2018 Power Walking 5000M Results

Men 55-59
1 Steven Dahms Idaho Falls, ID 33:17.6
2 Michael Carter Provo, UT 45:30.2
Men 60-64
1 Maurice Unis Portland, OR 35:02.5
2 Douglas Walker St. George, UT 37:55.1
Men 65-69
1 William Hebb Tyler, TX 31:34.1
2 Michael Devaney Globe, AZ 33:21.1
3 Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 39:55.3
4 Joel Deceuster St George, UT 49:29.3
Men 70-74
1 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 31:42.8
2 Keith McConnell Eugene, OR 35:52.6
3 William Emslie Fort Collins, CO 35:57.9
4 Harold LeMaster Anaheim, CA 36:41.2
5 Tony Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 49:32.2
Men 75-79
1 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 33:43.0
2 John T. Cook The Woodlands, TX 38:41.5
3 Hollie Ryder Hattiesburg, MS 43:28.6
Men 80-84
1 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 36:49.1
2 Phillip McKeen Claremont, CA 38:28.0
3 Don Huston Santa Clara, UT 49:32.1
Women 50-54
1 Kerri Higley Santa Clara, UT 31:59.7
2 Cheryl Daniels Sandy, UT 36:21.0
Women 55-59  
1 Jil Baird St. George, UT 39:39.3
2 Gail Kuhnly Federal Way, WA 46:48.3
Women 60-64  
1 Dawna Romney Murray, UT 36:30.7
2 Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez Lindon, UT 37:17.4
3 Candy Montalvo Martinez, CA 37:32.9
4 Donna Wilson Wichita, KS 39:42.6
5 Janice Roberts Surprise, AZ 43:09.6
Women 65-69  
1 Sandi Stapleton Souix Falls , SD 34:38.4
2 Kathy Gibbs Eugene, OR 36:06.4
3 Linda Dalton Walker Salt Lake City, UT 36:06.5
4 Sharon Hoff St. George, UT 38:10.4
5 Audrey Cuvilier Halifax, NS, Canada 38:43.9
6 Linda Kapler Englewood, CO 41:28.7
7 Tracey Emslie Fort Collins, CO 43:36.0
8 Debbie Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 45:57.2
9 Kathy Bailey Surprise, AZ 46:57.7
10 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 46:59.0
11 Stephanie Willingham Englewood, CO 47:28.8
Women 70-74  
1 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 37:25.5
2 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 38:25.3
3 Linda Lindsay Surprise, AZ 40:33.3
4 Ruth Handley St. George, UT 41:29.8
5 Mary Eccleston Medford Lakes, NJ 42:52.4
6 Dianne Andres Surprise, AZ 46:39.5
Women 75-79  
1 Lynne M Juarez Claremont, CA 38:10.5
2 Eva Fry St. George, UT 40:06.1
3 Charlene K Tschirhart Claremont, CA 44:17.8
4 Barbara Harps Weilheim,  44:46.0
5 Kerstin Meyers Brighton, CO 45:15.6
Women 80-84  
1 Dorothy Huston Santa Clara, UT 46:59.1
2 Ginger Hilke St. George, UT 47:49.3

Gold Sponsor