2017 Track & Field 1500 M Results

Men 50-54
1 Patrick Bourne Christ Church, Barbados 04:53.0
2 Miguel Magana Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 04:53.1
3 Bryan Mayberry Richmond, CA 04:55.6
4 Valiant Cummings Lehi, UT 05:40.1
5 Kamaljit Singh Fresno, Ca 06:21.8
Men 55-59
1 Richard Larson Albuquerque, NM 04:57.3
2 Marvin Ashcroft Clovis, CA 05:00.0
3 Russell Otani Lynnwood, WA 05:13.5
4 Rick Cordes Alamo, CA 05:20.8
5 Elvis Bitsilly Albuquerque, NM 05:23.1
Men 60-64
1 Gary Plank Flagstaff, AZ 05:04.5
2 Henderson Waltress Bridgetown, Barbados 05:22.3
3 David Smith St. George, UT 05:43.3
4 Merritt McPhee Las Cruces, NM 05:54.3
Men 65-69
1 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 05:24.4
2 Paul W. Pearson El Paso, TX 05:25.4
3 Bob Morris Laguna Niguel, CA 05:40.1
4 Ron Downey Anchorage, AK 06:31.5
5 Brian Dowling Nevada City, CA 06:51.2
6 Mark Justice Huntington, UT 09:29.6
Men 70-74
1 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 05:24.0
2 Weiland Henry III Carmichael, CA 06:12.8
3 Drue Mathies Nevada City, CA 06:38.5
4 Bob Kirkby Calgary, AB, Canada 07:17.4
5 Sibley Tonkin II Prescott Valley, AZ 07:58.4
Men 75-79
1 Noel Olsen Midvale, UT 06:55.4
2 Al Shook Yorba Linda, CA 07:05.6
3 Larry Lusk Manteca, CA 08:23.3
4 Dick Johnson Parowan, UT 08:25.5
5 Ron Morris Provo, UT 09:16.1
6 Gilbert Barsky Abbotsford, BC, Canada 12:03.6
Men 80-84
1 Ken Ogden Salem, OR 08:50.0
2 Howard Miles Albuquerque, NM 10:23.5
3 Melvin Fackrell Morgan, UT 10:50.3
Men 85-89
1 Robert Culling Hacienda Heights, CA 07:52.2
2 Stanko Bubanja Lincoln, CA 09:30.0
3 Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 12:06.1
Men 90-94
1 Sid Smith Salt Lake City, UT 14:43.1
Women 50-54
1 Cindy Blakeley-Cameron Westwood, KS 05:38.3
2 Lisa Neyman Provo, UT 06:31.2
3 Barbara Nelson Idaho Falls, ID 08:21.4
Women 55-59
1 Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 05:50.7
2 Kelly Milligan Park City , Ut 05:53.1
3 Inka Mims Smartsville, CA 06:20.1
4 Tauni Jones Albuquerque, NM 06:57.9
5 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 07:16.5
Women 60-64
1 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 06:29.8
2 Laurie Lusk Manteca, CA 08:07.9
Women 65-69
1 Louise Caine Calgary, AB, Canada 08:51.7
2 I Marlene Summers Roy, UT 12:29.8
Women 70-74
1 Bonnie Clark Fort Collins, CO 08:53.9
Women 90-94
1 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 16:33.4