2017 Track & Field Javelin Results

Men 50-54 (700 g)
1 John Kelly Boise, ID 51.41m
2 Michael Stilwell Provo, UT 29.67m
Men 55-59 (700 g)
1 Clayton Dennis Westport, MA 48.14m
2 Michael Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 39.29m
3 Dan Peterson Thousand Oaks, CA 38.55m
4 Eric Johnson Lehi, UT 35.66m
5 James Barry Studio City, CA 34.44m
6 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 33.52m
7 Bruce Cramer Wichita, KS 30.36m
8 Tim Nyberg Andover, KS 19.71m
Men 60-64 (600 g)
1 Alden Yates St. George, UT 37.42m
2 Dean Erickson Sandy, UT 36.31m
3 Mark Rivero Henderson, NV 34.87m
4 W Mark Page West Bountiful, UT 34.82m
Men 65-69 (600 g)
1 Edward Hearn Wilmington, NC 42.68m
2 Joe Wright Coolidge, AZ 41.66m
3 Jack Way Idaho Falls, ID 30.92m
4 Monte Gast Marina Del Rey, CA 28.58m
5 Neal Schuster Shorewood, WI 26.54m
6 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 17.38m
Men 70-74 (500 g)
1 Rich Bohman Tubac, AZ 35.85m
2 Bobby Reynolds Houston, TX 35.09m
3 Ron Tienhaara Mossyrock, WA 27.71m
4 David Hood St. Louis, MO 25.04m
5 Irvin Pearce Arroyo Grande, CA 23.83m
6 Lyle Johnston Hooper, UT 20.40m
7 Paul Lawson Claremont, CA 20.30m
Men 75-79 (500 g)
1 David Merkowitz Santa Barbara, CA 30.46m
2 Richard Barber Montrose, CO 24.09m
3 Curtis Morgan Falls Church, VA 18.88m
Men 80-84 (400 g)
1 Roger Vergin Poulsbo, WA 22.10m
2 Jack Janne Las Vegas, NV 20.17m
3 Jim Mannino Huntington Beach, CA 17.97m
4 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 16.65m
5 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 12.05m
Men 85-89 (400 g)
1 Earl Fee Mississauga, ON, Canada 13.77m
2 Ralph Bechtold Orland Park, IL 4.13m
 
Women 50-54 (500 g)
1 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 25.22m
2 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 17.44m
3 Sharon Sears Chicago, IL 16.58m
4 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 16.27m
Women 55-59 (500 g)
1 Jennifer Swanston-Jones St James, Barbados 25.35m
2 Elizabeth von Toll Belen, NM 24.40m
3 Sue Nyberg Wichita, KS 21.70m
4 Christy Edwards Ivins, UT 20.97m
5 Caroline Kearns Belen, NM 13.99m
6 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 10.23m
Women 60-64 (500 g)
1 Barbara Dabrowski Waterloo, ON, Canada 30.99m
2 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 30.10m
3 Barbara Borger Freeburg, IL 20.07m
4 Dena Bailey Draper, UT 16.94m
5 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 12.66m
6 Jill Duncan Long Beach, CA 12.00m
7 Sandra Obrien Shorewood, WI 11.41m
8 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 7.77m
Women 65-69 (500 g)
1 Linda Harris Grants Pass, OR 21.97m
2 Patricia Baker Auburn, CA 16.28m
3 Sandy Triplett Shreveport, LA 15.49m
4 Chris Johnston Hooper, UT 13.84m
5 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 13.54m
6 Katherine Slouber Grass Valley, CA 12.54m
7 Rene Sprattling Nevada City, CA 10.49m
8 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 9.38m
9 LaDawn Hunter Roy, UT 5.99m
Women 70-74 (500 g)
1 Alejandrina Huaringa Washington, UT 17.11m
2 Ruby Jackson Trinidad and Tobago  11.03m
Women 75-79 (400 g)
1 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 23.16m
2 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 17.52m
3 Irma Riley Trinidad and Tobago 15.30m
4 Joanne Marriott Arvada, CO 15.04m
5 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 14.91m
Women 80-84 (400 g)
1 Dee Anne Janne Las Vegas, NV 9.31m
2 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 6.00m
Women 85-89 (400 g)
1 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 9.49m
2 Rosalia Gioia Albertson, NY 8.14m

Gold Sponsor