2017 Road Races 5K Results

Men 50-54
Gold Paul Lee Ivins, UT 21:49.6
Silver Jeff Drollinger Kalispell, MT 22:10.0
Bronze Larry Seidman Colorado Springs, CO 22:20.6
4th Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 23:13.1
5th Barry Shea Cave Creek, AZ 24:56.7
6th Lincoln Jacobs Lindon, UT 55:44.4
Men 55-59
Gold Rick Cordes Alamo, CA 19:41.4
Silver Robert Neff Palo Alto, CA 25:19.9
Bronze Steve Dunn American Fork, UT 25:50.3
4th Kimball Harmon Las Vegas, NV 26:01.9
Men 60-64
Gold John Matthews Canton, CT 20:04.2
Silver Charles Solomon Collinsville, TX 23:18.5
Men 65-69
Gold Tim Payne Oro-Medonte, ON, Canada 23:39.9
Silver Ron Downey Anchorage, AK 24:09.0
Bronze Ron Van Meenen St. George, UT 25:11.6
4th Steve Barton Elmo, UT 27:22.8
5th Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 30:17.5
6th Loren Mercer Pocatello, ID 34:40.0
7th James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 37:33.7
8th Stanley Woolf St. George, UT 45:08.8
Men 70-74
Gold Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 24:15.2
Silver Lloyd Kull Arvada, CO 24:29.4
Bronze Wayne Peterson St. George, UT 25:51.5
4th Hiroshi Moriyasu Los Angeles, CA 26:01.7
5th Tony Pryatel Apple Valley, UT 26:18.1
6th Bob Kirkby Calgary, AB, Canada 26:21.7
7th Keith McConnell Eugene, OR 27:40.5
8th Norman Frable Ivins, UT 28:39.9
9th James Lund Salt Lake City, UT 29:31.0
10th Stan Davis St George, UT 31:06.2
11th Garry Bush Lewiston, ID 31:52.9
12th Gary Fiorio Manteca, CA 36:41.6
13th Wayne Scimeca Campbell, CA 55:43.9
Men 75-79
Gold Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter, MI 28:36.9
Silver Dick Johnson Parowan, UT 29:53.2
Bronze David Ellis St. George, UT 31:23.3
4th Phil Feiock Mesquite, NV 33:43.5
5th Brent Palmer St. George, UT 35:47.3
6th John Cordy Seattle, WA 36:24.0
7th Buddy Marlin Waterford, MI 37:26.2
8th Cliff DeMartini Campbell, CA 55:35.0
Men 80-84
Gold Mel Kleinman St. George, UT 33:42.3
Silver Robert Ohlwiler Kaysville, UT 34:01.0
Bronze William Guzules Santa Clara, CA 37:15.8
4th Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 40:30.7
5th William Brotten Snohomish, WA 41:40.0
6th Charles Dean Larsen Salt Lake City, UT 44:37.0
7th Don Huston Florence, AZ 49:50.5
8th Roy Nelson II Las Vegas, NV 54:43.6
Men 85-89
Gold Stanko Bubanja Lincoln, CA 33:51.6
Silver Bob Mitchell Salt Lake City, UT 39:03.2
Bronze Dick Graves Grand Rapids, MI 43:45.7
Men 90-94
Gold John Cahill Salt Lake City, UT 56:00.1
Women 50-54
Gold Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 29:20.8
Silver Merrie Campbell-lee Ivins, UT 30:12.4
Bronze Kathleen Robinson Sammamish, WA 55:42.9
Women 55-59
Gold Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 21:20.9
Silver Lelia Wright St. George, UT 25:36.9
Bronze Gigi Peterson Thousand Oaks, CA 29:02.7
4th Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 32:00.1
5th Lisa Jacobs Lindon, UT 55:43.7
Women 60-64
Gold Barb Biggs Edmonton, AB, Canada 22:42.1
Silver Sylvia Marlin Waterford, MI 24:01.8
Bronze Nancy Konyu Oro-Medonte, ON, Canada 27:55.1
4th Nancy Crowley Hurricane, UT 30:15.0
5th Linda Mann Hurricane, UT 38:43.1
6th Marilyn Christensen Draper, UT 40:02.3
7th Joanna Cumming Calgary, AB, Canada 40:39.4
8th Lois Sterner Calgary, AB, Canada 42:01.0
9th Kim Tollefsen St. George, UT 46:21.5
10th Nancy Neff Palo Alto, CA 48:25.4
Women 65-69
Gold Donna Martinez St. George, UT 27:14.1
Silver Kathy Gibbs Eugene, OR 30:11.4
Bronze Louise Caine Calgary, AB, Canada 31:53.2
4th Marti Davis St. George, UT 32:56.2
5th Marianne Hamilton St. George, UT 36:43.5
6th Barbara Christensen Salt Lake City, UT 45:22.8
7th Lynn Anderson St. George, UT 46:21.5
8th Ruth Christensen Salt Lake City, UT 55:34.1
Women 70-74
Gold Kathleen Case Ashton, ID 30:39.2
Silver Connie Sledge St. George, UT 32:27.1
Bronze Barbara Bush Lewiston, ID 36:38.1
4th Kathleen Frable Ivins, UT 36:44.8
5th Sandee Scimeca Campbell, CA 55:44.9
6th Carol Cordy Seattle, WA 57:09.5
Women 75-79
Gold Florence Anderson Ivins, UT 35:04.4
Silver Carole Thurman St. George, UT 46:24.3
Women 80-84
Gold Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 37:36.4
Silver Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 45:22.2
Bronze Barbara Caserta St. George, UT 45:38.5
4th Dorothy Huston Florence, AZ 46:49.6
5th Dorothy Hope Lehi, UT 53:37.1
Women 85-89
Gold Marcia Mitchell Salt Lake City, UT 46:00.7

Gold Sponsor