2017 Power Walking 3000 M Results

Men 50-54
1 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 18:20.3
Men 55-59
1 Steven Dahms Idaho Falls, ID 19:24.0
Men 60-64
1 Douglas Walker St. George, UT 22:30.0
2 Woody Deitrich Seattle, WA 24:55.0
Men 65-69
1 Harold LeMaster Anaheim, CA  22:03.3
2 Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 22:44.2
3 Paul McDonnell Temecula, CA 23:24.7
4 Leon Martin Cuyegkeng Quezon City, Philippines 31:26.6
Men 70-74
1 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 18:36.5
2 Martin Clark Fort Collins, CO 21:12.5
Men 75-79
1 James Frampton Carlsbad, CA 23:37.3
2 Hollie Ryder Hattiesburg, MS 28:41.2
Men 90-94
1 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 29:15.5
Women 50-54
1 Sheila Ruller St Albert, AB, Canada 22:38.9
2 Rose M. Stock Hyrum, UT 23:14.2
3 Sandi Arnold Cheyenne, WY 24:34.3
4 Kathy Snelson Riverton, UT 25:57.9
Women 55-59
1 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 23:15.8
2 Jil Baird St. George, UT 24:15.1
3 Patricia McGuire St. George, UT 24:57.7
Women 60-64
1 Chirley Arnold-Rodriguez Lindon, UT 21:47.1
2 Donna Wilson Wichita, KS 23:01.5
3 Linda Mann Calgary, AB, Canada 24:38.4
4 Lois Sterner Calgary, AB, Canada 25:35.4
Women 65-69
1 Rebecca Greenfield  Washington, UT  21:08.1
2 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 22:10.7
3 Joanne Keglovits St. George, UT 22:52.4
4 Kathy Gibbs Eugene, OR 23:25.2
5 Trent Armbruster Wilmington, NC 24:03.0
6 Jeanne Skellan Washington, Utah  24:49.9
7 Corazon Cuyegkeng Richmond Hill, ON, Canada 24:54.3
8 Dianne Goldade DeWinton, AB, Canada 25:29.0
9 Patricia Hagen Burnsville, MN 27:04.1
10 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 28:01.0
Women 70-74
1 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 24:09.0
2 Mary Eccleston Medford Lakes, NJ 25:31.8
3 Kathy London St. George, UT 26:07.1
4 Mary Olsen Midvale, UT 26:11.0
Women 75-79
1 Eva Fry St. George, UT 24:13.7
2 Kerstin Meyers Brighton, CO 26:56.0
3 Jane Gilsenan Annapolis, MD 29:06.2
Women 80-84
1 Georgi Laberge Redwood City, CA 26:29.0
2 Edythe Hulet Olympia, WA 27:12.7
3 Ginger Hilke St. George, UT 27:22.7
4 Barbara Caserta St. George, UT 28:21.8
5 Sally Simmel Claremont, CA 29:36.5

Gold Sponsor