2017 Track & Field Long Jump Results

Men 50-54
1 Steven Arnold Cheyenne, WY 5.16m
2 Jeff Drollinger Kalispell, MT 5.10m
3 Mike Toll Gresham, OR 5.01m
4 William Rehlau Calgary, AB, Canada 4.77m
Men 55-59
1 Wendell Beck Mesa, AZ 5.10m
2 Bruce Cramer Wichita, KS 4.97m
3 Donald Bunker Apple Creek, OH 4.88m
4 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 4.40m
4 Leonard Blank Calgary, AB, Canada 4.40m
6 Mark Wong Albuquerque, NM 4.15m
7 William Won Tumwater, WA 4.14m
8 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 4.02m
9 Kenny Lord Taylorsville, UT 3.84m
Men 60-64
1 Bob Blackburn Keizer, OR 5.35m
2 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 5.12m
3 Tom Obray Bountiful, UT 4.87m
4 Woody Deitrich Seattle, WA 4.38m
5 Joe Walker Cameron Park, CA 4.33m
6 David McLawhorn Temecula, CA 4.15m
7 Junior Lovell Heights Church,Barbados 4.07m
8 Dave Gardner Edmonton, AB, Canada 3.93m
9 Rick Peterson San Antonio, TX 3.82m
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 4.75m
2 Art Turock Kirkland, WA 3.87m
3 Wayne Tavares Plymouth, MA 3.81m
4 Gary Schwarz Mission, TX 3.79m
5 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 3.74m
6 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 3.00m
Men 70-74
1 William Wilson Rough & Ready, CA 4.17m
2 Bobby Klemann Pataskala, OH 3.93m
3 Frank Tilton Springfield, MO 3.85m
4 Joe Elder Calgary, AB, Canada 3.67m
5 Ronald Tilgner Mountain Home, AR 3.39m
6 Manuel Rico Valley Springs, CA 3.17m
7 David Hood St. Louis, MO 2.61m
Men 75-79
1 Curtis Morgan Falls Church, VA 3.69m
2 Frank Struna St Ignatius, MT 3.54m
3 Alex Meyer Scribner, NE 2.65m
4 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 2.60m
5 Darrel Short Pocatello, ID 2.37m
6 Juan Stocker Midway, UT 1.84m
Men 80-84
1 Roger Vergin Poulsbo, WA 3.40m
2 George Boswell Grants Pass, OR 3.18m
3 Douglas Spainhower Washington, UT 2.99m
4 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 2.84m
5 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 2.10m
Men 85-89
1 Donald Leis Pasadena, CA 2.46m
Men 90-94
1 Al Box Discovery Bay, CA 1.15m
 
Women 50-54
1 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 4.66m
2 Donna Blackman Barbados 3.54m
Women 55-59
1 Jennifer Swanston-Jones St James, Barbados 3.65m
2 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 3.39m
3 Ellyn Wong Albuquerque, NM 3.35m
4 Sue Nyberg Wichita, KS 2.97m
5 Lori Peterson Vermillion, SD 2.66m
Women 60-64
1 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 3.63m
2 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 3.45m
3 Donna Wilson Wichita, KS 2.17m
Women 65-69
1 Brenda Matthews Anaheim Hills, CA 3.31m
2 Deborah Lee North Vancouver, BC, Canada 3.17m
3 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 2.40m
4 Patricia Baker Auburn, CA 1.89m
Women 70-74
1 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 3.21m
2 Ruby Jackson Trinidad and Tobago 1.85m
Women 75-79
1 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 1.97m
2 Joanne Marriott Arvada, CO 1.33m
3 Irma Riley Trinidad and Tobago 0.86m
Women 80-84
1 Christa Bortignon West Vancouver, BC, Canada 2.99m
2 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1.79m
Women 85-89
1 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 1.55m
2 Rosalia Gioia Albertson, NY 1.43m

Gold Sponsor