2017 Track & Field 100 M Results

Men 50-54
1 David Gibbon Cottonwood Heights, UT 12.66
2 Steven Arnold Cheyenne, WY 13.24
3 Kerry Sloan Harker Heights, TX 13.86
Men 55-59
1 Don McGee Clinton, MD 12.17
2 Bill Weber Boonville, MO 12.69
3 James Ferguson Yucaipa, CA 12.70
4 Paul Holbrook Salt Lake City, UT 12.98
5 Wendell Beck Mesa, AZ 13.06
6 Robert Cole North Salt Lake, UT 13.07
7 J Baptiste Dabadie, Trinidad & Tobago 13.18
8 Bradley Babcock Lehi, UT 13.68
9 William Won Tumwater, WA 14.44
10 Oscar Fabra Homestead, FL 14.76
11 Anthony Faber Bountiful, UT 14.78
Men 60-64
1 Thomas Dickson Burnaby, BC, Canada 12.88
2 Bob Blackburn Keizer, OR 13.02
3 Junior Lovell Heights Church, Barbados 13.47
4 Bob Thurman Nevada City, CA 13.67
5 Ed Gish Arlington, TX 13.92
6 Edwin Liu Vancouver, BC, Canada 13.96
7 Woody Deitrich Seattle, WA 14.74
8 Eric C Simpson South Holland, IL 15.16
9 W. Cleve Booker Tetonia, ID 15.96
10 Bob Whitaker Manteca, CA 15.97
Men 65-69
1 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 12.67
2 Matt Pace Fredericksburg, TX 13.75
3 Glynn Osborne Pocatello, ID 13.98
4 Al Percival Port Moody, BC, Canada 14.04
5 Thomas Simek Santa Fe, NM 14.16
6 Steve Kloch Thousand Oaks, CA 14.32
7 Art Turock Kirkland, WA 15.39
Men 70-74
1 Larry Smith Shreveport, LA 14.08
2 Richard Parker Indianapolis, IN 14.31
3 Bobby Klemann Pataskala, OH  14.57
4 Allen Jones Tumwater, WA 14.99
5 Octavio Carbajal Navojoa, Sonora, Mexico 15.19
6 Will Leslie Issaquah, WA 15.26
7 Joe Elder Calgary, AB, Canada 15.71
8 Ronald Tilgner Mountain Home, AR 15.79
9 Sewa Birring Surrey, BC, Canada 16.08
10 Richard Reeser Greeley, CO 16.19
11 Billy Winar Medina, OH  16.58
12 Andy Pitas Moab, UT 17.38
13 Roger Spencer St George, UT 17.45
14 Manuel Rico Valley Springs, CA 18.27
15 Leonard Tricase Las Vegas, NV 19.72
Men 75-79
1 Frank Strouse San Jose, CA 15.20
2 Marvin Champion Denver, CO 16.06
Men 80-84
1 Robert Lida Wichita, KS 14.99
2 Roger Vergin Poulsbo, WA 16.80
3 Newell Farnsworth Highland, UT 17.57
4 George Boswell Grants Pass, OR 17.65
5 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 22.37
Men 85-89
1 Jackie Palmer Colorado Springs, CO 24.88
Men 90-94
1 Al Box Discovery Bay, CA 41.87
2 Sid Smith Salt Lake City, UT 42.74
 
Women 50-54
1 Neringa Jakstiene Memphis, TN 14.39
2 Suzette Lee Simi Valley, CA 15.14
3 Marjorie Milligan Jackson Tacoma, WA 15.23
4 Kathy Ann Marshall St Joseph, Barbados 15.27
5 Linda Neely-Shelmire Dickinson, TX 15.45
Women 55-59
1 Kathleen Shook Zionsville, IN 14.78
2 Edelza Knights San Antonio, TX 15.13
3 Jacklyn Slaughter Riverdale, Il 15.62
4 Jennifer Swanston-Jones St James, Barbados 15.74
5 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 16.81
6 Carmen Wilson Jemez Springs, NM 16.92
7 Anita Whitaker Manteca, CA 19.46
Women 60-64
1 Barbara Borger Freeburg, IL 16.35
2 Linda Cohn Northridge, CA 16.48
3 Debi Lurie Oxnard, CA 20.32
Women 65-69
1 Brenda Matthews Anaheim Hills, CA 16.03
2 Paulette Broomes Barbados 17.79
3 Deborah Lee North Vancouver, BC, Canada 18.77
4 Gloria Meinhart Pine, AZ 19.19
Women 70-74
1 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 16.01
2 Ruby Jackson Trinidad and Tobago 26.25
Women 75-79
1 Kathy Harper-Hall St. Michael, Barbados 21.59
2 Joanne Marriott Arvada, CO 24.86
3 Wendy Dickson Moab, UT 26.16
Women 80-84
1 Christa Bortignon West Vancouver, BC, Canada 17.94
2 Brenda Farley St. James, Barbados 23.89
3 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 25.50
Women 85-89
1 Magdalena Kuehne Tujunga, CA 25.82
Women 90-94
1 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 40.34
Women 95-99
1 Mary Kemp Boca Raton, FL 41.83

Gold Sponsor