2019 Cowboy Action Shooting Side Matches Results

SPEED PISTOL:  2 single action revolvers loaded with 5 rounds each, holstered
MEN 50-64   Time
Gold Quickly Downunder Las Vegas, NV 4.73 seconds
Silver Utah Justice Herriman, UT 5.6 seconds
Bronze Hardtack Henry Great Falls, MT 6.29 seconds
MEN 65+  
Gold J.T. Wild St. George, UT  4.76 seconds
Silver Twelve Mile Reb Layton, UT 5.01 seconds
Bronze El Lazo Pismo Beach, CA 5.06 seconds
Bronze Bit Younger St. George, UT  5.06 seconds
WOMEN 50-64 
Gold Shamrock Sadie Sun City, AZ 5.69 seconds
Silver Alberta Annie Granum, AB, Canada 6.95 seconds
Bronze Miss Minnie Herriman, UT 11.25 seconds
WOMEN 65+ 
Gold Lilly Long Castle Valley, UT 5.88 seconds
Silver Lefty Jo Grand Junction, CO 6.14 seconds
Bronze Belinda Belle Nampa, ID 6.33 seconds
SPEED RIFLE:  10 shots from loaded lever action rifle
MEN 50-64
Gold Quickly Downunder Las Vegas, NV 2.56 seconds
Silver Rusty Razor Grantsville, UT 2.84 seconds
Bronze Idaho Calliope Kid Shoshone, ID 3.33 seconds
MEN 65+
Gold J.J. Minden, NV 2.24 seconds
Silver Twelve Mile Reb Layton, UT 2.55 seconds
Bronze Sparky Mark Hyde Park, UT 2.82 seconds
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Shamrock Sadie Sun City, AZ 3.16 seconds 
Silver Anita Gunn Grantsville, UT 3.69 seconds
Bronze Alberta Annie Granum, AB, Canada 4.27 seconds
WOMEN 65+
Gold Lilly Long Castle Valley, UT 3.6 seconds
Silver Belinda Belle Nampa, ID 3.96 seconds
Bronze Dixie Bell Washington, UT 4.24 seconds
SPEED SHOTGUN:  Start with shotgun in hand (empty), load and shoot 6 rounds
MEN 50-64
Gold Quickly Downunder  Las Vegas, NV 7.28 seconds
Silver Sinful  Nipomo, CA 7.47 seconds
Bronze Doc Blondie  Oregon City, OR 8.15 seconds
MEN 65+
Gold Photo Shooter  Cerritos, CA 7.42 seconds
Silver J.T. Wild  St. George, UT 7.55 seconds
Bronze T.R.  (Territorial Ryder)  Molalla, OR 8.24 seconds
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 8.95 seconds
Silver Alberta Annie  Granum, AB, Canada 9.12 seconds
Bronze Shamrock Sadie  Sun City, AZ 10.91 seconds
WOMEN 65+
Gold Lilly Long  Castle Valley, UT 9.03 seconds
Silver Dixie Bell  Washington, UT 9.15 seconds
Bronze Nevada Starr  Reno, NV 9.72 seconds
SPEED .22 PISTOL:  5 rounds from single action pistol, pistol in hand
MEN 50-64
Gold Rusty Razor  Grantsville, UT 1.9 seconds
Silver Utah Justice  Herriman, UT 1.98 seconds
Bronze Quickly Downunder  Las Vegas, NV 2.34 seconds
MEN 65+
Gold Bit Younger  St. George, UT 2.07 seconds
Silver Hobble Creek Marshall  Springville, UT 2.15 seconds
Bronze J.T. Wild  St. George, UT 2.18 seconds
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 2.86 seconds
Silver Alberta Annie  Granum, AB, Canada 4.25 seconds
Bronze Miss Minnie  Herriman, UT 9.16 seconds
WOMEN 65+
Gold Lefty Jo  Grand Junction, CO 2.69 seconds
Silver Columbine  Grand Junction, CO 3.09 seconds
Bronze Lil Bit Younger  St. George, UT 3.68 seconds
