2016 Track & Field 400M Results

Men 50-54 400 Meter Run 
1. Makino, Shigeki, Scottsdale, AZ, 55.88 
2. Bourne, Patrick, Christ Church, Barbados, 57.48 
3. Sampson, David, Draper, UT, 1:08.18 
4. Lang, Bob, San Jose, CA, 1:09.44 
5. South III, Harlan, Markham, IL, 1:20.73 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Run 
1. Gracia Vilches, Leopoldo, Navojoa Sonoma Mexico, 1:02.17 
2. Reed, Darrell, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:05.86. 
Men 60-64 400 Meter Run 
1. Schmanski, David, Goodlettsville, TN, 1:01.53 
2. Waithe, Roland, St John, Barbados, 1:02.70 
3. Thurman, Bob, Nevada City, CA, 1:03.69 
4. Fisher, Wayne, Indian Land, SC, 1:08.05 
5. Kloch, Steve, Thousand Oaks, CA, 1:11.91 
6. Pohl, Frank, Albuquerque, NM, 1:23.20 
Men 65-69 400 Meter Run 
1. Clark, Howard, Mt Juliet, TN, 1:00.34 
2. Lewis, Arthur, Christ Church, Barbados, 1:05.32 
3. Fitzpatrick, Bill, Long Beach, CA, 1:08.22 
4. Cash, Grady, Nashville, TN, 1:11.08 
5. Isler, Larry, Long Beach, CA, 1:16.96 
6. Thomas, Errol, Carenage, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:21.19 
Men 70-74 400 Meter Run 
1. Norville, Mark, St. George, Barbados, 1:11.00 
2. Reiter, Gordon, Weldon Spring, MO, 1:13.76 
3. Birring, Sewa, Surrey, BC Canada, 1:16.10 
Men 75-79 400 Meter Run 
1. Johnson, Tom, Dayton, OH, 1:13.78 
2. Bonck, Lionel, Lake Mary, FL, 1:13.81 
3. Stevenson, Robert, Diego Martin, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:17.00 
4. Meyer, Alex, Scribner, NE, 1:41.95 
5. Beardall, Darryl, Santa Rosa, CA, 2:28.34 
Men 80-84 400 Meter Run
1. Brathwaite, Barney, St. James, Barbados, 1:31.30 
2. Totman, Jim, Scottsdale, AZ, 1:31.44 
3. Laurence, Daniel, Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:37.05 
4. Kleven, Donald, Mt Pleasant, UT, 1:37.92 
5. Miles, Howard, Albuquerque, NM, 2:02.28 
Men 85-89 400 Meter Run
1. Skinner, Howard, Greeley, CO, 1:43.78 
2. Holmes, Bob, San Diego, CA, 2:41.76 

Women 50-54 400 Meter Run 
1. Jackson, Angela, St George, Barbados, 1:18.06 
2. Kuhnly, Gail, Federal Way, WA, 1:22.14 
3. Moore, Amy, East Helena, MT, 1:37.25 
Women 55-59 400 Meter Run 
1. Fox, Vicki, Centerport, NY, 1:09.92
2. Wong, Ellyn, Albuquerque, NM, 1:20.09 
3. Walters, Beverley, St. James, Barbados, 1:21.57 
4. Tang Wing-Ahyoung, Maxine, Trincity, Trinidad & Tobago, 1:32.28 
5. Hohmann, Kathryn, Bozeman, MT, 1:38.48
Women 60-64 400 Meter Run 
1. Lovell, Ainsley, St. Michael, Barbados, 1:11.65 
2. Whidden, Elaine, Coquitlam, BC Canada, 1:19.30 
3. Johnson, Marie, Surrey, BC Canada, 1:24.16 
4. Feltz, Deborah, Williamston, MI, 1:24.61 
5. Blackmore, Karen, Sandia Park, NM, 1:36.18 
6. Mitchell, Rebecca, Eugene, OR, 1:37.36 
7. Summers, I Marlene, Roy, UT, 3:01.12 
Women 65-69 400 Meter Run 
1. Sohn, Ardyth, Henderson, NV, 2:11.50
2. McDonnell, Wendy, Felton, CA, 3:17.35
Women 70-74 400 Meter Run 
1. Clark, Bonnie, Fort Collins, CO, 1:42.14 
2. Jackson, Ruby, Williamsville, Trinidad & Tobago, 2:29.16 
Women 75-79 400 Meter Run 
1. Harper-Hall, Kathy, St. Michael, Barbados, 2:03.30 
2. Riley, Irma, South Oropouche, Trinidad & Tobago, 3:42.78 
Women 80-84 400 Meter Run 
1. Farley, Brenda, St. James, Barbados, 2:09.07 
2. Neff, Ruth, Whitefish, MT, 2:24.79 
3. Works, Della, Casper, WY, 3:16.41 
Women 90-94 400 Meter Run 
1. Gray, Dottie, Kirkwood, MO, 3:43.55

Gold Sponsor