2018 Track & Field Javelin Results

Men 50-54
1 Chip Marsland La Quinta, CA 43.54m
2 Michael Stilwell Provo, UT 37.04m
3 Mike Chai Olivette, MO 35.88m
4 David Gibbon Cottonwood Heights, UT 32.18m
Men 55-59
1 Clay Dennis Westport, MA 47.83m
2 Michael Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 38.63m
3 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 37.61m
4 Eric Johnson Lehi, UT 34.82m
Men 60-64
1 Robert Shirts Coeur D'Alene, ID 44.65m
2 Don Maki Woodbury, CT 43.00m
3 Drew Koban King George, VA 40.24m
4 Hudson White Madras, OR 39.86m
5 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 34.92m
6 Dean Erickson Sandy, UT 32.60m
7 Mark Rivero Henderson, NV 31.84m
8 James Barry Studio City, CA 31.13m
Men 65-69
1 Donald Galvanin Burien, WA 40.87m
2 Jim Lewis Scottsdale, AZ 37.87m
3 Tom Stoudt Apple Valley, CA 27.67m
4 Alan Essex Langley, BC, Canada 21.05m
Men 70-74
1 Sanford Stoddard Candler, NC 44.13m
2 Joe Wright Coolidge, AZ 40.24m
3 Gary Stene Colfax, WI 30.98m
4 Michael Gorham Tampa, FL 30.40m
5 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 29.23m
6 Stefan Lemire St. George, UT 28.36m
7 William Shaffer Highlands Ranch, CO 26.82m
8 Lyle Johnston Hooper, UT 23.17m
9 Michael Casey Midvale, UT 18.65m
10 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 17.35m
Men 75-79
1 Peter Labarge Runaway Bay, TX 34.45m
2 David Merkowitz Clarksville, MD 28.51m
3 Robert Puddy Peachtree City, GA 26.92m
4 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 25.97m
5 Dean Dopp St. Anthony, ID 25.11m
6 Fred Hartman Albuquerque, NM 15.65m
7 Robert Bush Washington, UT 15.59m
8 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 12.96m
Men 80-84
1 Ross Aragon Albuquerque, NM 32.10m
2 James Hann West Fargo, ND 24.39m
3 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 22.14m
4 Jack Janne Las Vegas, NV 17.88m
5 Jim Osterud Tooele, UT 17.75m
6 Richard Johnson San Diego, CA 17.21m
7 Paul Moye Sun City, AZ 15.00m
Men 85-89
1 Jim Mannino Huntington Beach, CA 18.14m
2 Gordon Scheffner Salt Lake City, UT 17.10m
3 Noel Durkin San Diego, CA 16.90m
4 Wilford Stratton Syracuse, UT 13.95m
Women 50-54
1 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 23.20m
2 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 16.52m
3 Nikki SwintonEdmonton, AB, Canada 15.60m
Women 55-59
1 Sharon Sears Chicago, IL 20.64m
Women 60-64
1 Jill Duncan Long Beach, CA 12.67m
2 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 10.71m
3 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 10.20m
Women 65-69
1 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 33.34m
2 Linda Harris Grants Pass, OR 17.93m
3 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 9.54m
4 Sandra Obrien Shorewood, WI 9.21m
5 LaDawn Hunter Roy, UT 4.43m
Women 70-74
1 Avis Vaught The Villages, FL 22.12m
2 Alejandrina Huaringa St George, UT 19.76m
3 Barbara Lukens The Villages, FL 18.07m
4 Chris Johnston Hooper, UT 13.75m
5 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 13.73m
6 Marika Blumerick Shelby Twp., MI 11.47m
Women 75-79
1 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 22.26m
2 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 14.18m
3 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 13.15m
Women 80-84
1 Madelaine Cazel The Villages, FL 20.68m
2 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 18.66m
3 Mary Roman Norwalk, CT 10.00m
4 Beverly Linnihan Sun City, AZ 9.38m
5 Dee Anne Janne Las Vegas, NV 9.00m
6 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 6.13m

Gold Sponsor