SPEED .22 RIFLE:  10 rounds from lever action .22 rifle (loaded)
MEN 50-64
Gold Bootstrap Phil  South Weber, UT 3.32 seconds
Silver Deadwood Doc Smith  Hurricane, UT 4.74 seconds
Bronze Johnny Patriot  Eagle, ID 5.02 seconds
MEN 65+
Gold Colt Colton  Hemet, CA 3.61 seconds
Silver Kioti Jack Jackman  Sandy, UT 4.11 seconds
Bronze Hobble Creek Marshall  Springville, UT 4.15 seconds
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 5.97 seconds
Silver Alberta Annie  Granum, AB, Canada 7.71 seconds
Bronze Miss Minnie  Herriman, UT 7.92 seconds
WOMEN 65+
Gold Lil Bit Younger  St. George, UT 6.85 seconds
Silver Lefty Jo  Grand Junction, CO 6.86 seconds
Bronze Spokane  Hemet, CA 7.13 seconds
POCKET PISTOL:  5 rounds from loaded double-action pocket pistol
MEN 50-54
Gold Utah Justice  Herriman, UT 1.84 seconds
Silver Wooden Nichols  Washington, UT 1.92 seconds
Bronze Bootstrap Phil  South Weber, UT 3.82 seconds
MEN 65+
Gold T.R.  (Territorial Ryder)  Molalla, OR 1.43 seconds
Silver Nueces Slim  Camp Wood, TX 1.67 seconds
Bronze Rattlebury  Las Vegas, NV 1.68 seconds

WOMEN 50-64
Gold Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 2.25 seconds
Silver Miss Minnie  Herriman, UT 2.61 seconds
WOMEN 65+
Gold Bitterroot Beaver  Kearns, UT 2.39 seconds
Silver Lil Bit Younger  St. George, UT 3.34 seconds
Bronze Lefty Jo  Grand Junction, CO 4.33 seconds
DERRINGER PISTOL:  2 rounds from loaded derringer; barrel down, touching table
MEN 50-64
Gold Quickly Downunder  Las Vegas, NV 0.8 seconds
Silver Rusty Razor  Grantsville, UT 0.85 seconds
Bronze Wooden Nichols  Washington, UT 0.88 seconds
MEN 65+
Gold T.R.  (Territorial Ryder)  Molalla, OR 0.85 seconds
Silver Rattlebury  Las Vegas, NV 0.98 seconds
Bronze J.T. Wild  St. George, UT 1.08 seconds
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 1.21 seconds
Silver Blue J  Lake Point, UT 1.68 seconds
WOMEN 65+
Gold Lefty Jo  Grand Junction, CO 1.25 seconds
Silver Dixie Bell  Washington, UT 1.33 seconds
Bronze Belinda Belle  Nampa, ID 1.69 seconds
LONG RANGE PISTOL:  5 rounds from each of 2 single action revolvers, holstered 
MEN 50-64
Gold Utah Justice  Herriman, UT 14.02 seconds 0 misses
Silver Rusty Razor  Grantsville, UT 12.52 seconds 1 miss
Bronze Santa Fe Kid  Wheatland, WY 21.31 seconds 1 miss
MEN 65+
Gold Harry Trigger  Kearns, UT 15.62 seconds 0 misses
Silver Mike Yokel  South Jordan, UT 27.53 seconds 0 misses
Bronze Hobble Creek Marshall  Springville, UT 16.15 seconds 1 miss
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Miss Minnie  Herriman, UT 21.06 seconds 3 misses
Silver Alberta Annie  Granum, AB, Canada 28.21 seconds 3 misses
Bronze Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 26.3 seconds 5 misses
WOMEN 65+
Gold Lilly Long  Castle Valley, UT 19.3 seconds 1 miss
Silver Young Lady  Blanding, UT 21.31 seconds 2 misses
Bronze Belinda Belle  Nampa, ID 15.89 seconds 3 misses
LONG RANGE RIFLE (pistol caliber):  10 rounds from loaded lever action rifle
