2017 Track & Field Shot Put Results

Men 50-54 (6 kg)
1 John Kelly Boise, ID 12.26m
2 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 10.49m
Men 55-59 (6 kg)
1 Gregory Holden Temescal Valley, CA 14.28m
2 Dan Peterson Thousand Oaks, CA 13.10m
3 Ron Gibbs Batavia, OH 9.27m
Men 60-64 (5 kg)
1 Dennis Diaz Las Cruces, NM 14.65m
2 Daniel Lloyd San Jose, CA 13.35m
3 Michael Deady Peachland, BC, Canada 12.09m
4 Lee Fugal Saratoga Springs, UT 10.86m
5 David Herbert Citrus Heights, CA 10.76m
6 Alden Yates St. George, UT 10.39m
Men 65-69 (5 kg)
1 Edward Hearn Wilmington, NC 11.97m
2 Eric Bjarnson Pleasant Grove, UT 10.70m
3 Jack Way Idaho Falls, ID 10.68m
4 Alan Essex Langley, BC, Canada 10.23m
5 Mike Bickers Santa Clara, UT 9.94m
6 Robert Grossman Ventura, CA 7.44m
7 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 5.70m
Men 70-74 (4 kg)
1 G. Jay Bair Meridian, ID 11.38m
2 John Stack Teaneck, NJ 11.24m
3 William Lammers Phoenix, AZ 11.21m
4 Thomas W. Ten Eyck Jr. Golden, CO 11.09m
5 Bobby Reynolds Houston, TX 10.57m
Men 75-79 (4 kg)
1 Ken Hurlbert Shafter, CA 11.28m
2 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 10.28m
3 Marvin Champion Denver, CO 9.42m
4 Curtis Morgan Falls Church, VA 8.81m
5 Alex Meyer Scribner, NE 8.65m
6 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 6.69m
Men 80-84 (3 kg)
1 Kenneth Ruebush Hendersonville, NC 9.99m
2 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 8.11m
3 Jim Mannino Huntington Beach, CA 7.51m
4 Jack Janne Las Vegas, NV 6.83m
Men 85-89 (3 kg)
1 Ralph Bechtold Orland Park, IL 5.99m
Men 90-94 (3 kg)
1 Al Box Discovery Bay, CA 4.16m
 
Women 50-54 (3kg)
1 Sharon Sears Chicago, IL 9.14m
2 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 8.96m
Women 55-59 (3kg)
1 Jennifer Swanston-Jones St James, Barbados 9.73m
2 Elizabeth von Toll Belen, NM 8.83m
3 Sue Nyberg Wichita, KS 8.29m
4 Caroline Kearns Belen, NM 7.20m
5 Judith Wroe Kenai, AK 6.33m
6 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 5.93m
7 Victoria Barry North Hollywood, CA 4.06m
Women 60-64 (3kg)
1 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 8.28m
2 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 8.11m
3 Clovis Clark Ellenwood, GA 7.75m
4 Barbara Borger Freeburg, IL 7.69m
5 Dena Bailey Draper, UT 7.45m
6 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 5.86m
7 Sandra Obrien Shorewood, WI 4.79m
Women 65-69 (3kg)
1 Linda Harris Grants Pass, OR 7.47m
2 Sandy Triplett Shreveport, LA 6.59m
3 Katherine Slouber Grass Valley, CA 6.57m
4 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 5.50m
5 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 4.84m
Women 70-74 (3kg)
1 Alejandrina Huaringa Washington, UT 6.77m
2 Ruby Jackson Trinidad and Tobago,  4.75m
Women 75-79 (2 kg)
1 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 7.67m
2 Joanne Marriott Arvada, CO 7.56m
3 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 7.16m
4 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 6.95m
5 Irma Riley Trinidad and Tobago,  5.77m
Women 80-84 (2 kg)
1 Dee Anne Janne Las Vegas, NV 4.49m
2 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 3.73m
Women 85-89 (2 kg)
1 Rosalia Gioia Albertson, NY 4.69m
2 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 4.10m

Gold Sponsor