2017 Track & Field 1500 M Results

Men 50-54
1 Patrick Bourne Christ Church, Barbados 4:52.98
2 Miguel Magana Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 4:53.15
3 Bryan Mayberry Richmond, CA 4:55.56
4 Valiant Cummings Lehi, UT 5:40.12
5 Kamaljit Singh Fresno, Ca 6:21.83
Men 55-59
1 Richard Larson Albuquerque, NM 4:57.34
2 Marvin Ashcroft Clovis, CA 4:59.97
3 Russell Otani Lynnwood, WA 5:13.48
4 Rick Cordes Alamo, CA 5:20.81
5 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque, NM 5:23.10
Men 60-64
1 Gary Plank Flagstaff, AZ 5:04.51
2 Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 5:22.29
3 David Smith St. George, UT 5:43.31 
4 Merritt McPhee Las Cruces, NM 5:54.33
Men 65-69
1 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 5:24.35
2 Paul W. Pearson El Paso, TX 5:25.42
3 Bob Morris Laguna Niguel, CA 5:40.11
4 Ron Downey Anchorage, AK 6:31.46
5 Brian Dowling Nevada City, CA 6:51.15
6 Mark Justice Huntington, UT 9:29.56
Men 70-74
1 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 5:24.05
2 Weiland Henry III Carmichael, CA 6:12.84
3 Drue Mathies Nevada City, CA 6:38.48
4 Bob Kirkby Calgary, AB, Canada 7:17.35
5 Sibley Tonkin II Prescott Valley, AZ 7:58.36
Men 75-79
1 Noel Olsen Midvale, UT 6:55.38
2 Al Shook Yorba Linda, CA 7:05.58
3 Larry Lusk Manteca, CA 8:23.27
4 Dick Johnson Parowan, UT 8:25.50
5 Ron Morris Provo, UT 9:16.11
6 Gilbert Barsky Abbotsford, BC, Canada 12:03.61
Men 80-84
1 Ken Ogden Salem, OR 8:49.95
2 Howard Miles Albuquerque, NM 10:23.54
3 Melvin Fackrell Morgan, UT 10:50.25
Men 85-89
1 Robert Culling Hacienda Heights, CA 7:52.21
2 Stanko Bubanja Lincoln, CA 9:30.02
3 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 12:06.07
Men 90-94
1 Sid Smith Salt Lake City, UT 14:43.08
Women 50-54
1 Cindy Blakeley-Cameron Westwood, KS 5:38.30
2 Lisa Neyman Provo, UT 6:31.19
3 Barbara Nelson Idaho Falls, ID 8:21.35
Women 55-59
1 Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 5:50.69
2 Kelly Milligan Park City , Ut 5:53.09
3 Inka Mims Smartsville, CA 6:20.08
4 Tauni Jones Albuquerque, NM 6:57.93
5 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 7:16.47
Women 60-64
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 6:29.79
2 Laurie Lusk Manteca, CA 8:07.89
Women 65-69
1 Louise Caine Calgary, AB, Canada 8:51.71
2 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 12:29.78
Women 70-74
1 Bonnie Clark Fort Collins, CO 8:53.92
Women 90-94
1 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 16:33.39

Gold Sponsor