2017 Track & Field Discus Results

Men 50-54 (1.5 kg)
1 John Kelly Boise, ID 39.03m
2 Doug Baynon Huntington Beach, CA 28.24m
Men 55-59 (1.5 kg)
1 Gregory Holden Temescal Valley, CA 39.94m
2 Clayton Dennis Westport, MA 33.93m
3 Bruce Cramer Wichita, KS 31.58m
4 James Barry Studio City, CA 29.29m
5 Mikko Valimaki Orem, UT 27.94m
6 Mark Jones Albuquerque, NM 23.80m
Men 60-64 (1 kg)
1 Dennis Diaz Las Cruces, NM 49.41m
2 Michael Deady Peachland, BC, Canada 41.66m
3 Marvin Hollan Houston, TX 41.06m
4 Alden Yates St. George, UT 39.25m
5 Marcel Kosierb Surrey, BC, Canada 38.67m
6 Lee Fugal Saratoga Springs, UT 36.96m
7 David Herbert Citrus Heights, CA 35.64m
8 Daniel Lloyd San Jose, CA 34.86m
9 Gurbax Sidhu Fresno, CA 33.29m
10 Dave Gardner Edmonton, AB, Canada 32.84m
11 David McLawhorn Temecula, CA 32.05m
12 Randy Stafford Germantown, TN 31.63m
Men 65-69 (1 kg)
1 Eric Bjarnson Pleasant Grove, UT 38.92m
2 Alan Essex Langley, BC, Canada 34.90m
3 Art Turock Kirkland, WA 32.58m
Men 70-74 (1 kg)
1 Thomas W. Ten Eyck Jr. Golden, CO 29.58m
2 Irvin Pearce Arroyo Grande, CA 28.53m
3 Bobby Reynolds Houston, TX 28.27m
4 Ronald Tilgner Mountain Home, AR 22.64m
Men 75-79 (1 kg)
1 David Merkowitz Santa Barbara, CA 33.37m
2 Curtis Morgan Falls Church, VA 26.49m
3 Alex Meyer Scribner, NE 23.61m
4 Richard Whitehead St. George, UT 15.93m
Men 80-84 (1 kg)
1 Kenneth Ruebush Hendersonville, NC 24.64m
2 Ralph Reiche Fruit Heights, UT 18.75m
 
Women 50-54 (1 kg)
1 Sharon Sears Chicago, IL 23.95m
2 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 21.17m
3 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 20.47m
4 Kathy Ann Marshall St Joseph, Barbados 20.29m
5 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 16.60m
Women 55-59 (1 kg)
1 Elizabeth von Toll  Belen, NM 29.84m
2 Caroline Kearns Belen, NM 19.40m
3 Jennifer Swanston-Jones St James, Barbados 19.28m
4 Sue Nyberg Wichita, KS 18.63m
5 Judith Wroe Kenai, AK 16.63m
Women 60-64 (1 kg)
1 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 21.07m
2 Brenda Feser Red Deer, AB, Canada 20.42m
3 Yvonne Kirkpatrick Kuna, ID 20.26m
4 Clovis Clark Ellenwood, GA 20.12m
5 Barbara Borger Freeburg, IL 19.05m
6 Joyce Essex Langley, BC, Canada 13.56m
7 Dena Bailey Draper, UT 12.53m
8 Sandra Obrien Shorewood, WI 11.17m
Women 65-69 (1 kg)
1 Katherine Slouber Grass Valley, CA 18.59m
2 Sandy Triplett Shreveport, LA 15.47m
3 Louise Nesterenko Calgary, AB, Canada 14.98m
4 Rene Sprattling Nevada City, CA 14.31m
Women 70-74 (1 kg)
1 Alejandrina Huaringa Washington, UT 19.57m
Women 75-79 (.75 kg)
1 Joanne Marriott Arvada, CO 19.17m
2 Elsbeth Padia Belmont, CA 18.02m
3 Marg Radcliffe Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 17.97m
4 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 16.36m
5 Irma Riley Trinidad and Tobago 12.53m
6 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 11.75m
Women 80-84 (.75 kg)
1 Dee Anne Janne Las Vegas, NV 10.42m
2 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 9.86m
Women 85-89 (.75 kg)
1 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 12.40m
2 Rosalia Gioia Albertson, NY 8.48m

Gold Sponsor