2018 Road Races 5K Results

Men 50-54
Gold  Curtis Eppley Springville, UT 17:57.0
Silver Kirk Buckley Las Vegas, NV 18:52.1
Bronze John Black Genola, UT 21:03.0
4th Thomas Rogers Orem, UT 21:30.9
5th Paul Lee Ivins, UT 22:42.7
Men 55-59
Gold  Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque, NM 20:39.0
Silver Dave Covey Kentfield, CA 21:56.2
Bronze Ian Caldwell Calgary, AB, Canada 24:44.0
4th Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 25:01.0
5th Ken Boyle Green River, WY 25:17.9
6th Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 26:15.1
7th Devin Durrant Provo, UT 27:49.1
8th Dan Arsenault Santa Ana, CA 52:10.6
Men 60-64
Gold  Steve Brumwell Palmdale, CA 19:29.6
Silver Jeff Clark Sacramento, CA 21:51.0
Bronze Dennis Craft Saint George, UT 23:23.4
4th Todd Brockman Tulsa, OK 27:13.7
Men 65-69
Gold  James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 19:25.0
Silver Tom Ruyle Grapevine, TX 24:02.3
Bronze Axel Zanelli Morgan, UT 27:24.9
4th Lawrence Block Calgary, AB, Canada 28:47.5
5th Douglas Hamilton St. George UT 31:18.4
6th Brent Barney Murray, UT 33:12.7
Men 70-74
Gold  Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 25:04.8
Silver Ron van Meenen Saskatoon, SK, Canada 25:46.6
Bronze Wayne Peterson St. George, UT 26:13.3
4th Norman Frable Ivins, UT 28:17.6
5th Steve Barton Elmo, UT 29:03.3
6th Richard Odynski Reno, NV 31:05.2
7th James Lund Salt Lake City, UT 31:48.0
8th Stan Davis St. George, UT 33:54.7
9th Stanley Woolf St. George, UT 46:22.9
10th Wayne Scimeca Campbell, CA 56:11.1
Men 75-79
Gold  Bryce Larkin Eden, UT 26:58.5
Silver Keith McConnell Eugene, OR 28:13.8
Bronze Larry Lusk Manteca, CA 29:18.3
4th David Ellis St. George, UT 31:00.6
5th Dick Johnson Parowan, UT 32:55.6
6th Richard Kimmell St. George, UT 35:16.3
7th Ken Frank Foothills, AB, Canada 38:43.6
Men 80-84
Gold  Lueder Kerr Sidney, BC, Canada 29:48.0
Silver Townes Pressler Houston, TX 30:31.9
Bronze Mike McMahon San Jose, CA 32:18.1
4th William Guzules Santa Clara, CA 35:13.2
5th Ken Ogden Salem, OR 35:55.4
6th Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 42:11.7
7th Roy Burt Shoreline, WA 50:33.6
Men 85-89
Gold  Howard Miles Albuquerque, NM 42:20.2
Silver Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 47:48.5
Bronze Roy Nelson II Las Vegas, NV 50:21.0
Women 50-54
Gold  Stephanie Anderson Grand Junction, CO 23:03.4
Silver Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 29:29.9
Bronze Merrie Campbell-lee Ivins, UT 31:50.1
Women 55-59
Gold  Beth Oneall Albuquerque, NM 23:18.0
Silver Charlene Ragsdale Las Vegas, NV 26:46.0
Bronze Dawn Isensee St. George, UT 28:56.2
4th Teada Vigil Dulce, NM 29:18.8
5th Joanna Harmon Henderson, NV 31:42.6
6th Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 31:59.5
Women 60-64
Gold  Sylvia Marlin Waterford, MI 24:35.8
Silver Lelia Wright St. George, UT 25:40.8
Bronze Laurie Lusk Manteca, CA 27:18.2
4th Michelle Stetkevitch San Jose, CA 29:57.7
5th Sylvia Barney Murray, UT 30:11.3
6th Barb Ward St. George, UT 30:28.6
7th Becky Torok Kent, OH 31:05.3
8th Debbie Hutton Sandy, Utah 32:42.3
9th Carole Meier Salt Lake City, UT 33:06.6
10th Marge Sealock Sundre, AB, Canada 34:22.9
11th Karen Harris Stansbury Park, UT 38:24.4
12th Joanna Cumming Calgary, AB, Canada 41:44.3
Women 65-69
Gold  Linda Burt Shoreline, WA 26:55.5
Silver Penny Pressler Houston, TX 28:41.4
Bronze Donna Howard Sun City West, AZ 29:11.3
4th Ethel Benware Gunlock, UT 31:30.8
5th Pam Richards Sandy, UT 31:53.3
6th Marti Davis St. George, UT 32:40.5
7th Marianne Hamilton St. George, UT 35:49.2
8th Sharon Larkin Fruit Heights, UT 43:12.0
9th Joy Barton Elmo, UT 45:49.1
10th Kim Tollefsen St. George, UT 53:23.5
11th Nancy Neff Palo Alto, CA 54:56.1
12th Debbie Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 54:56.9
Women 70-74
Gold  Kathleen Frable Ivins, UT 32:33.3
Silver Kathy Turner Durango, CO 36:54.4
Bronze Sandee Scimeca Campbell, CA 56:10.5
Women 75-79
Gold  Helen Hadley Placerville, CA 31:50.2
Silver Eva Fry St. George, UT 37:31.5
Bronze Connie Sledge St. George, UT 42:02.6
4th Carole Thurman St. George, UT 53:29.5
Women 80-84
Gold  Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 46:48.3
Silver Barbara Caserta St. George, UT 47:00.2
Bronze Della Works Casper, WY 54:08.5
4th Dorothy Hope Lehi, UT 55:53.6
5th Mary Alvarez Loomis, CA 58:04.2
Women 85-89
Gold  Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 46:11.5

Gold Sponsor