2017 Track & Field 50 M Results

Men 50-54
1 Steven Bunn  St. Louis, MO 6.74
2 Kelly Curry  Spokane, WA 6.83
3 Michael Bradecamp  Blaine, WA 6.86
4 Steven Arnold  Cheyenne, WY 6.91
5 William Rehlau  Calgary, AB, Canada 7.02
6 Kerry Sloan  Harker Heights, TX 7.15
7 Clive Snelson  Riverton, UT 7.41
8 Brian Overton  Helena, MT 8.29
9 Clayne Hansen  Rexburg, ID 8.88
Men 55-59
1 Don McGee  Clinton, MD 6.68
2 James Ferguson  Yucaipa, CA 6.90
3 Wendell Beck  Mesa, AZ 6.90
4 Michael Wilson  Jemez Springs, NM 6.93
5 Bill Weber  Boonville, MO 6.93
6 Robert Cole  North Salt Lake, UT 7.03
7 J Baptiste  Dabadie, Trinidad & Tobago 7.19
8 Bruce Cramer  Wichita, KS 7.22
9 Bradley Babcock  Lehi, UT 7.31
10 William Won  Tumwater, WA 7.41
11 Joel Timo  St George, UT 7.73
12 Anthony Faber  Bountiful, UT 8.00
13 Steve Russell  Tenino, WA 8.19
14 Dave Jancosek  Crown point, IN 8.52
Men 60-64
1 Thomas Dickson  Burnaby, BC, Canada 6.92
2 Bob Blackburn  Keizer, OR 6.97
3 Michael Slavenski  Medford, OR 7.31
4 Junior Lovell  Heights Church, Barbados 7.39
5 Tom Obray  Bountiful, UT 7.48
6 Edwin Liu  Vancouver, BC, Canada 7.48
7 Dave Gardner  Edmonton, AB, Canada 7.71
8 Ed Gish  Arlington, TX 7.72
9 Woody Deitrich  Seattle, WA 7.79
10 Eric Simpson  South Holland, IL 7.88
11 Randy Harris  Schaumburg, IL 8.03
12 Cleve W. Booker  Tetonia, ID 8.19
13 Gurbax Sidhu  Fresno, CA 8.32
14 Bob Whitaker  Manteca, CA 8.37
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake  Van Nuys, CA 7.05
2 Thomas Simek  Santa Fe, NM 7.43
3 Glynn Osborne  Pocatello, ID 7.50
4 Matt Pace  Fredericksburg, TX 7.51
5 Al Percival  Port Moody, BC, Canada 7.59
6 Steve Kloch  Thousand Oaks, CA 7.76
7 Timothy Kearley  Laramie, WY 7.80
8 Don Svetkoff  Ann Arbor, MI 7.99
9 Gary Schwarz  Mission, TX 8.02
10 Art Turock  Kirkland, WA 8.20
Men 70-74
1 Richard Parker  Indianapolis, IN 7.44
2 Bobby Klemann  Pataskala, OH  7.55
3 Larry Smith  Shreveport, LA 7.72
4 William Wilson  Rough & Ready, CA 7.86
5 Will Leslie  Issaquah, WA 8.05
6 Ronald Tilgner  Mountain Home, AR 8.30
7 Joe Elder  Calgary, AB, Canada 8.34
8 Ahmad Shabazz  Simpsonville, SC 8.34
9 Richard Reeser  Greeley, CO 8.37
10 Edwin Goble  Logan, UT 8.40
11 Billy Winar  Medina, OH  8.65
12 Andy Pitas  Moab, UT 9.18
13 Manuel Rico  Valley Springs, CA 9.25
14 Leonard Tricase  Las Vegas, NV 11.29
Men 75-79
1 Frank Strouse  San Jose, CA 8.04
2 Marvin Champion  Denver, CO 8.23
3 Hung Che Leung  South Gate, CA 8.80
4 Richard Barber  Montrose, CO 10.67
5 Gerald Fry  Roseville, MN 13.04
Men 80-84
1 Robert Lida  Wichita, KS 8.05
2 Roger Vergin  Poulsbo, WA 8.35
3 Newell Farnsworth  Highland, UT 8.90
4 George Boswell  Grants Pass, OR 9.17
5 George Zoolakis  Heber City, UT 9.38
6 Ronald Gray  Denver, CO 9.94
7 Philip Gaal  San Carlos, CA 10.50
8 Douglas Spainhower  Washington, UT 11.51
Men 85-89
1 Jackie Palmer  Colorado Springs, CO 12.19
Men 90-94
1 Al Box  Discovery Bay, CA 18.84
2 Sid Smith  Salt Lake City, UT 22.72
 
Women 50-54
1 Neringa Jakstiene  Memphis, TN 7.58
2 Kathy Ann Marshall  St Joseph, Barbados 7.71
3 Marjorie Milligan Jackson   Trinidad and Tobago 7.95
4 Suzette Lee  Simi Valley, CA 7.95
5 Linda Neely-Shelmire  Dickinson, TX 8.20
6 Gail Kuhnly  Federal Way, WA 8.81
7 Nikki Swinton  Edmonton, AB, Canada 9.44
Women 55-59
1 Kathleen Shook  Zionsville, IN 7.90
2 Jennifer Swanston-Jones  St James, Barbados 8.14
3 Edelza Knights  San Antonio, TX 8.17
4 Jacklyn Slaughter  Riverdale, Il 8.43
5 Susan Dent  Chula Vista, CA 8.55
6 Carmen Wilson  Jemez Springs, NM 8.60
7 Anita Whitaker  Manteca, CA 9.99
8 Lori Graham  Port Moody, BC, Canada 10.14
Women 60-64
1 Linda Cohn  Northridge, CA 8.47
2 Barbara Borger  Freeburg, IL 8.55
3 Debi Lurie  Oxnard, CA 10.58
Women 65-69
1 Brenda Matthews  Anaheim Hills, CA 8.18
2 Paulette Broomes  Barbados 9.28
3 Deborah Lee  North Vancouver, BC, Canada 9.47
4 Gloria Meinhart  Pine, AZ 9.95
5 Sandy Triplett  Shreveport, LA 11.34
Women 70-74
1 Shirley Harper  St. James, Barbados 8.39
2 Ruby Jackson  Trinidad and Tobago 12.65
Women 75-79
1 Marg Radcliffe  Lake Cowichan, BC, Canada 11.39
2 Joanne Marriott  Arvada, CO 11.98
3 Wendy Dickson  Moab, UT 12.66
Women 80-84
1 Christa Bortignon  West Vancouver, BC, Canada 9.20
2 Brenda Farley  St. James, Barbados 11.77
3 Ruth Neff  Whitefish, MT 12.96
Women 85-89
1 Rosalia Gioia  Albertson, NY 15.22
Women 90-94
1 Dottie Gray  Kirkwood, MO 19.98
Women 95-99
1 Mary Kemp  Boca Raton, FL 19.53