2018 Track & Field 800M Results

Men 50-54
1 Curtis Eppley Springville, UT 2:24.80
2 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 2:34.11
3 Barry Kent Midway, UT 2:36.93
Men 55-59
1 Kevin Paulk Portland, OR 2:19.84
2 Lester Phillips St. Michael, Barbados 2:20.59
3 David Bailey Davenport, IA 2:21.13
4 Marvin Ashcroft Clovis, CA 2:21.90
5 Richard Larson Albuquerque, NM 2:24.26
6 Lon Waters Albuquerque, NM 2:50.01
7 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 3:11.30
Men 60-64
1 Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 2:26.98
2 Gary Plank Flagstaff, AZ 2:26.67
3 Randy McDermott Kansas City, KS 2:49.45
4 Kelly Sharp Prince George, BC, Canada 3:03.49
Men 65-69
1 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 2:45.98
2 Robert Qualls Reno, NV 3:04.48
3 Ricardo Rojas Broomfield, CO 3:37.79
Men 70-74
1 Tony Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 3:34.26
2 Scott Johnson Las Vegas, NV 3:39.87
3 Richard Henneforth Miami, FL 3:50.87
4 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 4:05.07
Men 75-79
1 Dean Lundell Centennial, CO 3:14.39
2 Larry Lusk Manteca, CA 4:08.34
3 Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 4:09.56
4 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 6:17.23
Men 80-84
1 James Beckett Vacaville, CA 3:47.61
2 Abe Bernstein Manhasset, NY 3:51.22
3 Daniel Laurence Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago 3:39.21
4 Ken Ogden Salem, OR 4:42.08
5 Robert Ohlwiler Kaysville, UT 4:43.86
6 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 3:59.21
7 Howard Miles Albuquerque, NM 5:52.27
Men 85-89
1 Dale Perkins Washington, UT 4:01.41
2 Robert Culling Hacienda Heights, CA 4:20.45
3 Melvin Fackrell Morgan, UT 5:37.05
4 Bob Holmes San Diego, CA 6:19.57
5 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 6:39.38
Men 90-94
1 Sid Smith Salt Lake City, UT 8:59.03
Women 50-54
1 Elizabeth Bridges Clovis, CA 2:49.86
2 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 3:27.71
Women 55-59
1 Kris Rostas Appleton, WI 2:42.80
2 Kelly Milligan Driggs, ID 3:00.07
3 Tauni Jones Albuquerque, NM 3:28.54
4 Richelle Sipiora Brunswick, ME 3:28.93
Women 60-64
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 3:00.96
2 Sylvia Marlin Waterford, MI 3:39.76
3 Barb Ward St. George, UT 3:54.71
4 Laurie Lusk Manteca, CA 4:03.77
Women 65-69
1 Suzanne Sharp Prince George, BC, Canada 4:20.25
2 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 6:22.68
Women 70-74
1 Kris Gerstmann Sundance, UT 3:49.78
Women 75-79
1 Marina Worsley Bainbridge Island, WA 4:41.91
Women 80-84
1 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 5:30.23
2 Della Works Casper, WY 7:34.04

Gold Sponsor