2017 Mountain Biking Hill Climb Results

EXPERT
Men 55-59
1 David Kelsey Hurricane, UT 14:18.1
2 Larry Pritchard Fountain valley, CA 15:14.5
3 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 16:59.3
Men 60-64
1 David Johnston Rocky Mtn. House, AB, Canada 15:39.1
2 Craig Terry St. George, UT 15:49.8
3 Ryan Spainhower Draper, UT 16:53.3
4 Dick Newson Sandy, UT 17:31.6
5 Danny Swenson Leeds, UT 18:18.3
6 Denny Tynan Park City, UT 19:47.0
7 Gary Stinson Longmont, CO 21:53.2
Men 65-69
1 Bruce Argyle Alpine, UT 21:05.0
Men 70-74
1 Joel Quinn South Jordan, UT 17:08.9
2 Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 18:41.8
3 Gene Poncelet North Ogden, UT 20:35.4
4 James Noonan Vancouver, WA 22:29.2
Men 75-79
1 William Hughes Sitka, AK 22:04.9
2 Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 24:11.3
Men 80-84
1 Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 21:38.3
 
Women 50-54
1 Paula Santerior Walnut Creek, CA 20:59.6
2 Jerily McCormick Penn Valley, CA 22:34.8
Women 60-64
1 Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 21:25.6
 
SPORT
Men 50-54
1 Gordon Garrett Layton, UT  17:04.3
2 Burt Tanaka Riverside, CA 18:30.8
3 Dale Watterson Ely, NV 19:02.4
4 Troy Houston Parowan, UT 19:20.5
5 Brandon Lucore Oceanside, CA 27:15.9
Men 55-59
1 Shane Burrows Draper, UT 17:15.6
2 John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada 18:22.2
3 Lance McIntosh Lindon, UT 19:59.0
Men 60-64
1 Ravell Call Farmington, UT 16:01.5
2 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 16:51.4
3 Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 17:00.0
4 Douglas Brown Santee, CA 17:27.0
5 Brad Norman St. George, UT 18:27.2
6 Kerry Nisbet Edmonton, AB, Canada 19:11.3
7 Thomas Kline South Jordan, UT 19:31.1
8 Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB, Canada 20:09.5
9 Roger McDonald Rogue River, OR 32:07.4
Men 65-69
1 David Ward Cedar City, UT 24:22.3
2 John Ackelson Arvada, CO 24:44.2
3 Rich Howard Hurricane, UT 27:04.0
Men 70-74
1 Kenneth McLean Henderson, NV 19:47.9
2 Mike Boyd Eagle Mountain, UT 25:53.6
3 Michael Howard Provo, UT 39:08.5
Men 75-79
1 Reed Fielding St. George, UT  23:06.5
2 Jack Coulombe Little River, CA 23:29.0
3 Don Roberts Klamath Falls, OR 31:55.4
Men 80-84
1 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 29:30.4
2 Rino DeBiasio Trail, BC, Canada 35:32.0
 
Women 60-64
1 Leslie June Summerland, BC, Canada 22:42.7
Women 65-69
1 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 35:48.7
 
BEGINNER
Men 50-54
1 Jeff Flowers West Point, UT 09:59.0
2 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 10:34.5
3 Lincoln Jacobs Lindon, UT 11:02.2
4 Rhett Barney Cedar Hills, UT 13:04.1
Men 55-59
1 Billion Johnston Washington, UT 13:29.2
Men 60-64
1 Von Isaman Salem, UT 13:46.7
Men 65-69
1 Dennis Stinger Orem, UT 12:56.0
Men 70-74
1 Jim Luft Anaheim, CA 14:41.5
Men 75-79
1 Peter Mackechnie Ivins, UT 15:37.7
2 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 19:43.1
Men 85-89
1 James VanManen Ventura, CA 25:41.3
 
Women 50-54
1 Yvette Heasley Frazier Park, CA 15:05.1
Women 55-59
1 Kristy Parker Rogue River, OR  14:38.2
2 Erma Myers Apple Valley, CA 17:10.6
Women 60-64
1 Susan Nisbet Edmonton, AB, Canada 11:12.8

Gold Sponsor