2017 Track & Field 400 M Results

Men 50-54
1 Michael Bradecamp Blaine, WA 57.59
2 Patrick Bourne Christ Church, Barbados 58.35
3 Bob Lang San Jose, CA 1:05.96
4 Kamaljit Singh Fresno, Ca 1:13.62
Men 55-59
1 Darnell Gatling Bronx, NY 1:01.04
2 Paul Holbrook Salt Lake City, UT 1:02.07
3 Robert Cole North Salt Lake, UT 1:02.64
4 Oscar Fabra Homestead, FL 1:03.91
5 Leopoldo Gracia Vilches Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico 1:06.09
6 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 1:06.14
7 Russell Otani Lynnwood, WA 1:07.13
Men 60-64
1 Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 1:02.04
2 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 1:03.91
3 Junior Lovell Heights Church, Barbados 1:07.25
Men 65-69
1 Norman Lewis Pullman, WA 1:10.51
2 Timothy Kearley Laramie, WY 1:13.01
3 Jerry Jensen Cedar City, UT 1:13.31
4 Steve Kloch Thousand Oaks, CA 1:16.03
5 Donald Lee Arlington, Tx 1:19.72
6 John Darabaris Centennial, CO 1:21.11
7 Parker White Sacramento, CA 1:44.30
Men 70-74
1 Allen Jones Tumwater, WA 1:15.73
2 Octavio Carbajal Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico 1:15.83
3 Sewa Birring Surrey, BC, Canada 1:21.04
4 Roger Spencer St George, UT 1:26.48
5 Ron Swenson Lincoln, CA 1:43.61
Men 75-79
1 Dean Lundell Centennial, CO 1:10.88
2 Alex Meyer Scribner, NE 1:45.02
Men 80-84
1 Abe Bernstein Manhasset, NY 1:28.92
2 Roger Vergin Poulsbo, WA 1:30.56
3 Dale Perkins Washington, UT 1:35.83
4 Howard Miles Albuquerque, NM 2:16.27
Men 85-89
1 Earl Fee Mississauga, ON, Canada 1:31.83
2 Stanko Bubanja Lincoln, CA 2:10.15
3 Bob Holmes San Diego, CA 2:30.33
Men 90-94
1 Sid Smith Salt Lake City, UT 3:53.61
Women 50-54
1 Donna Blackman Barbados 1:21.75
2 Cassaundra Ferguson Centerville, GA 1:48.86
Women 55-59
1 Kathleen Shook Zionsville, IN 1:10.68
2 Kathleen O'Shea San Antonio, TX 1:19.43
3 Gail Kuhnly Federal Way, WA 1:23.96
Women 60-64
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 1:15.90
2 Barbara Borger Freeburg, IL 1:20.29
3 Karen Blackmore Sandia Park, NM 1:40.71
4 Arlene Goring St. Michael, Barbados 1:51.47
5 Laurie Lusk Manteca, CA 1:52.48
Women 65-69
1 Evelyne Evans Macon, GA 1:50.50
Women 70-74
1 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 1:33.26
2 Bonnie Clark Fort Collins, CO 1:47.20
3 Ardyth Sohn Henderson, NV 2:12.67
4 Carol Schulman Bethesda, MD 2:32.47
5 Ruby Jackson Trinidad and Tobago 3:03.69
Women 75-79
1 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 1:59.03
Women 80-84
1 Brenda Farley St. James, Barbados 2:14.51
Women 90-94
1 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 3:57.08

Gold Sponsor