2018 Track & Field Shot Put Results

Men 50-54
1 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 10.75m
2 Dave Saxton Smithfield, UT 9.20m
3 David Gibbon Cottonwood Heights, UT 8.69m
4 Harbans Singh Virk Raikot, Punjab, India 7.12m
Men 55-59
1 Michael Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 9.46m
Men 60-64
1 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 12.25m
2 Alden Yates St. George, UT 11.11m
3 Drew Koban King George, VA 10.92m
Men 65-69
1 Michael Deady Peachland, BC 11.52m
2 Jeff Marston Salt Lake City, UT 10.68m
3 Mike Bickers Santa Clara, UT 9.92m
4 Alan Essex Langley, BC, Canada 9.89m
Men 70-74
1 Michael Gorham Tampa, FL 11.69m
2 Eric Bjarnson Pleasant Grove, UT 11.61m
3 John Stack Teaneck, NJ 11.37m
4 William Lammers Phoenix, AZ 11.29m
5 Sanford Stoddard Candler, NC 11.02m
6 Thomas W. Ten Eyck, Jr. Golden, CO 10.96m
7 Lee Stevens Provo, UT 10.08m
8 Gary Stene Colfax, WI 9.54m
9 Gerard Cavanaugh Burleson, TX 8.64m
Men 75-79
1 Ken Hurlbert Shafter, CA 9.83m
2 Robert Puddy Peachtree City, GA 9.83m
3 Jack White El Cajon, CA 9.45m
4 Peter Labarge Runaway Bay, TX 9.12m
5 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 8.96m
6 Dean Dopp St. Anthony, ID 8.59m
7 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 6.05m
Men 80-84
1 Marvin Champion Denver, CO 11.00m
2 Kenneth Ruebush Hendersonville, NC 10.40m
3 Jim Osterud Tooele, UT 10.02m
4 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 8.60m
5 Paul Moye Sun City, AZ 8.32m
6 Richard Johnson San Diego, CA 7.85m
7 Jack Janne Las Vegas, NV 6.71m
8 Michael Hinckley Ivins, UT 6.58m
Men 85-89
1 Kenneth Server Prescott Valley, AZ 8.32m
2 Jim Mannino Huntington Beach, CA 7.44m
3 Noel Durkin San Diego, CA 5.96m
4 Wilford Stratton Syracuse, UT 4.91m
Men 90-94
1 Al Box Discovery Bay, CA 4.01m
Women 50-54
1 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 7.43m
2 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 6.46m
Women 55-59
1 Sharon Sears Chicago, IL 9.65m
2 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 7.85m
3 Carmen Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 6.15m
4 Victoria Barry North Hollywood, CA 5.04m
Women 60-64
1 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 7.94m
2 Clovis Clark Ellenwood, GA 7.00m
3 Karen Cearley Los Angeles, CA 6.37m
4 Jill Duncan Long Beach, CA 5.53m
5 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 5.17m
Women 65-69
1 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, St. George, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 8.41m
2 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 8.07m
3 Linda Harris Grants Pass, OR 7.30m
4 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 4.59m
Women 70-74
1 Avis Vaught The Villages, FL 7.27m
2 Alejandrina Huaringa St George, UT 7.24m
3 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 6.72m
4 Barbara Lukens The Villages, FL 6.54m
5 Marika Blumerick Shelby Twp., MI 6.32m
6 Elaine Hansen Depew, NY 6.19m
7 Josephine Farmer Lawrenceville, GA 4.51m
Women 75-79
1 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 6.83m
2 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 6.06m
3 Shirley Brown Tigerville, SC 5.54m
4 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 5.36m
Women 80-84
1 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 8.42m
2 Madelaine Cazel The Villages, FL 7.02m
3 Mary Roman Norwalk, CT 6.22m
4 Beverly Linnihan Sun City, AZ 5.15m
5 Dee Anne Janne Las Vegas, NV 4.60m
6 Della Works Casper, WY 4.56m
7 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 3.94m

Gold Sponsor