2018 Track & Field 50M Results

Men 50-54
1 James Lawson Hercules, CA 6.63
2 Steven Bunn St. Louis, MO 6.70
3 Steven Colbert Vancouver, BC, Canada 6.73
4 David Gibbon Cottonwood Heights, UT 6.84
5 Mark Warren Santa Rosa, CA 6.87
6 Nolan Larson Queen Creek, AZ 6.93
7 Jeff Houston St. George, UT 6.97
8 Mike Chai Olivette, MO 7.30
9 Dave Saxton Smithfield, UT 7.87
Men 55-59
1 Paul Holbrook Salt Lake City, UT 6.80
2 James Birgans South Holland, IL 6.96
3 Atherley Burrowes St. George, Barbados 7.04
4 Mike Young Wood River, IL 7.14
5 Robert Cole North Salt Lake, UT 7.20
6 Taylor Welz Grass Valley, CA 7.23
7 William Won Tumwater, WA 7.27
8 Rene St. Cyr Happy Valley, OR 7.93
9 Lane Jacobsen Hurricane, UT 8.44
Men 60-64
1 Anthony Hinojosa Lincoln, CA 6.84
3 Michael Waller Federal Way, WA 7.07
3 Phillip Torie Seaside, CA 7.10
4 Wayne Fisher Indian Land, SC 7.36
5 Ed Gish Arlington, TX 7.51
6 Edwin Liu Vancouver, BC, Canada 7.58
7 Edward Troy Basalt, CO 7.60
8 Edward Southwick Jr. Las Vegas, NV 7.66
9 Jim Higbee Centerville, UT 7.79
10 Dan Thomasson Georgetown, TX 7.81
11 Joseph Pratt Springville, UT 7.83
12 Michael Gray Nampa, ID 7.85
13 Steve Russell Tenino, WA 7.88
14 Randy Harris Schaumburg, IL 7.95
15 W. Cleve Booker Tetonia, ID 8.26
16 Bob Whitaker Manteca, CA 8.27
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 6.80
2 Thomas Dickson Burnaby, BC, Canada 6.86
3 Jim Ross St. George, UT 6.87
4 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 7.29
5 Ronald Bolling Richmond, CA 7.36
6 Jim Norris Bellingham, WA 7.61
7 Don Svetkoff Ann Arbor, MI 7.79
8 Herbert Betts Milford, MI 7.79
9 Bill Fitzpatrick Long Beach, CA 7.82
10 Steve Kloch Thousand Oaks, CA 7.85
11 Danny Cole Pleasant View, UT 8.79
12 Glynn Osborne Pocatello, ID 9.22
Men 70-74
1 Larry Smith Shreveport, LA 7.59
2 Will Leslie Issaquah, WA 8.06
3 Marlo Edwin Goble Logan, UT 8.13
4 Brian Howe Wildwood, AB, Canada 8.35
5 Stefan Lemire St. George, UT 8.40
6 Arthur CHat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 8.94
7 Ricky Berg Riverton, UT 8.96
8 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 9.56
9 John Wartinger Studio City, CA 9.73
Men 75-79
1 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 8.06
2 Frank Strouse San Jose, CA 8.22
3 Iraj Hashemzadeh San Diego, CA 8.74
4 Roger Spencer St. George, UT 9.28
5 Louis Jean Martin Las Vegas, NV 9.52
6 Robert Wynne Wenatchee, WA 9.73
7 Jeff Delys Mukilteo, WA 10.08
8 John Boles Salt Lake City, UT 10.44
9 Darrel Short Pocatello, ID 10.61
10 Emery Jones Santa Clara, UT 13.25
Men 80-84
1 Marvin Champion Denver, CO 8.32
2 Karl Thorpe Sr. Fallbrook, CA 9.02
3 Lueder Kerr Sidney, BC, Canada 9.42
4 Daniel Laurence Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago 9.52
Men 85-89
1 Donald Kleven Mt Pleasant, UT 10.73
2 Frank Welch Sun City West, AZ 12.73
Men 90-94
1 Tom Milligan Driggs, ID 21.38
2 Sid Smith Salt Lake City, UT 31.59
Women 50-54
1 Marjorie Milligan Jackson Tacoma, WA 7.97
2 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 8.04
3 Jamie Rasmussen Ogden, UT 8.90
4 Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 8.90
Women 55-59
1 Jacklyn Slaughter Riverdale, IL 8.25
2 Jennifer Jones Carson, CA 8.41
3 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 8.50
4 Carmen Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 8.59
5 Anita Whitaker Manteca, CA 10.03
Women 60-64
1 Yoko Ohigashi Brea, CA 8.78
2 Nancy Watchie Seattle, WA 9.49
3 Terry E. Lockett Yakima, WA 9.69
4 Debi Lurie Oxnard, CA 10.72
Women 65-69
1 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 8.53
2 Sharon Murphy Brookfield, WI 9.09
3 Deborah Kerr Sidney, BC, Canada 10.14
5 Sandra OBrien Shorewood, WI 13.04
5 Laura Sptuell Salt Lake City, UT 23.45
Women 70-74
1 Naomi Robertson Macon, GA 9.23
2 Pat Vincent St. Louis, MO 10.27
3 Alejandrina Huaringa St George, UT 10.72
Women 75-79
1 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 10.17
2 Marina Worsley Bainbridge Island, WA 10.19
3 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 13.29
4 Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 13.36
Women 80-84
1 Madelaine Cazel The Villages, FL 10.39
2 Mary Roman Norwalk, CT 13.91
Women 85-89
1 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 15.58

Gold Sponsor