2017 Track & Field Standing Long Jump Results

Men 50-54
1 Kelly Curry Spokane, WA 2.68m
2 Steven Arnold Cheyenne, WY 2.50m
3 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 2.27m
4 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 2.12m
Men 55-59
1 Michael Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 2.61m
1 Harley Tillis Pearland, TX 2.61m
3 Bill Weber Boonville, MO 2.56m
4 Brian Shields Glorieta, NM 2.55m
5 Paul Sabree Pendleton, SC 2.54m
6 Ron Gibbs Batavia, OH 2.42m
7 William Won Tumwater, WA 2.38m
8 Bruce Cramer Wichita, KS 2.33m
9 Joel Timo St George, UT 2.31m
10 Dan Siler Cincinnati, OH 2.28m
11 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 2.26m
12 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 2.25m
13 Steve Russell Tenino, WA 2.03m
Men 60-64
1 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 2.58m
2 Randy Harris Schaumburg, IL 2.56m
3 Alden Yates St. George, UT 2.38m
4 James Barrineau Burke, VA 2.34m
5 Edwin Liu Vancouver, BC, Canada 2.31m
6 James Higgins St. George, UT 2.26m
7 Rob Schenk Sunset, UT 2.20m
8 Sukhnain Singh Clovis, CA 1.94m
9 Junior Lovell Heights Church, Barbados 1.92m
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 2.39m
2 Gary Schwarz Mission, TX 2.33m
3 Wayne Tavares Plymouth, MA 2.20m
4 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 2.19m
5 Art Turock Kirkland, WA 2.16m
6 Monte Gast Marina Del Rey, CA 2.14m
7 John Darabaris Centennial, CO 1.77m
Men 70-74
1 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 2.13m
2 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 2.10m
3 Rich Bohman Tubac, AZ 1.99m
4 Clifford Matthews Roy, UT 1.95m
5 Ronald Tilgner Mountain Home, AR  1.92m
6 Ron Tienhaara Mossyrock, WA 1.88m
7 Thomas W. Ten Eyck Jr. Golden, CO 1.87m
8 Joe Elder Calgary, AB, Canada 1.81m
8 Richard Eyre Park City, UT 1.81m
10 David Hood St. Louis, MO 1.70m
11 Surinder Shah Surrey, BC, Canada 1.63m
Men 75-79
1 Curtis Morgan Falls Church, VA 2.05m
2 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 1.91m
3 Juan Stocker Midway, UT 1.90m
4 Ron Morris Provo, UT 1.76m
5 Alex Meyer Scribner, NE 1.75m
Men 80-84
1 Roger Vergin Poulsbo, WA 1.81m
2 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 1.79m
3 Douglas Spainhower Washington, UT 1.67m
4 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 1.56m
Men 85-89
1 Donald Leis Pasadena, CA 1.28m
Men 90-94
1 Al Box Discovery Bay, CA 0.62m
 
Women 50-54
1 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 2.44m
2 Kathy Ann Marshall St Joseph, Barbados 1.90m
3 Donna Blackman Barbados 1.78m
Women 55-59
1 Jennifer Swanston-Jones St James, Barbados 1.95m
2 Carmen Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 1.71m
2 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 1.71m
4 Sue Nyberg Wichita, KS 1.66m
5 Sandy Bunker Applecreek, OH 1.47m
Women 60-64
1 Barbara Borger Freeburg, IL 2.05m
2 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 1.92m
3 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 1.85m
4 Arlene Goring St. Michael, Barbados 1.66m
5 Karen Blackmore Sandia Park, NM 1.48m
6 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 1.19m
Women 65-69
1 Brenda Matthews Anaheim Hills, CA 1.86m
2 Sandy Triplett Shreveport, LA 1.63m
2 Deborah Lee North Vancouver, BC, Canada 1.63m
4 Paulette Broomes Barbados 1.41m
5 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 1.36m
6 Patricia Baker Auburn, CA 1.23m
Women 70-74
1 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 1.80m
2 Ruby Jackson Trinidad and Tobago 1.25m
Women 75-79
1 Joanne Marriott Arvada, CO 1.40m
2 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 1.25m
3 Irma Riley Trinidad and Tobago 0.64m
Women 80-84
1 Christa Bortignon West Vancouver, BC, Canada 1.56m
2 Brenda Farley St. James, Barbados 1.19m

Gold Sponsor