2018 Cowboy Action Shooting Main Matches Results

12 stages with a total of 120 pistol rounds, 120 rifle rounds & about 50 shotgun rounds
B-WESTERN
Men 50-54 Rank
Gold 2 Rusty Razor Grantsville, UT 242.88
Silver 47 Bootstrap Phil South Weber, UT 359.50
Men 60-64
Gold 32 Juan Bad Hombre St. George, UT 324.27
Men 65-69
Gold 139 Barry the Kid Washington, UT 823.97
Men 70-74
Gold 58 Ace High Bill Clawson, UT 384.73
Silver 122 Armadillo Joe Redwood City, CA 591.31
Bronze 138 Mosquito Mike Sparks, NV 819.52
Women 50-54
Gold 91 Allen Street Contessa Soda Springs, ID 461.41
Women 55-59
Gold 17 Whirlwind Wendy Temecula, CA 292.67
Women 60-64
Gold 129 Lucky Lucy Toquerville, UT 660.74
Women 65-69
Gold 100 Lady Reb Hurricane, UT 484.49
Women 70-74
Gold 141 Wanda See It Again Sparks, NV 1060.49
DUELIST
Men 50-54
Gold 128 Slide Lake Point, UT 644.12
Men 60-64
Gold 45 Doc Blondie Oregon City, OR 358.02
Silver 57 Spades Milleken, CO 380.45
Bronze 83 Bordello Fellow Washoe Valley, NV 445.35
Men 65-69
Gold 34 Marshal Stone Palmer, AK 328.61
Silver 72 Kougarok George Las Vegas, NV 409.63
Bronze 79 Sly Steadyhand Kaysville, UT 436.18
Men 70-74
Gold 84 Virgil Earp Millmerran, QL, Australia 446.06
Silver 96 Texan Tom Brigham City, UT 471.39
Bronze 112 Gunfighter Jim Kamloops, BC, CA 540.14
Men 75-79
Gold 80 Christmas Kid Hot Springs, AR 437.18
Silver 136 Blind Luck Kanab, UT 786.24
Women 55-59
Gold 133 Rainbow Dancer Llano, CA 713.52
Women 65-69
Gold 123 Autum Rose Kanab, UT 593.56
Silver 124 Naughty Nancy Hurricane, UT 598.52
Women 70-74
Gold 106 Bitterroot Beaver Kearns, UT 495.72
GUNFIGHTER
Men 50-54
Gold 23 Deadwood Doc Smith Hurricane, UT 303.81
Silver 97 Marshal Lucky Mapleton, UT 471.84
Bronze 140 Dakota Armstrong Roy, UT 834.16
Men 55-59
Gold 28 Col. Butch Simons Taylorsville, UT 316.27
Silver 41 Hardtack Henry Great Falls, MT 344.22
Men 60-64
Gold 31 Long Walker Sandy, UT 322.39
Silver 81 Wooden Nichols Washington, UT 441.78
Men 65-69
Gold 14 Crochety Old Grouch Portland, OR 291.41
Silver 38 Nasty Nels Las Vegas, NV 337.04
Bronze 60 Gunny 00 Welling, OK 389.96
Men 70-74
Gold 40 Doc Moregun Smith Salmon Arm, BC, Canada 342.04
Silver 66 Mad Trapper of Rat River Bakersfield, CA 403.63
Bronze 85 Navajo Kelly St. George, UT 447.43
Women 60-64
Gold 92 Dixie Avenger St. George, UT 462.72
BLACK POWDER
Men 60-64
Gold 43 William Waddy St. George, UT 350.66
Silver 50 Blake Wade Hurricane, UT 364.57
Bronze 65 Lone Star Gunner Yucca Valley, CA 402.65
Men 65-69
Gold 35 Brisco Kid Fort Towson, OK 330.26
Silver 121 Doc Crookston South Jordan, UT 584.07
Bronze 126 Jubal Sacket Sandy, UT 619.65
Men 70-74
Gold 29 Nevada Jim Prescott Valley, AZ 318.62
Silver 46 B.T. Blade Hurricane, UT 359.22
Bronze 62 Sunwapta Haze St. Albert, AB, Canada 394.61
Men 75-79
Gold 116 Rattlebury Las Vegas, NV 556.6
Silver 132 Buffalo Juan Mayfield, UT 713.51
Men 80-84
Gold 125 Slick Rock Bob Hurricane, UT 615.94
Silver 135 Gimpy Green River, UT 731.81
Women 60-64
Gold 89 Kiamichi Queen Fort Towson, OK 458.09
Women 70-74
Gold 101 Annie Up Helper, UT 484.59
Silver 131 Charity Rose Lee Salome, AZ 710.48
TRADITIONAL
Men 50-54
Gold 24 Silver Shadow Soda Springs, ID 309.07
Silver 26 Mexican Rob Salome, AZ 312.39
Bronze 42 Deadeye Davidson Washington, UT 348.19
Men 55-50
Gold 59 Festus Gingus Eagle Mountain, UT 386.54
Men 60-64
Gold 1 J T Wild St. George, UT 238.55
Silver 3 Quickly Downunder Las Vegas, NV 244.18
Bronze 5 Talisker St. Albert, AB, CA 269.19
Men 65-69
Gold 4 Jeremiah Jonathan Minden, NV 265.64
Silver 7 Hobble Creek Marshall Springville, UT 273.27
Bronze 8 Prairie Dog North Las Vegas, NV 276.87
Men 70-74
Gold 6 Bit Younger St. George, UT 272.83
Silver 15 Twelve Mile Reb Layton, UT 291.72
Bronze 19 Alaskan Hurricane, UT 297.22
Men 75-79
Gold 20 Buck Garrett San Diego, CA 298.81
Silver 33 Paladin Pete Grand Junction, CO 327.48
Bronze 49 Mountain Rider Dallas, OR 364.34
Men 80-84
Gold 21 Doc Peacock St. George, UT 302.63
Silver 95 Colt Colton Hemet, CA 467.31
Bronze 98 True Grit Boise, ID 474.46
Men 85-89
Gold 68 Wrangler Ron Grand Junction, CO 406.39
Women 50-54
Gold 37 Anita Gunn Grantsville, UT 332.55
Women 55-59
Gold 142 Blue J Lake Point, UT 1108.07
Women 60-64
Gold 10 Belinda Bell Nampa, ID 289.29
Silver 22 Not So Deadeye Maverick Long Beach, CA 303.02
Bronze 137 Pistol Pat Sandy, UT 797.71
Women 65-69
Gold 12 Lilly Long Castle Valley, UT 289.32
Silver 54 Second Fiddle Sue St. George, UT 373.68
Bronze 63 Dusty Garnet St. George, UT 394.63
Women 70-74
Gold 25 Lefty Jo Grand Junction, CO 310.51
Silver 39 Sunny Girl Byhalia, MS 339.31
Bronze 44 Dixie Bell Washington, UT 351.98
Women 75-79
Gold 61 Lil Bit Younger St. George, UT 391.75
Silver 94 Buckeye Lady Hurricane, UT 466.05
Bronze 120 Spokane Hemet, CA 583.15
Women 80-84
Gold 145 Gunslinger Gramma Tiburon, CA       --

Gold Sponsor