134 David Burnett Norwich, CT 33:40:00
2 378 Stan Swallow American Fork, UT 33:41:00
3 316 Larry Peterson Centerville, UT 33:41:00
4 216 Durward Higgins Chattanooga, TN 33:43:00
5 246 Pat Kapp La Quinta, CA 33:46:00
6 372 Craig Stephan Ann Arbor, MI 34:07:00
7 164 Charles Day Bozeman, MT 36:45:00
MEN 80-84
1 393 Scott Tucker Golden, CO 34:05:00
2 357 Stephen Seccombe Nathrop, CO @1Lap
3 295 Thomas Neary New Meadows, ID @1Lap
4 243 Thomas Jones Pinckney, MI @1Lap
5 396 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA @1Lap
MEN 85-89
1 350 Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 35:33:00
MEN 90-94
1 398 Glenn Vanderlinde Atascadero, CA 34:58:00
 
WOMEN 50-54
1 413 Lorri Zenoni Sandy, UT 30:20:00
WOMEN 55-59
1 222 Lori Hoechlin Rancho Mission Viejo, CA 30:18:00
2 283 Patricia McCarver Prescott, AZ 30:47:00
WOMEN 60-64
1 170 Margaret Douglass Millcreek, UT 30:19:00
WOMEN 65-59
1 235 Donna Ingle Las Vegas, NV 30:20:00
2 314 Penny Perkins Salt Lake City, UT 31:53:00
3 327 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 32:38:00
4 273 Vicki Linton Salt Lake City, UT 32:45:00
WOMEN 75-79
1 253 Julianna Kimball Sun City, AZ 34:33:00
WOMEN 80-84
1 114 Patricia Beam Caledonia, IL 32:45:00
2 397 Gail Vanderlinde Atascadero, CA 32:58:00
3 207 Eleanor Hamre Salida, CO 35:00:00
DIVISION II - EXPERIENCED
MEN 50-54
1 402 Ross Weaver Ogden, UT 27:42:00
2 178 Barry Elting Oakdale, CA 30:47:00
MEN 55-59
1 332 Peter Robinson Mapleton, UT 27:42:00
2 330 Anthony Reguero Irvine, CA 27:43:00
3 188 Mike Figley Lake Havasu City, AZ 27:45:00
4 153 Mike Collins Brigham City, UT 29:10:00
MEN 60-64
1 169 Ray Dicius Indian Wells, CA 27:45:00
2 109 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 27:47:00
3 264 John Langton Henderson, NV 27:47:00
4 299 Dennis Nelson Henderson, NV 27:47:00
5 260 Rick Kuykendall Draper, UT 27:48:00
6 151 Jim Clouse Mission Viejo, CA 27:48:00
7 224 Bob Hollowell St. George, UT 27:50:00
8 266 Hans Larson Sutherland Springs, TX 27:54:00
9 233 James Hutton Cottonwood Heights, UT 28:29:00
10 370 Ryan Spainhower St. George, UT 30:47:00
11 230 Dale Huckabee Pine Mountain Club, CA 30:52:00
12 127 Ed Brunisholz Salt Lake City, UT @1Lap
MEN 65-69
1 404 Robert Whyte Mission Viejo, CA 28:39:00
2 291 Steve Moss Cedar Hills, UT 28:40:00
3 238 Russell Jacobs Salt Lake City, UT 28:44:00
4 194 John Garnett Boulder, CO 28:45:00
5 304 Sid Noyes Eureka, CA 28:45:00
6 211 Ronald Harding Bridgetown, Saint Philip, Barbados 28:49:00
7 284 Bruce Merrill South Jordan, UT 30:31:00
8 388 Gig Tollefsen St. George, UT 30:32:00
MEN 70-74
1 250 Franz Kelsch Washington, UT 28:49:00
2 322 Gary Prahl Mesa, AZ 30:31:00
3 317 Martin Peterson Santa Barbara, CA 30:01:00
MEN 75-79
1 417 Mark Odell Sun Valley, ID 28:41:00
2 303 Louis Norton Torrance, CA 28:47:00
3 296 Roger Neeland Colorado Springs, CO 29:06:00
MEN 80-84
1 401 Leland Walser Ogden, UT 31:20:00
2 369 Merrill Smart Springville, UT 31:21:00
3 389 Knut Torklep Kristiansand, Norway 31:21:00
4 263 Rossiter Langhorne Story, WY 32:14:00
5 138 Edward Camarena Yorba Linda, CA 29:55:00
