2018 Track & Field Long Jump Results

Men 50-54
1 Vincent Martin Knoxville, TN 5.32m
2 Jeff Drollinger Kalispell, MT 5.21m
3 Mark Warren Santa Rosa, CA 5.15m
4 Mike Chai Olivette, MO 4.90m
5 David Gibbon Cottonwood Heights, UT 4.63m
6 David Sampson Draper, UT 4.49m
7 Benjamin Madrid Albuquerque, NM 4.13m
Men 55-59
1 Kent Powers Maryville, IL 5.20m
2 Taylor Welz Grass Valley, CA 4.66m
3 William Won Tumwater, WA 4.40m
Men 60-64
1 Tom Obray Bountiful, UT 4.91m
2 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 4.65m
3 Wayne Fisher Indian Land, SC 4.39m
4 Joe Walker Cameron Park, CA 4.35m
5 Edwin Liu Vancouver, BC, Canada 4.28m
6 David McLawhorn Temecula, CA 4.06m
7 Rob Schenk Sunset, UT 3.72m
8 Dan Thomasson Georgetown, TX 3.41m
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 5.09m
2 Jim Norris Bellingham, WA 4.36m
3 Woody Deitrich Seattle, WA 4.35m
4 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 4.13m
5 Bill Fitzpatrick Long Beach, CA 3.97m
Men 70-74
1 Frank Tilton Springfield, MO 4.13m
2 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 3.43m
3 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 3.12m
4 Wayne Tavares Plymouth, MA 3.11m
5 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 3.08m
Men 75-79
1 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 3.97m
2 Frank Struna St Ignatius, MT 3.63m
3 Bohumil Martinec Houston, TX 2.65m
4 Darrel Short Pocatello, ID 2.63m
5 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 2.45m
Men 80-84
1 Doug Spainhower Washington, UT 3.13m
2 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 1.83m
Men 85-89
1 Donald Kleven Mt Pleasant, UT 2.45m
2 Gordon Scheffner Salt Lake City, UT 2.16m
Women 50-54
1 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 2.32m
Women 55-59
1 Jennifer Jones Carson, CA 3.17m
2 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 3.13m
3 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 2.66m
Women 60-64
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 3.65m
2 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 3.01m
3 Yoko Ohigashi Brea, CA 2.75m
Women 65-69
1 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 3.50m
2 Janis Coleman Houston, TX 3.04m
Women 70-74
1 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 2.31m
2 Pat Vincent St. Louis, MO 2.22m
3 Alejandrina Huaringa St George, UT 2.16m
4 Naomi Robertson Macon, GA 1.80m
Women 75-79
1 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 1.10m
2 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 0.75m
Women 80-84
1 Madelaine Cazel The Villages, FL 2.72m
2 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 1.87m
Women 85-89
1 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1.42m

Gold Sponsor