2017 Mountain Biking Down Hill Results

EXPERT
Men 55-59
1 Larry Pritchard Fountain valley, CA 06:27.2
2 David Kelsey Hurricane, UT 06:31.3
3 Gary Azevedo Idaho Falls, ID 07:49.6
Men 60-64
1 Craig Terry St. George, UT 06:16.4
2 Danny Swenson Leeds, UT 06:29.8
3 Ryan Spainhower Draper, UT 06:38.8
4 Denny Tynan Park City, UT 06:49.3
5 Dick Newson Sandy, UT 06:54.1
6 David Johnston Rocky Mtn. House, AB, Canada 07:07.1
7 Gary Stinson Longmont, CO 07:54.8
Men 65-69
1 Bruce Argyle Alpine, UT 09:09.7
Men 70-74
1 Joel Quinn South Jordan, UT 07:26.0
2 Bill Boyle San Luis Obispo, CA 07:43.1
3 Gene Poncelet North Ogden, UT 07:50.4
Men 75-79
1 William Hughes Sitka, AK 07:27.8
2 Raymond Ferbrache Salida, CO 08:25.4
Men 80-84
1 Frederic Schmid Waco, TX 08:08.9
Women 50-54
1 Paula Santerior Walnut Creek , CA 07:04.6
2 Jerily McCormick Penn Valley, CA 07:17.4
Women 60-64
1 Lynne Buckner Sandy, UT 07:56.0
SPORT
Men 50-54
1 Troy Houston Parowan, UT 06:34.0
2 Burt Tanaka Riverside, CA 06:46.8
3 Dale Watterson Ely, NV 06:57.6
4 Gordon Garrett Layton, UT 07:11.0
5 Brandon Lucore Oceanside, CA 07:11.0
Men 55-59
1 Lance McIntosh Lindon, UT 06:59.0
2 John Elford Calgary, AB, Canada 09:03.5
Men 60-64
1 Dave Mendenhall Ivins, UT 06:14.9
2 Douglas Brown Santee, CA 06:22.1
3 Wesley Raymond Lindon, UT 06:31.7
4 Brad Norman St. George, UT 06:47.2
5 Tom Sitton Big Bear Lake, CA 06:51.5
6 Thomas Kline South Jordan, UT 07:00.9
7 Ravell Call Farmington, UT 07:15.4
8 Mike Cooper Edmonton, AB 07:43.9
9 Roger McDonald Rogue River, OR 08:42.7
10 Kerry Nisbet Edmonton, AB, Canada 20:42.3
Men 65-69
1 David Ward Cedar City, UT 07:32.3
2 Rich Howard Hurricane, UT 08:33.7
3 John Ackelson Arvada, CO 08:52.0
Men 70-74
1 Kenneth McLean Henderson, NV 09:01.4
2 Mike Boyd Eagle Mountain, UT 09:26.2
3 Michael Howard Provo, UT 10:08.3
Men 75-79
1 Jack Coulombe Little River, CA 07:47.1
2 Reed Fielding St. George, UT 08:16.4
3 Don Roberts Klamath Falls, OR 09:30.2
Men 80-84
1 Phil Van Horn Santa Barbara, CA 10:03.4
2 Rino DeBiasio Trail, BC, Canada 12:07.2
Women 60-64
1 Leslie June Summerland, BC, Canada 07:34.9
Women 65-69
1 Diana Ready Mt. Vernon, OH 17:39.2
BEGINNER
Men 50-54
1 Lincoln Jacobs Lindon, UT 06:56.1
2 Rhett Barney Cedar Hills, UT 07:16.3
3 Jeff Flowers West Point, UT 07:49.7
4 Jeff Shmoorkoff Edmonton, AB, Canada 08:44.0
Men 55-59
1 Billion Johnston Washington, UT 07:36.3
Men 60-64
1 Von Isaman Salem, UT 09:15.8
Men 65-69
1 Dennis Stinger Orem, UT 07:54.9
Men 70-74
1 Jim Luft Anaheim, CA 09:56.3
Men 75-79
1 Peter M. Hansen Santa Clara, UT 12:05.7
Women 50-54
1 Yvette Heasley Frazier Park, CA 11:54.9
Women 55-59
1 Kristy Parker Rogue River, OR 10:59.5
2 Erma Myers Apple Valley, CA 11:18.9
Women 60-64
1 Bethann Martin Sandy, UT 13:18.5

Gold Sponsor