2018 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

Men 50-54
1 Kelly Curry Spokane, WA 2.86m
2 Vincent Martin Knoxville, TN 2.77m
3 David Gibbon Cottonwood Heights, UT 2.66m
4 Mike Chai Olivette, MO 2.60m
5 Mark Warren Santa Rosa, CA 2.58m
6 David Sampson Draper, UT 2.49m
7 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 2.15m
Men 55-59
1 Michael Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 2.70m
2 Paul Sabree Pendleton, SC 2.68m
3 Kari Pohjola Lohja, Finland 2.60m
4 Mike Young Wood River, IL 2.53m
5 William Won Tumwater, WA 2.38m
6 Taylor Welz Grass Valley, CA 2.37m
Men 60-64
1 Randy Harris Schaumburg, IL 2.61m
2 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 2.59m
3 Kenny Lord Midvale, UT 2.46m
4 Don Maki Woodbury, CT 2.41m
5 Alden Yates St. George, UT 2.39m
6 Edwin Liu Vancouver, BC, Canada 2.33m
7 Edward Troy Basalt, CO 2.33m
8 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 2.25m
9 Steve Russell Tenino, WA 2.16m
10 Rob Schenk Sunset, UT 2.15m
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 2.56m
2 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 2.28m
3 Bill Fitzpatrick Long Beach, CA 2.23m
Men 70-74
1 Paul Roberts Elma, WA 2.21m
2 Wayne Tavares Plymouth, MA 2.14m
3 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 2.11m
4 Thomas W. Ten Eyck, Jr. Golden, CO 2.03m
5 Richard Eyre Park City, UT 1.93m
6 Ricky Berg Riverton, UT 1.71m
7 Ronald Ferrin Salt Lake City, UT 1.66m
8 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 1.59m
Men 75-79
1 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 2.01m
2 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 1.88m
3 Surinder Shah Surrey, BC, Canada 1.84m
4 Louis Jean Martin Las Vegas, NV 1.79m
5 Dean Dopp St. Anthony, ID 1.75m
6 Darrel Short Pocatello, ID 1.47m
7 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 1.32m
8 Emery Jones Santa Clara, UT 1.24m
Men 80-84
1 Doug Spainhower Washington, UT 1.76m
2 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 1.65m
3 Jack Janne Las Vegas, NV 1.36m
Men 85-89
1 Jim Mannino Huntington Beach, CA 1.17m
Women 50-54
1 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 1.80m
Women 55-59
1 Jennifer Jones Carson, CA 1.93m
2 Carmen Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 1.75m
3 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 1.70m
Women 60-65
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 1.91m
2 Yoko Ohigashi Brea, CA 1.84m
3 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 1.67m
4 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 1.19m
Women 65-69
1 Janis Coleman Houston, TX 1.95m
2 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 1.92m
Women 70-74
1 Alejandrina Huaringa St George, UT 1.50m
Women 75-79
1 Marina Worsley Bainbridge Island, WA 1.50m
2 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 0.93m
3 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 0.68m
Women 80-84
1 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 1.29m

Gold Sponsor