MEN 85-89
1 113 Gerald Beam Caledonia, IL 30:17:00
MEN 90-94
1 345 John SanMartini Villa Park, CA 29:57:00
WOMEN 50-54
1 379 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 26:32:00
WOMEN 55-59
1 354 Karen Schwartz Tucson, AZ 26:15:00
WOMEN 60-64
1 270 Dori Lewis Dana Point, CA 24:37:00
2 160 Lisa Crujido Prescott, AZ 26:31:00
WOMEN 65-69
1 375 Vicki Stone Pleasant Grove, UT 25:16:00
2 252 Katherine Kessinger Salt Lake City, UT 25:18:00
WOMEN 70-74
1 285 Deena Millecam Vernal, UT 27:52:00
DIVISION III - RECREATIONAL
MEN 50-54
1 381 Bryan Tagge Midway, UT 26:15:00
2 336 Dan Rogers Lehi, UT 26:15:00
MEN 55-59
1 111 Robert Ballentine Henderson, NV 26:16:00
2 189 Jeff Flowers West Point, UT 26:22:00
3 361 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 27:40:00
MEN 60-64
1 251 Roy Kemp Saugus, CA 26:15:00
2 129 Jeff Bryson Centerville, UT 26:20:00
3 367 Mitchell Slepicoff Santa Clarita, CA 26:22:00
4 223 Rob Hogan La Verne, CA 26:23:00
5 157 Vic Crookston Taylorsville, UT 26:45:00
6 344 Robert Sanchez Yorba Linda, CA 26:46:00
7 321 Alan Poytress Fort Macleod, AB, Canada 27:39:00
8 135 Mark Byrne Lacey, WA 29:04:00
MEN 65-69  
1 340 Ray Rosentrater Carpinteria, CA 25:34:00
2 342 Alan Ruff Arvada, CO 25:34:00
3 104 Matt Alder Salt Lake City, UT 25:34:00
4 130 Nick Buchanan Fresno, CA 25:34:00
5 407 Larry Wilson Salem, OR 25:35:00
6 258 Robert Kuehn Bend, OR 25:35:00
MEN 70-74  
1 181 Charles Engar Marion, UT 25:37:00
2 184 Galen Farrington Ruidoso, NM 25:53:00
MEN 75-79  
1 185 Robert Feldott Salt Lake City, UT 25:36:00
WOMEN 55-59
1 268 Ramona Lasson Sandy, UT 24:39:00
2 161 Susan Dalton American Fork, UT 27:15:00
WOMEN 60-64
1 319 Donna Pope Sandy, UT 24:39:00
2 290 Eileen Moss Cedar Hills, UT 24:39:00
WOMEN 65-69
1 165 Barbara DeBry Salt Lake City, UT 26:16:00
2 255 Toni Kingston Ivins, UT 25:34:00
3 132 Cindy Buie Sandy, UT 25:13:00
WOMEN 75-79  
1 315 Judy Peterson Centerville, UT 27:16:00
DIVISION IV - BEGINNER
MEN 50-54
1 412 Dean Zenoni Sandy, UT 25:59:00
MEN 55-59
1 219 Brett Hilton Herriman, UT 28:28:00
2 204 Scott Hale West Jordan, UT 28:52:00
3 338 J. Rosey Rosander St. George, UT @1Lap
MEN 60-64
1 269 Richard Lee Heber City, UT 25:58:00
2 406 Kyle Widdison Draper, UT 26:15:00
MEN 65-69
1 403 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 26:00:00
2 355 John Scott Kearns, UT 28:24:00
3 173 John Edmunds Provo, UT @1Lap
MEN 70-74
1 141 William Carter St. George, UT 26:08:00
MEN 75-79
1 110 Gary Bakke New Richmond, WI 26:00:00
2 261 Jim LaCasse Fresno, CA 28:21:00
3 410 Garn Woodall Murray, UT @1Lap
MEN 80-84
1 210 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 28:20:00
MEN 85-89
1 166 Jim Demet Salt Lake City, UT 29:12:00
WOMEN 55-59
1 245 Barbara Kane West Jordan, UT 24:33:00
2 313 Kelli Peay Mapleton, UT 24:36:00
3 212 Deborah Harris Meridian, ID 25:15:00
4 287 Colleen Minson Salt Lake City, UT 28:57:00
WOMEN 60-64
1 359 Cindy Shaw Auburn, NE 24:35:00
2 202 Cheri Haggard Mission Viejo, CA 24:37:00
3 312 Bonnie Parrish-Kell Las Vegas, NV 28:39:00

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City