2018 Track & Field Discus Results

Men 50-54
1 Chip Marsland La Quinta, CA 31.43m
2 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 27.19m
Men 55-59
1 Clay Dennis Westport, MA 37.20m
2 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 26.05m
Men 60-64
1 Kenneth Tietz Colorado Springs, CO 45.54m
2 Don Maki Woodbury, CT 40.13m
3 Alden Yates St. George, UT 35.45m
4 James Barry Studio City, CA 34.06m
5 Drew Koban King George, VA 33.31m
6 Edward Troy Basalt, CO 25.92m
Men 65-69
1 Ake Ruus Stockholm, Sweden 43.41m
2 Jim Lewis Scottsdale, AZ 42.51m
3 Michael Deady Peachland, BC, Canada 41.86m
4 Marvin Hollan Houston, TX 40.94m
5 Mike Bickers Santa Clara, UT 36.41m
6 Alan Essex Langley, BC, Canada 34.54m
7 Jeff Marston Salt Lake City, UT 34.49m
8 Richard Watson Yuma, AZ 33.78m
Men 70-74
1 Eric Bjarnson Pleasant Grove, UT 41.27m
2 Michael Gorham Tampa, FL 37.47m
3 Scott Johnson Las Vegas, NV 32.10m
4 Stefan Lemire St. George, UT 31.83m
5 Thomas W. Ten Eyck, Jr. Golden, CO 31.50m
6 Gary Stene Colfax, WI 30.72m
7 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 22.52m
Men 75-79
1 David Merkowitz Clarksville, MD 36.33m
2 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 35.41m
3 Robert Puddy Peachtree City, GA 33.00m
4 Peter Labarge Runaway Bay, TX 30.19m
5 Bohumil Martinec Houston, TX 18.41m
6 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 14.77m
Men 80-84
1 Jim Osterud Tooele, UT 24.82m
2 Kenneth Ruebush Hendersonville, NC 22.92m
3 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 18.00m
Women 50-54
1 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 21.42m
2 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 16.60m
3 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 12.01m
Women 55-59
1 Sharon Sears Chicago, IL 23.46m
2 Richelle Sipiora Brunswick, ME 18.92m
Women 60-64
1 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 19.64m
2 Clovis Clark Ellenwood, GA 19.47m
3 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 14.51m
4 Karen Cearley Los Angeles, CA 14.38m
5 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 12.58m
6 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 12.38m
Women 65-69
1 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 23.73m
2 Jenita Lewis Kingstown, Saint George, St. Vincent & the Grenadines 21.43m
3 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 13.38m
4 Sandra OBrien Shorewood, WI 9.69m
Women 70-74
1 Alejandrina Huaringa St George, UT 18.60m
2 Barbara Lukens The Villages, FL 17.15m
3 Marika Blumerick Shelby Twp., MI 15.15m
4 Jane Kaiser St Louis, MO 13.19m
5 Josephine Farmer Lawrenceville, GA 11.92m
Women 75-79
1 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 16.21m
2 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 15.70m
3 Shirley Brown Tigerville, SC 13.82m
4 Irma Riley South Oropouche, Siparia, Trinidad & Tobago 11.78m
Women 80-84
1 Madelaine Cazel The Villages, FL 20.50m
2 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 19.26m
3 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 11.75m
4 Mary Roman Norwalk, CT 11.31m
5 Dee Anne Janne Las Vegas, NV 10.55m
6 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 9.81m
7 Della Works Casper, WY 7.31m

Gold Sponsor