MEN 50-64
Gold Utah Justice  Herriman, UT 15.64 seconds 0 misses
Silver Rusty Razor  Grantsville, UT 13.97 seconds 1 miss
Bronze Deadwood Doc Smith  Hurricane, UT 19.41 seconds 1 miss
MEN 65+
Gold Hobble Creek Marshall  Springville, UT 15.32 seconds 0 misses
Silver Bit Younger  St. George, UT 19.75 seconds 0 misses
Bronze Gem Hunter  Nampa, ID 20.08 seconds 0 misses

WOMEN 50-64
Gold Alberta Annie  Granum, AB, Canada 21.61 seconds 0 misses
Silver Ruby Rain  Sun City, CA 22.81 seconds 1 miss
Bronze Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 28.82 seconds 1 miss
WOMEN 65+
Gold Belinda Belle  Nampa, ID 14.88 seconds 0 misses
Silver Lil Bit Younger  St. George, UT 31.66 seconds 0 misses
Bronze Buckeye Lady  Hurricane, UT 25.37 seconds 2 misses
WILD BUNCH:  1911 semi-auto pistols, pump-action shotguns, lever-action rifles
MODERN
MEN 50-64
Gold Wooden Nichols  Washington, UT
Silver Hardtack Henry  Great Falls, MT
Bronze Doc Blondie  Oregon City, OR
MEN 65+
Gold J.T. Wild  St. George, UT
Silver Knot Hardly Dunn  Sun City, AZ
Bronze Sparky Mark  Hyde Park, UT
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Molly Magoo  Modesto, CA
Silver Shamrock Sadie  Sun City, AZ
Bronze Whirlwind Wendy  Temecula, CA
WOMEN 65+
Gold Second Fiddle Sue  St. George, UT
TRADITIONAL
MEN 50-64
Gold Six Gun Louie  Clifton, CO
MEN 65+
Gold Alaskan  Hurricane, UT
Silver J.J.  Minden, NV
Bronze Harry Trigger  Kearns, UT
WOMEN 50-64
Gold Miss Chievious  Modesto, CA
WOMEN 65+
Gold Dixie Bell  Washington, UT
Silver Lucky Wheeler  Hurricane, UT
PLAINS EVENT:  Cap & ball revolvers, single shot rifles, side-by-side shotguns
OPEN
MEN
Gold William Waddy  St. George, UT
Silver Jubal O. Sackett  Sandy, UT
Bronze Kioti Jack Jackman  Sandy, UT
WOMEN
Gold Bitterroot Beaver  Kearns, UT
TRADITIONAL
MEN
Gold Kougarok George  Las Vegas, NV
Silver Elk Ridge Sheriff  Blanding, UT
Bronze Slick PaPa  Fruit Heights, UT
MODERN
WOMEN
Gold Dixie Avenger  St. George, UT
LONG RANGE RIFLE:  Open sight single shot buffalo-style rifle of .375 caliber or larger
BLACKPOWDER
MEN
Time Hits
Gold Capt. LePhew  Hurricane, UT 290.62 seconds   8
Silver Wylie Fox Esquire  Reno, NV 257.42 seconds   6
Bronze Kougarok George  Las Vegas, NV 281.32 seconds   6
SMOKELESS
OPEN
MEN 
Gold Santa Fe Kid  Wheatland, WY 173.48 seconds   5
Silver Alaskan  Hurricane, UT 269.42 seconds   5
Bronze Slick PaPa  Fruit Heights, UT 330.32 seconds   5
WOMEN 
Gold Miss Barah Lee Misditt  Bakersfield, CA 192.78 seconds   5
LONG RANGE RIFLE:  Open sight lever-action rifle of any rifle caliber
MEN
Gold Rusty Razor  Grantsville, UT 58.15 seconds   10
Silver Alaskan  Hurricane, UT 61.88 seconds   10
Bronze Sparky Mark  Hyde Park, UT 64.58 seconds   10
Hon. Mention J.T. Wild  St. George, UT 87.74 seconds   10
WOMEN
Gold Bitterroot Beaver  Kearns, UT 99.05 seconds    7
Silver Anita Gunn  Grantsville, UT 79.24 seconds    5

Gold Sponsor