2018 Track & Field 100M Results

Men 50-54
1  Steven Colbert Vancouver, BC, Canada 12.37
2  Nolan Larson Queen Creek, AZ 13.31
3  Harlan South III Markham, IL 44.34
Men 55-59
1  Paul Holbrook Salt Lake City, UT 12.73
2  James Birgans South Holland, IL 13.04
3  Robert Cole North Salt Lake, UT 13.11
4  Douglas Thompson Mesa, AZ 13.30
5  Paul Sabree Pendleton, SC 13.35
6  Taylor Welz Grass Valley, CA 13.60
7  Mike Young Wood River, IL 13.68
8  Rene St. Cyr Happy Valley, OR 14.39
Men 60-64
1  Michael Waller Federal Way, WA 12.75
2  Phillip Torie Seaside, CA 13.13
3  Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 13.36
4  Ed Gish Arlington, TX 13.60
5  Wayne Fisher Indian Land, SC 13.66
6  Edward Troy Basalt, CO 13.92
7  Edwin Liu Vancouver, BC, Canada 14.03
8  Steve Russell Tenino, WA 14.50
9  Joseph Pratt Springville, UT 14.67
10  Michael Gray Nampa, ID 14.73
11  W. Cleve Booker Tetonia, ID 15.63
12  Bob Whitaker Manteca, CA 15.77
13  Bryant Solomon Boulder City, NV 16.29
Men 65-69
1  Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 12.52
2  Jim Ross St. George, UT 13.16
3  Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 13.70
4  Steve Kloch Thousand Oaks, CA 14.61
5  Herbert Betts Milford, MI 14.64
6  Dale Gerstmann Provo, UT 17.39
Men 70-74
1  Larry Smith Shreveport, LA 14.04
2  Will Leslie Issaquah, WA 15.05
3  Marlo Edwin Goble Logan, UT 15.55
4  Arthur Chat Gee Burnaby, BC, Canada 16.58
5  Andy Pitas Moab, UT 18.40
6  John Wartinger Studio City, CA 18.66
Men 75-79
1  William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 14.94
2  Frank Strouse San Jose, CA 15.66
3  Iraj Hashemzadeh San Diego, CA 16.31
4  Surinder Shah Surrey, BC, Canada 16.47
5  Garry Cox Phoenix, AZ 16.52
6  Roger Spencer St. George, UT 17.06
7  Louis Jean Martin Las Vegas, NV 18.55
8  Darrel Short Washington, UT 20.59
9  John Boles Salt Lake City, UT 22.16
10  Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 22.44
11  Emery Jones Santa Clara, UT 29.42
Men 80-84
1  Marvin Champion Denver, CO 16.02
2  Karl Thorpe Sr. Fallbrook, CA 17.32
3  Lueder Kerr Sidney, BC, Canada 17.93
4  Daniel Laurence Port Of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago 18.85
Men 85-89
1  Dale Perkins Washington, UT 20.20
2  Donald Kleven St.George, UT 20.88
3  Frank Welch Sun City West, AZ 25.65
Men 90-94
1  Tom Milligan Driggs, ID 48.56
Women 50-54
1  Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 14.79
2  Marjorie Milligan Jackson Tacoma, WA 15.06
3  Jamie Rasmussen Ogden, UT 16.91
4  Tracey Saxey Clearfield, UT 17.51
5  Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 17.96
Women 55-59
1  Jacklyn Slaughter Riverdale, IL 15.32
2  Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 16.40
3  Carmen Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 16.62
Women 60-64
1  Yoko Ohigashi Brea, CA 17.10
2  Debi Lurie Oxnard, CA 21.26
Women 65-69
1  Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 16.70
2  Sharon Murphy Brookfield, WI 17.00
3  Janis Coleman Houston, TX 17.69
4  Deborah Kerr Sidney, BC, Canada 20.08
5  Laura Sptuell Salt Lake City, UT 47.93
Women 70-74
1  Naomi Robertson Macon, GA 17.53
2  Pat Vincent St. Louis, MO 20.63
3  Kris Gerstmann Sundance, UT 22.10
Women 75-79
1  Marina Worsley Bainbridge Island, WA 19.80
2  Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 28.39
3  Ruby Jackson Hardbargain Williamsville, Princes Town, Trinidad & Tobago 32.09
Women 80-84
1  Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 22.12

Gold Sponsor