2018 Mountain Biking Down Hill Results

EXPERT
Men 50-54
1 Shane Morris Highland, UT 06:38.0
Men 55-59
1 Stephen Washburn Lindon, UT 06:26.5
2 Brandon Smith St George, UT 06:44.8
Men 60-64
1 Ryan Spainhower Washington, UT 06:23.9
2 Frank Winters Susanville, CA 06:46.8
3 Denny Tynan Park City, UT 07:08.8
Men 65-69
1 Daniel Wernli Tucson, AZ 07:36.7
2 Robert Bernhard San Diego, CA 08:00.7
3 Bruce Argyle Alpine, UT 08:45.8
Men 70-74
1 Stephen Langley Rossland, BC, Canada 06:57.4
Men 75-79
1 Joel Quinn South Jordan, UT 07:50.2
2 Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 08:49.3
Women 50-54
1 Priya Ellwood American Fork, UT 14:47.4
Women 55-59
1 Sue Stokes Breckenridge, CO 10:48.6
Women 65-69
1 Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 08:19.3
Women 70-74
1 June Johnson Westfir, OR 09:51.5
SPORT
Men 50-54
1 Troy Houston Parowan, UT 06:37.8
2 Aaron Mullins Provo, UT 06:45.6
3 Kevin Zollinger Draper, UT 06:49.7
4 Burt Tanaka Riverside, CA 06:50.7
5 Eric Johnson Lindon, UT 07:01.3
6 Dale Watterson Ely, NV 07:10.1
7 Nathan Harmon Pleasant Grove, UT 17:21.4
Men 55-59
1 Kendall Sullivan Pine Valley, UT 06:44.9
2 Mike Swink Lakeside, CA 06:46.8
3 John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada 07:09.7
4 Larry Hill Hyde Park, UT 07:18.3
5 Richard Cozzens Cedar City, UT 07:35.4
6 Robert Smith Lake Forest, CA 07:45.5
7 Robert Smith Kennett Square, PA 08:08.4
8 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 08:11.5
9 Robert Wright St. George, UT 09:04.4
Men 60-64
1 Brad Norman St. George, UT 06:35.2
2 Douglas Brown Santee, CA 06:50.2
3 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 06:55.3
4 Thomas Kline South Jordan, UT 07:13.0
5 Ravell Call Farmington, Ut 07:24.3
6 Gene Boyle Salt Lake City, UT 07:24.6
7 Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 07:57.6
8 Layne Johnson Oakley, Ut 08:11.8
Men 65-69
1 David Shryock St. George, UT 07:08.4
2 David Ward Cedar City, UT 07:13.5
3 Steve Ault  Orem, UT 07:14.4
4 Brian Hill Ivins, UT 07:15.6
5 Dennis Stinger Orem, UT 07:57.1
6 Dennis Doherty West Bloomfield, MI 08:08.8
7 Kurt Dudley Salt Lake City, UT 08:14.7
8 Rich Howard Hurricane, UT 08:51.6
9 Robert Thompson Fairmont, WV 10:02.2
Men 70-74
1 Brent Petersen Provo, UT 08:18.8
2 Ben Castro Mentone, CA 09:21.7
3 Barry Stratton Auburn, WA  10:38.2
4 Michael Howard Provo, UT 10:50.0
5 Dick Weide Enumclaw, WA  13:02.7
Men 75-79
1 Reed Fielding St. George, UT 08:05.9
2 Jack Coulombe Little River, CA 08:11.8
3 Bob Morley Moroni, UT 14:57.8
Men 80-84
1 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 10:33.7
Women 50-54
1 Jolene DeWaal Sandy, UT 09:22.0
2 Barbara Nelson Idaho Falls, ID 09:59.0
Women 55-59
1 Sherri Davis Santa Ana, CA 07:58.6
2 Jeanna Kirby Bonsall, CA 08:38.7
Women 60-64
1 Lelia Wright St. George, UT 09:01.3
2 Kathy Dudley Salt Lake City, UT 09:40.9
BEGINNER
Men 50-54
1 Russell Heasley Frazier Park, CA 09:23.7
Men 55-59
1 Hans Gardner Bunkerville, NE 07:01.9
2 Michael Emberton Saint George, UT 07:26.8
3 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 08:45.7
Men 60-64
1 Von Isaman Salem, UT 08:58.9
Men 70-74
1 Joe Gallagher Cardiff, CA 08:44.9
Men 75-79
1 John King Big Bear Lake, CA 10:49.7
Women 50-54
1 Yvette Heasley Frazier Park, CA 18:47.4

Gold Sponsor