2017 Power Walking 1500 M Results

Men 50-54
1 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 09:00.9
Men 55-59
1 Steven Dahms Idaho Falls, ID 09:44.4
Men 60-64
1 Daryl Cook Centerville, UT 11:46.9
2 James Waltz Evergreen, CO 11:52.4
Men 65-69
1 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 07:59.9
2 William Hebb Tyler, TX 08:30.6
3 Michael Devaney Globe, AZ  09:54.5
4 Layne Thompson Crystal Lake, IL 10:21.9
5 Harold LeMaster Anaheim, CA  10:42.7
6 Paul McDonnell Temecula, CA 11:28.7
7 Douglas Hamilton St. George, UT 12:22.8
8 Leon Martin Cuyegkeng Quezon City, Philippines 15:07.9
Men 70-74
1 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 09:03.6
2 Martin Clark Fort Collins, CO 09:16.0
3 Keith McConnell Eugene, OR 09:57.9
4 Monte Gast Marina Del Rey, CA 10:20.4
5 Ray Morgan Spanish Fork, UT 10:23.0
Men 75-79
1 James Frampton Carlsbad, CA 11:48.2
2 Hollie Ryder Hattiesburg, MS 14:06.2
Men 80-84
1 Vard Hall St George, UT 12:22.5
2 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 13:34.0
3 Don Huston Florence, AZ 14:08.4
Men 90-94
1 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 13:43.6
 
Women 50-54
1 Sheila Ruller St Albert, AB, Canada 10:31.0
2 Rose M Stock Hyrum, UT 11:18.2
3 Sandi Arnold Cheyenne, WY 11:57.7
4 Kathy Snelson Riverton, UT 12:53.0
Women 55-59
1 Martha McCarter Overland Park, Kansas 10:02.9
2 Brenda Hughes Blackfoot, ID 11:07.6
3 Patricia McGuire St George, UT 12:04.3
Women 60-64
1 Donna Wilson Wichita, KS 11:08.7
2 Marie Cook Centerville, UT 11:40.9
Women 65-69
1 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 09:55.8
2 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 10:56.0
3 Joanne Keglovits St. George, UT 10:57.6
4 Marlene Waltz Evergreen, CO 11:02.5
5 Trent Armbruster Wilmington, NC 11:50.8
6 Corazon Cuyegkeng Richmond Hill, ON, Canada 12:11.1
7 Patricia Hagen Burnsville, MN 12:55.9
8 Marilyn Thompson Crystal Lake, IL 13:00.1
9 Dianne Goldade DeWinton, AB, Canada 13:17.6
10 Rhondalon Crawford St. George, UT 13:52.6
Women 70-74
1 Janice Gregorius St. George, UT 11:44.3
2 Kathy London St. George, UT 12:24.9
3 Mary Eccleston Medford Lakes, NJ 12:26.2
4 Mary Olsen Midvale, UT 13:00.7
5 Pamela Tipping St. George, UT 13:57.5
Women 75-79
1 Eva Fry St. George, UT 12:07.4
2 Barbara Harps Weilheim, Germany 13:29.5
3 Jane Gilsenan Annapolis, MD 13:59.4
4 Gloria Reynolds Ivins, UT 14:49.0
5 Sylvia Thorpe Ogden, Utah 17:11.7
Women 80-84
1 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 12:03.6
2 Georgi Laberge Redwood City, CA 12:52.6
3 Dorothy Huston Florence, AZ 13:24.4
4 Sally Simmel Claremont, CA 14:07.7
5 Ginger Hilke St. George, UT 15:31.6

Gold Sponsor